LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - Round 24

2012 Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League
Round 24 :: Fri 17, Sat 18, Sun 19 and Mon 20 August


Your Club This Weekend
Teamlists: NYC | NSW Cup | QLD Cup | BRC

All times AEST


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (1st) v Wests Tigers (8th)
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Friday 17 August 2012, kickoff 7:45pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT, GEM WA/SA/VIC/TAS
Referees: Ben Cummins and Jared Maxwell; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead


Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Sam Perrett 3. Josh Morris 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Jonathan Wright 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Kris Keating 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Mick Ennis 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Josh Jackson 13. Greg Eastwood
Interchange: 14. James Graham 15. Dale Finucane 16. Corey Payne 17. David Stagg 19. Joel Romelo 20. Martin Taupau

Tigers: 1. Tim Moltzen 2. Matt Utai 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Beau Ryan 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Liam Fulton 7. Benji Marshall 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keih Galloway 11. Adam Blair 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Junior Moors 15. Ray Cashmere 16. Matt Bell 17. Tim Simona 18. Ben Murdoch-Masila


Brisbane Broncos (7th) v Melbourne Storm (2nd)
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Friday 17 August 2012, kickoff 7:45pm
Live TV: Channel 9 QLD
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Chris James; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Gerard Beale 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Josh Hoffman 6. Ben Hunt 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Matt Gillett 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Ben Te'o
Interchange: 14. Luke Capewell 15. Brendon Gibb 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. Dunamis Lui

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Justin O'Neill 4. Will Chambers 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Jason Ryles 11. Sika Manu 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Bryan Norrie 16. Jaiman Lowe 17. Kevin Proctor


Canberra Raiders (10th) v Sydney Roosters (14th)
Canberra Stadium, Bruce ACT
Saturday 18 August 2012, kickoff 5:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Ricky McFarlane and Nick Beashel; Video Referee: Paul Mellor

Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Reece Robinson 6. Josh Mccrone  7. Sam Williams 8. David Shillington (c) 9. Travis Waddell 10. Dane Tilse 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Thompson 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Shaun Berrigan 15. Joe Picker 16. Mark Nicholls 17. Sam Mataora 18. Jarrad Kennedy

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 3. Tautau Moga 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Adam Henry 6. Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Frank Paul Nuuausala 11. Jack Bosden 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Boyd Cordner
Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Lama Tasi 16. Martin Kennedy 17. Brad Takairangi 18. Tinirau Arona


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (6th) v South Sydney Rabbitohs (3rd)
Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Saturday 18 August 2012, kickoff 7:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2
Referees: Tony Archer and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. John Williams 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Colin Best 5. Nathan Stapleton 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Ben Ross 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Mark Taufua 16. John Morris 17. Jayson Bukuya 18. Tyson Frizell

Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Matt King 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Andrew Everingham 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Luke Burgess 9. Issac Luke 10. Sam Burgess 11. Chris McQueen 12. Dave Taylor 13. Michael Crocker
Interchange: 14. Jason Clark 15. Ben Lowe 16. Eddy Pettybourne 17. Nathan Peats 18. Roy Asotasi 20. Justin Hunt


Warriors (13th) v Penrith Panthers (15th)
Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
Sunday 19 August 2012, kickoff 12:00pm (2pm NZ local time)
Live TV: FOX Sports 2
Referees: Gavin Badger and Dave Munro; Sideline Officials: Henry Perenara and Jay Farlow; Video Referee: Pat Reynolds

Warriors: 1. Carlos Tuimavave 2. Bill Tupou 3. Lewis Brown 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Manu Vatuvei (c) 6. James Maloney 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sione Lousi 9. Nathan Friend 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Ben Henry 13. Elijah Taylor
Interchange: 14. Russell Packer 15. Sebastine Ikahihifo 16. Micheal Luck 17. Steve Rapira 18. Pita Godinet

Panthers: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Josh Mansour 3. Travis Robinson 4. Brad Tighe 5. David Simmons 6. Lachlan Coote 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston (c) 10. Tim Grant 11. Clint Newton 12. Matt Robinson 13. Cameron Ciraldo
Interchange: 14. Dayne Weston 15. Nigel Plum 16. TBA 17. Danny Galea 18. Mitch Achurch


Gold Coast Titans (11th) v Parramatta Eels (16th)
Skilled Park, Robina
Sunday 19 August 2012, kickoff 2:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2
Referees: Gerald Sutton and Steve Lyons; Sideline Officials: Dave Abood and Clayton Sharpe; Video Referee: Rod Lawrence

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Jamal Idris 4. Steve Michaels 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Scott Prince 8. Nate Myles 9. Matt Srama 10. Luke Douglas 11. Greg Bird 12. Ben Ridge 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Mark Minichiello 16. Luke O Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?