QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2017 Round 3

 photo 2017ISC-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2017 QRL Intrust Super Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (QLD) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Townsville Blackhawks v Mackay Cutters Sat March 18 2017, 4:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Joshua Hall 3. Temone Power 4. Ty Carucci 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Sam Foster 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Corey Jensen 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Dan Beasley 14. Kierran Moseley 16. Kieran Quabba 17. David Munro 22. Oshea Tuiasau 15. Ross Bella

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Setaimata Sa 4. Jordan Pereira 5. Nathan Saumalu 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Gareth Moore 9. Aaron Booth 10. Braeden Uele 11. Andrew Davey 12. Lona Kaifoto 13. Nicholas Brown 14. Jake Eden 15. Jacob Pottinger 16. Jack Blagbrough 17. Johnny Faletagoai 18. Isaac Richardson 19. Semisi Tyrell

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Scott Spittles, Zachary Schembri;


Central Queensland Capras v Burleigh Bears Sat March 18 2017, 5:00pm at Browne Park

Central Queensland Capras

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Junior Kirisome 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Reece Baker 7. Jack Madden 8. Matt Groat 9. Krys Freeman 10. Oliver Percy 11. Ayden Cooper 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox 14. Maipele Morseau 15. Phillip Nati 16. Jack Kavanagh 17. William Cullen 18. Vic Halfpenny 19. Aleki Falepaini 20. Sam Smith

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Oliver Regan 6. Daniel Schwass 7. Sam Grant 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Coster 10. Paterika Vaivai 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Dylan Kelly 13. Parahi Wilson 14. Christopher Law 16. Matthew White 17. Lorenzo Ma'afu 19. Darren Griffiths

Match Officials
Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Aaron Geddes, Shannon Bellette;


Northern Pride v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sat March 18 2017, 5:30pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride

1. Khan Ahwang 2. Gideon Gela-Mosby 3. Luke George 4. Justin Castellaro 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordon Biondi-Odo 7. Jared Allen 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. William Bugden 11. Graham Clark 12. Patrick Mago 13. Troy Kapea 14. Connor Jones 15. Darryn Schonig 16. Nathan Wales 17. Colin Wilkie 18. Frederick Koraba 19. Brad Lupi

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Kevin Locke 2. Samuel Wright 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Justin Olam 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Sean Yorston 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Alex Bishop 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Jon Grieve 14. Jake Turpin 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Martin Cordwell 19. Liam McDonald 20. Matthew Grieve

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Peter MacKinnon, Kane Schwartz;


Easts Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins Sat March 18 2017, 6:00pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers

1. Gerrard Mccallum 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Shane Neumann 4. Conor Carey 5. Lincoln Port 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Charlie Galo 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Matthew Zgrajewski 11. Jake Foster 12. Dean Britt 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Steven Thorpe 15. David Murphy 16. Luke Lavelle 17. Scott Drinkwater 18. Adam Crear 19. Anton Iaria

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Josh Beehag 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Zach Strasser 7. Christian Hazard 18. Matthew Lodge 9. Sheldon Pitama 10. Nicholas Slyney 11. Brandon Lee 12. Troy Giess 13. Sam Anderson 14. Rulon Nutira 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Nathan Watts 17. Samson Graham

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Anderson, Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Marcus Schooth;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sun March 19 2017, 12:40pm at Ron Stark Oval

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Lindon Mcgrady 2. Adam Barnes 3. Talor Walters 4. James Toole 5. Regan Ogle 6. Sionetakapautolo Alofi 7. Michael Burgess 8. Carney Doyle-Manga 9. Sam Meskell 10. Damian Sironen 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Sam Saville 13. Nick Harrold 14. Tevita Folau 15. Samuel Tochterman-talbott 16. Brayden McGrady 17. William Johnstone 22. Shane Gillham

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Daniel Wallace 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Will Brimson 7. Travis Burns 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Ngarima Pita 11. Alex Barr 12. Mitchell Frei 13. Brendon Gibb 14. Mitchell Cronin 15. Stedman Lefau 16. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 17. John Te Reo

Match Officials
Referees: Chris James, Nick Morel;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Josh Kersevani;Video Referees: Clayton Sharpe, Rob Gallacher;


Souths Logan Magpies v PNG Hunters Sun March 19 2017, 2:05pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Daniel Russell 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Joe Ofahengaue 9. Travis Waddell 10. George Fai 11. Jack Anderson 12. Daniel Tamou 13. Joe Boyce 14. Jack Walters 15. Phil Dennis 16. Sam Lavea 17. Aotealofa Tuimavave

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Butler Morris 3. Adex Wera 4. Willie Minoga 5. Paul Wawa 6. Israel Eliab 7. Ase Boas 8. Henry Wan 9. Gahuna Silas 10. Esau Siune 11. Lawrence Tu’u 12. David Loko 13. Stanton Albert 14. Watson Boas 15. Moses Meninga 16. Enoch Maki 17. Wellington Albert 18. Junior Rop 19. Radley Brawa 20. Nixon Put

Match Officials
Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Damian Brady;


Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets Sun March 19 2017, 3:00pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils

1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Todd Murphy 8. Francis Molo 9. Billy Brittain 10. James Taylor 11. David Faamita 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Gary Riccardi 15. Mattais Heimuli 16. Michael Molo 17. Stephen Coombe 18. Tama Koopu 19. Troyden Watene 20. Michael Pearsall

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Luke Capewell 7. Dane Phillips 8. Billy McConnachie 9. Christopher Ash 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Samuel Martin 21. Jesse Roberts 22. Tyson Lofipo 14. Mikaere Beattie 15. Sebastian Pandia 16. Fakahoko Teutau 17. Mitchell Carpenter

Match Officials
Referees: Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Ben Watts, Andrew Wareham;

0 Comments