TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2018 Round 7

31517238 10156054129190325 7130787713099235328 n

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 7 of the 2018 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HarveyNormanWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


South Sydney Rabbitohs BYE

Cabramatta Two Blues v Newcastle CRL
Sat May 5 2018, 12:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Chloe Leaupepe 2. Arerina Ihaka 3. Montana Fonua 4. Quilaine Papua 5. Chanel Steiner 6. Raecene Mcgregor 7. Teina Clark 8. Penelope Leiataua 9. Dahlia Tahu 10. Elisapeta Taufaao 11. Shania Tatana 12. Taylor Osborne 13. Hanna Sio 14. Tasman Higgins 15. Brodie Dillon 16. Belynda Kaiki 17. Cheyenne Lemos-pikes

Newcastle CRL
1. Isabelle Kelly 2. Amy Broadhead 3. Jayme Fressard 4. Alicia Martin 5. Cassie Ormsby 6. Claire Reed 7. Melanie Howard 8. Georgia Smyth 9. Kylie Hilder 10. Skye Lovett 11. Holli Wheeler 12. Melanie Sutton 13. Rebecca Young 14. Donna Sutton 15. Ngalika Barker 16. Hannah Southwell 17. Jerry Burgmann 18. Naomi Medlin

Match Officials | Referees: Ethan Murray;Sideline Officials: Logan Nielsen, Ethan Klein;


Brothers Penrith v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat May 5 2018, 4:45pm at Hickeys Lane Reserve

Brothers Penrith
1. Brooke Harrison 2. Amy Quye 15. Malia Tuifua 4. Christina Tagaloa 5. Renata Jurjevic 17. Elise Short 7. Ashlee Harrison 8. Christine Pauli 6. Letitia Taylor 14. Ruti Faatoafe 12. Christine Pauli 11. Anneliese Hughes 13. Sarah Togatuki 19. Katea Vave 21. Lalovi Lealaiauloto 23. Amelia Mafi 24. Talya Mika

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Michala Ford 2. Dahlia Elkhatib 4. Kersal Johnson 3. V. Fairhurst 5. Rachel Pace 6. Erandy Iva Munro 7. Celia Strickland 8. Peninnah Javapro 9. Alyce Solaese 10. Alysa Turas 11. Margaret-grace Spiric 12. Karina Kilpatrick 13. Tanaya Edwards 14. Jenalle Daniel 15. Ashleigh Buckley 16. Rebecca Scott 17. Paiten Wise 18. Donna Lockington 19. Georgia Toevai 20. Amy Melville 21. Bianca Mccreadie

Match Officials | Referees: Alexander Ward;Sideline Officials: Brodie Rushby, Jayden Kastelan;


Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks v North Sydney Bears
Sat May 5 2018, 5:05pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks
1. Tayla Preston 2. Jessica Enright 3. Jessica Sergis 4. Cheyanne Hatch 5. Lauren Denniss 6. Kate Mullaly 7. Nita Maynard 8. Georgie Brooker 9. Michaela Peck 10. Ruby Ewe 11. Talesha Quinn 12. Brittney Vanderhart 13. Ruan Sims 16. Rima Butler 17. Kaarla Cowan 20. Courtney Yasserie 25. Amelia Mataele

North Sydney Bears
1. Shenaii Lendill 2. Ashleigh Werner 3. Shanice Parker 4. Caitlin Keefe 5. Josephine Maejiirs 6. Sabrian Green 7. Emily Andrews 8. Britt Merlo 9. Barbara Waddell 10. Lacey Shields 11. Claudia Bell 12. Raevyn Dixon 13. Jordan Pasene

Match Officials | Referees: Jack Gerrie;Sideline Officials: Josh Mabon, Adam Bennett;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Mounties
Sat May 5 2018, 5:30pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Cindy Edwards 2. Priscilla Younes 3. Grace Clarke 4. Grace Li 5. Joy Tedeschi 6. Amarah Shillingsworth 7. Inangaro Maraeara 8. Stephanie Wilson 9. Hayley Tipene 17. Luti Kosema 11. Lakeisha Tipene 12. Eliza Wilson 13. Candice Clay 10. Elianna Walton 14. Taylah Gray 16. Jennifer Winterstein 18. Monica Dann

Mounties
1. ​ Elise Robins 2. Monique Donovan 3. Jocephy Daniels 4. Shaylee Bent 5. Ttiri Jai Green 6. ​ Jackie Anne Tahu 7. ​ Talia Lealaiaiuloto 8. Tommaya Kelly-sines 9. Sharinta Woodman 10. Karol Ann Tanevesi 11. ​ Tenielle Peyroux 12. ​ Janelle Williams 13. Isabella Lealaiauloto 14. ​ Cindy Whiteley 15. Akoita Masina 16. ​ Makiah Pippen 17. Brittany Cole 21. Mariah Leger

Match Officials | Referees: Todd Ripps;Sideline Officials: Miriam Rafaie, Ramzi Daizli;


0 Comments