QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2017 Round 22

2017ISC Teams23

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 22 of the 2017 QRL Intrust Super Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


PNG Hunters v Ipswich Jets Sat August 5 2017, 3:00pm at National Football Stadium

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Willie Minoga 5. Butler Morris 6. Silas Gahuna 7. William Mone 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Brandy Peter 11. David Loko 13. Stanton Albert 14. Watson Boas 15. Enoch Maki 16. Moses Meninga 17. Radley Brawa 19. Nixon Put 20. Muka Peter Kalu 21. Esau Siune 22. Ase Boas

Ipswich Jets

18. Jayden Connors 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Luke Capewell 7. Dane Phillips 16. Huskie Teatau 13. Ben White 10. Nat Neale 11. Josh Seage 12. Row Seb Pandia 22. Tyson Lofipo 9. Denzel King 14. Hugh Sedger 15. Lachlan Roe 21. Jesse Roberts 8. Mitchell Carpenter 17. Tu'u Maori

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Anderson, Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Craig Secombe;


Northern Pride v Souths Logan Magpies Sat August 5 2017, 5:30pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride

3. Gideon Gela-Mosby 2. Shawn Bowen 19. Javid Bowen 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordon Biondi-Odo 7. Ryan Ghietti 15. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Connor Jones 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Nathan Wales 12. Tom Hancock 13. Graham Clark 14. Colin Wilkie 16. Aidan Day 17. Jack Brock 18. Keelan White 20. Troy Kapea 21. Matthew Musumeci

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Phil Dennis 14. Jordan Scott 15. Jaydn Su'a 16. Aj Tuimavave 17. Rhys Melville 18. Jack Anderson

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Peter MacKinnon, Giulian Fichera;


Mackay Cutters v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sat August 5 2017, 6:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Bennett Leslie 4. Nathan Saumalu 5. Johnny Faletagoai 6. Setaimata Sa 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braeden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey 12. Shane Wright 13. Thomas Murphy 14. Lona Kaifoto 15. Blake Atherton 16. Kouma Samson 17. Isaac Richardson 18. Jack Blagbrough

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Khan Ahwang 2. Samuel Wright 3. Justin Olam 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Lachlan Timm 9. Alex Bishop 10. Tui Kamikamica 11. Jon Grieve 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Dane Hogan 14. Liam McDonald 15. Harrison Muller 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Christian Morris

Match Officials
Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Zane Wright, Kurt Sheather;


Central Queensland Capras v Townsville Blackhawks Sat August 5 2017, 7:00pm at Browne Park

Central Queensland Capras

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Sam Smith 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Cody Grills 7. Jack Madden 8. Oliver Percy 9. Krys Freeman 10. Gavin Hiscox 11. Liam Pickersgill 12. Luke George 13. Guy Williams 14. Maipele Morseau 15. Junior Kirisome 16. Nathan Young 17. Phillip Nati 18. Billy Gilbert 19. Dylan Webber 20. Lance Kuveu 21. Joshua Johnston

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Jordan Drew 4. Davin Crampton 5. Jonathon Reuben 14. Kierran Moseley 7. Kyle Laybutt 22. Oshea Tuiasau 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Francis Molo 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 17. Dan Beasley 8. Sam Hoare 15. Jordan Kenworthy 16. Kieran Quabba 19. Sam Foster

Match Officials
Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Shannon Bellette;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Burleigh Bears Sun August 6 2017, 1:40pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Will Brimson 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Shaun Nona 7. Travis Burns 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Stedman Lefau 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Alex Barr 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 16. Billy Solah 17. Tanu Wulf

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Troy Leo 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Christopher Law 10. Matthew White 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster 14. Ricardo Parata 15. Jamie Dowling 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Lorenzo Ma'afu

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Butler, Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Josh Kersevani;Video Referees: Clayton Sharpe, Rob Gallacher;


Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins Sun August 6 2017, 3:00pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils

1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Hayden Lipp 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Darcy Maroske 9. Billy Brittain 10. John Palavi 11. Jarryd Dodd 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Danny Kerr 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Tama Koopu 17. David Faamita

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Zach Strasser 4. Thomas Opacic 3. Thompson Teteh 14. Joe Bradley 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jack Ahearn 8. Nicholas Slyney 16. Shane Pumipi 10. Sam Anderson 11. Daniel Bridge 12. Troy Giess 13. Samson Graham 9. Hugh Pratt 15. Tyson Cleal 17. Nathan Watts 20. Myles Taueli

Match Officials
Referees: Michael Gordon;Sideline Officials: Ethan Menchin, Marcus Schooth;


Easts Tigers v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sun August 6 2017, 3:00pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers

1. Leon Ellia-Niukore 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Shane Neumann 4. Conor Carey 5. Young Tonumaipea 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Luke Lavelle 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jake Foster 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Charlie Galo 16. Mat Pitman 17. Brayden Torpy 18. Maeli Seve 19. Tekina Vailea

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jayden Baker 2. Regan Ogle 3. James Toole 4. Kurtis McDonald 5. Peter Lee 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Phoenix Hunapo 8. Carney Doyle-Manga 9. Sam Meskell 10. Petero Nakubuwai 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Tristan Lumley 13. Keegan Hipgrave 14. Sam Saville 15. Dane Clarke 16. Eddy Pettybourne 17. William Johnstone 20. Jenan Parrish

Match Officials
Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Toby Campbell, Andrew Wareham;


0 Comments