LeagueUnlimited BRL Teams - 2018 Round 8

BRL2018 R8

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2018 BRL Season! Around 5pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each BRL round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Valleys Diehards v West Brisbane Panthers Sat May 12 2018, 3:00pm at Emerson Park

Valleys Diehards
1. Jordan Mitchell 2. Tom Collins 3. Kegan Tuhega 4. Callum Klein 5. Regan Glynn 6. Brett Doherty 7. Jack Miers 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Chris Aiton 10. Patrick Akauola 11. Liam Herrington 12. Moses Mc Greal 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Mitchell Walker 15. Eddie Blacker 16. Jacob Kelly 17. Brenden Cousins

West Brisbane Panthers
1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Sam Collins 3. Che Fa’alafi 4. Kennedy Pettyborne 5. James Olds 6. Kane Zalewski 7. Zach Strasser 8. Josh Afoa 9. Mikaere Beattie 10. Michael Molo 11. Troy Swift 12. Billy Rogers 13. Dominic Biondi 16. Mitchell Hallinan 17. Riley Leota 18. Drae Aiono 19. Simona Vavega

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers Sat May 12 2018, 4:15pm at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Trai Fuller 2. Josh Beehag 3. Jake Sparey 4. Sam Leach 5. Obed Karwhin 6. Reece Braun 7. William Partridge 8. Bailey Butler 9. Tristan Hope 10. Ben King 11. Corban Daniels 12. James Flack 13. Agassi Stowers 14. Patrick Randall 15. Jordan Pinnock 16. Tauaalo Vaipulu 17. Aiden Devery

Easts Tigers
1. Brett Kelly 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Maeli Seve 4. Brett Ferguson 5. Aaron Pidcock 6. Jaiden Carroll 7. Ollie Olds 8. Anton Iaria 9. Ryan Cameron 10. Jack Anderson 11. Michael Egan 12. Harry Pondekas 13. Jarred Tuite 14. Heath Wilson 15. Gene Ropoama 16. Leon Ellia-Niukore 17. Jesse Uhlmann

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Wynnum Manly Redland City Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies Sun May 13 2018, 1:15pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Redland City Seagulls
1. Matthew Milson 2. Jack Goodsell 3. Mitchell Mc Millian 4. Jacob Tonge 5. Dallas Anderson 6. John Te Reo 7. Jayden Berrell 8. Billy Solah 9. Kalolo Saitaua 10. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Harlan Collins 13. Corey Davis 14. Ben Jackson 15. Jacob Paulo 16. Semisi Ahoafi 17. Tamati Ioane-Niko

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Joseph Burchell 2. Cameron Booth 3. Elijah Alick 4. Lenny Magey 5. Dan Russell 6. Sato Ketia-Opo 7. Lane Ferling 8. Rhys Melville 9. Brad Frith 10. Jordan Mago 11. Justin Fai 12. Aleki Falepaini 13. Sam Elliott 14. Matty Brown 15. William Samuel 16. Cody Mcintosh 17. Ian King

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


0 Comments