NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership - 2017 Round 11

NSW Intrust FC Grad Pos
 photo 2017ISP-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 11 of the 2017 NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperPremiership round will be posted right here thanks to the NSWRL.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mounties v Wests Tigers Sat May 20 2017, 3:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties
1. Zac Santo 2. Eddie Aiono 3. Brent Naden 4. Reubenn Rennie 5. Kato Ottio 6. Jordan Turner 7. Lachlan Croker 8. Makahesi Makatoa 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Jeff Lima 11. Yileen Gordon 12. Scott Sorensen 13. David Taylor 14. Sam Duggan 15. Royce Hunt 16. Glen Buttriss 17. Mitch Kennedy 18. Ro Masivesi Dakuwaqa 19. Isaac John 20. Dominic Reardon 21. Magnus Stromquist

Wests Tigers
1. Watson Heleta 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Nathan Milone 4. E. Marsters-siavale 5. Luke Garner 6. Bayley Sironen 7. Jordan Rankin 8. Jj Felise 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Wesley Lolo 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Jackson Williams 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Darcy Cox 16. Jordan Grant 17. Jayden Wheelhouse 18. Vieru Mapasone

Match Officials
Referees: Drew Oultram;Sideline Officials: Darren Burtenshaw, John Woods;


Newtown Jets v Illawarra Sat May 20 2017, 3:00pm at Henson Park

Newtown Jets
1. Matt Evans 2. Edrick Lee 3. Jordan Drew 4. Jesse Ramien 5. James Tuitahi 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Fa'amanu Brown 8. Kurt Dillon 9. Kurt Kara 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Jack Williams 12. Jayden Walker 13. Jayden McDonogh 14. Tepatasi Fuiava 17. Saulala Houma 18. Manaia Cherrington 21. Kenny Niko

Illawarra
1. Matthew Dufty 2. Reuban Garrick 3. Jesse Dee 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Izaac Thompson 6. Adam Clune 7. Shaun Nona 8. Josh Kerr 9. Jake Marketo 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jacob Host 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Tyrone McCarthy 15. Siliva Havili 16. Chris Lewis 17. Jacob Hind 19. Mose Masoe

Match Officials
Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Cameron Mitchell;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wyong Roos Sat May 20 2017, 3:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Brad Abbey 2. Marcelo Montoya 3. Richard Kennar 4. Chase Stanley 5. Tyrone Phillips 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Andy Saunders 9. Zac Woolford 10. Francis Tualau 11. Asipeli Fine 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Renouf To'omaga 14. Bronson Garlick 15. Ray Moujalli 16. Darcy Maroske 17. Rod Griffin 19. Josh Bergamin 20. Adam Keighran

Wyong Roos
1. Luke Sharpe 2. John Tuivasa-Sheck 4. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Paul Momirovski 5. Chris Centrone 6. Jayden Nikorima 7. Mitch Cornish 17. Lindsay Collins 15. Grant Garvey 14. Eloni Vunakece 11. Brock Gray 12. Christopher Smith 18. Liam Knight 10. Justin Toomey-white 13. Brenden Santi 16. Poasa Faamausili 24. Brendan Frei

Match Officials
Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Joseph Eid;


Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers Sun May 21 2017, 11:45am at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights
1. Nick Meaney 2. Tom Hughes 3. Brendan Elliott 4. Cory Denniss 5. Thomas Cronan 6. Will Pearsall 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Mickey Paea 9. Tyler Randell 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Braden Robson 12. Pat Mata'utia 13. Tyrone Amey 14. Tom Starling 15. Bradie Smith 16. Sam Mataora 17. Pauli Pauli 18. Joseph Morris 19. Faitotoa Faitotoa 20. Samuel Bernstrom 21. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown

Penrith Panthers
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Ratu Tuisese 3. Michael Oldfield 4. Lachlan Stein 5. Christian Crichton 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Oliver Clark 9. Sione Katoa 10. Paea Pua 11. Corey Waddell 12. Jack Hetherington 13. Kaide Ellis 14. Cowen Epere 15. Tyrone May 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Liam Coleman

Match Officials
Referees: Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Jason Walsh;


Wentworthville Magpies v Warriors Sun May 21 2017, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Honeti Tuha 20. Bureta Faraimo 3. Nathan Davis 4. John Folau 5. George Jennings 6. Jamal Fogarty 7. Jeff Robson 8. Alex Twal 9. Cameron King 10. Rory O'Brien 11. Marata Niukore 12. Cody Nelson 13. David Gower 14. Sam Gorman 15. Kelepi Tanginoa 16. Joseph Ualesi 17. Jack Morris

Warriors
1. Tuimoala Lolohea 2. Fetalaiga Pauga 3. King Vuniyayawa 4. Semisi Fotu 5. Paulos Latu 6. Sam Cook 7. Mason Lino 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jazz Tevaga 10. Albert Vete 11. Ofahiki Ogden 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. James Bell 14. Patrick Sipley 15. Tevita Satae 16. Toafofoa Sipley 17. Daniel Palavi

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Treneman;Sideline Officials: Cameron Paddy, Joshua McGowan;


North Sydney Bears v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sun May 21 2017, 3:00pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Adam Doueihi 2. Sitiveni Moceidreke 3. Ed Murphy 4. Dane Nielsen 5. Latrell Robinson 6. Eli Levido 7. Luke Kelly 8. Fred Junior Mauala 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jack Gosiewski 12. Cameron Murray 13. Cheyne Whitelaw 14. Tautalatasi Tasi 15. Toby Rudolf 16. Piki Rogers 17. Jamel Hunt

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Viliami Kaveinga 2. Kelepi Manu 3. Pat Mataele 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Peter Schuster 6. Pita Godinet 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Lloyd Perrett 9. Joey Lussick 10. Darcy Lussick 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Shaun Lane 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. Dean Parata 15. Brendan Attwood 16. Evrett Vaurasi 17. Taealoaloa Amone 20. Jacob Samoa

Match Officials
Referees: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Ben Teague;


0 Comments