QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2017 Round 14

QLD Intrust FC Grad Pos
 photo 2017ISC-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 14 of the 2017 QRL Intrust Super Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams and officials for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets v Norths Devils Sat June 10 2017, 3:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Ben White 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips 22. Tyson Lofipo 9. Luke Capewell 10. Nat Neale 8. Mitchell Carpenter 12. Row Seb Pandia 11. Samuel Martin 13. Marion Seve 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 21. Jesse Roberts 14. Rory Humphries 17. Nathan Gaulton

Norths Devils
1. Delouise Hoeter 2. Michael Lucas 3. Matthew Grieve 4. Luke Pollock 5. Javarn White 6. Chris Sandow 7. Todd Murphy 8. Francis Molo 9. Billy Brittain 10. James Taylor 11. Jai Arrow 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Danny Kerr 15. Mattais Heimuli 16. Michael Molo 17. David Faamita

Match Officials
Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Jackson McKellar, Andrew Wareham;


Burleigh Bears v Central Queensland Capras Sat June 10 2017, 4:00pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Henare Wells 2. Kurtis Rowe 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 15. Daniel Vidot 6. Dallas Wells 7. Harry Siejka 8. Matthew White 9. Pat Politoni 10. Nathaniel Peteru 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Lorenzo Ma'afu 13. Sam Coster 5. Troy Leo 14. Jesse Malcolm 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Dylan Kelly

Central Queensland Capras
1. Maipele Morseau 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Reece Baker 7. Jack Madden 8. Matt Groat 9. Krys Freeman 10. Oliver Percy 11. Marco Delapena 15. William Cullen 13. Gavin Hiscox 12. Guy Williams 16. Jack Kavanagh 17. Phillip Nati 14. Tony Tumusa 18. Billy Gilbert 19. Cody Grills

Match Officials
Referees: Michael Gordon, Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Josh Kersevani;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sat June 10 2017, 6:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Alex Barr 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Will Brimson 7. Aaron Booth 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Ngarima Pita 11. Brendon McDryde 12. Mitchell Frei 13. Max Elliott 14. Mitchell Frei 15. Salesi Funaki 16. Stedman Lefau 17. Tanu Wulf

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Phoenix Hunapo 2. David Sheridan 3. James Toole 4. John Olive 5. Peter Lee 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Michael Burgess 8. Carney Doyle-Manga 9. Sam Meskell 10. Petero Nakubuwai 11. Tristan Lumley 19. Eddy Pettybourne 13. Nick Harrold 12. Dane Clarke 15. Sam Saville 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. William Johnstone

Match Officials
Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Glen Stewart;


Mackay Cutters v Townsville Blackhawks Sat June 10 2017, 6:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Jack Joass 2. Johnny Faletagoai 3. Setaimata Sa 4. Jordan Pereira 5. Yamba Bowie 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braeden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey 12. Bennett Leslie 13. Thomas Murphy 14. Jacob Pottinger 15. Isaac Richardson 16. Jack Blagbrough 17. Kouma Samson

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Carlin Anderson 2. Samsen O'Neill 3. Ty Carucci 4. Davin Crampton 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Dan Beasley 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Corey Jensen 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. David Munro 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Jordan Kenworthy 16. Sione Lousi 17. Kieran Quabba

Match Officials
Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Zane Wright, Kurt Sheather;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Northern Pride Sun June 11 2017, 1:40pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Matthew Soper-Lawler 2. Nat McGavin 3. Donald Malone 4. Justin Olam 5. Alexander Copelin 6. Dan Murphy 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Alex Bishop 10. Vincent Leuluai 11. Dane Hogan 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Jon Grieve 17. Sean Yorston 19. Liam McDonald 21. Harrison Muller 22. Lachlan Timm 16. Tom Geraghty

Northern Pride
1. Bradley Stephen 2. Gideon Gela-Mosby 3. Javid Bowen 4. Justin Castellaro 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordon Biondi-Odo 7. Jared Allen 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. William Bugden 11. Tom Hancock 12. Graham Clark 13. Patrick Mago 14. Colin Wilkie 15. Troy Kapea 16. Keelan White 17. Darryn Schonig 18. Khan Ahwang 19. Luke George 20. Connor Jones 21. Joel Riethmuller

Match Officials
Referees: Jarrod Cole, Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Tyson Brough, Dan Munroe;Video Referees: Michael Wise, Rob Gallacher;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers Sun June 11 2017, 2:00pm at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Zach Strasser 2. Jonus Pearson 4. Aaron Whitchurch 3. Thompson Teteh 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Christian Hazard 10. Matthew Lodge 9. Hayden Hansen 8. Nicholas Slyney 11. Brandon Lee 12. Daniel Bridge 13. Sam Anderson 14. Sheldon Pitama 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Myles Taueli 17. Samson Graham 18. Taylor Brown

Easts Tigers
1. Gerrard Mccallum 2. Lincoln Port 3. Shane Neumann 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. James Salter 8. Mark Nicholls 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Matthew Zgrajewski 11. Jake Foster 12. Dean Britt 13. Jack Svendsen 14. David Murphy 15. Liufau Hala 16. Brandon George 17. Chris Ostwald 18. Mat Pitman

Match Officials
Referees: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Liam Kennedy, Jacob Whitehouse;


PNG Hunters v Souths Logan Magpies Sun June 11 2017, 3:00pm at National Football Stadium

PNG Hunters
1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Willie Minoga 5. Adex Wera 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Nixon Put 12. David Loko 13. Stanton Albert 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Radley Brawa 16. Enoch Maki 17. Moses Meninga 18. Brandy Peter 19. Lawrence Tu’u 20. Karo Kauna

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Conner Toia 8. Aotealofa Tuimavave 9. Travis Waddell 10. George Fai 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Jaydn Su'a 13. Phil Dennis 15. Jack Anderson 16. Lilomaiava Mago 17. Rhys Melville 14. Jordan Scott

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Marcus Schooth;


0 Comments