Holden Cup NYC Under 20's - 2017 Round 13

NRL Holden Cup U20s
 photo 2017NYC-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 13 of the 2017 Holden Cup NYC Under 20's Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HoldenCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Parramatta Eels v Warriors Fri June 2 2017, 5:35pm at ANZ Stadium

Parramatta Eels
1. Anthony Layoun 2. Haze Dunster 3. Dylan Clifford 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. John Fonua 6. Dean Matterson 7. Troy Dargan 8. Sean Keppie 9. Matt Price 10. Tangi Hokai 11. Filia Utoikamanu 12. Salese Faingaa 13. Denzal Tonise 14. Reed Mahoney 15. Mitchell Butfield 16. Beni Valu 17. Oregon Kaufusi 18. Frank Sale 19. Emosi Alamoti 20. Dom Murphy 21. Austin Dias

Warriors
1. Lee Turner 2. Lewis Soosemea 3. Melino Fineanganofo 4. Kane Telea 5. Gibson Popoalii 6. Paul Turner 7. Chanel Harris-tavita 8. Kenese Kenese 9. Eiden Ackland 10. Tayhler Poara 11. Tyler Slade 12. Joe Vuna 13. Chris Sio 14. Dean Kouka-smith 15. Kelepi Lui 16. Javvier Pitovao 17. Israel Ogden 18. Isaiah Papalii 20. Keanu Laumatia-paki 21. Troy Pulupaki 22. Nathan Newton

Match Officials
Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Patrick Mackay;


Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights Sat June 3 2017, 11:00am at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Melbourne Storm
1. Cory Parker 2. Harlan Collins 3. Jacob Tonge 4. Sale Finau 5. Jesse Arthars 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Matt Egan 8. Jake Ainsworth 9. Harry Grant 10. Clayton Dodt 11. Beau Fermor 12. Louis Geraghty 13. Tevita Alifa 14. Jacob Elmore 15. Jaiyden Hunt 16. Dechlan Day 17. Jirah Momoisea 18. Kea Pere 19. Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima 20. Caleb Daunt 21. Hayden Herbert

Newcastle Knights
1. Matt Cooper 2. Mitch Andrews 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Kainoa Gudgeon 6. Hayden Loughrey 7. Josh Ralph 8. Cameron King 9. Nash Birch 10. Eddy Tuilotolava 11. Jack Johns 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Zac Hosking 14. Dylan Clark 15. Henry Penn 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Jayden Butterfield 18. Matt Cooper 19. Jack Cogger 20. Luke Huth 21. Gary Anderson

Match Officials
Referees: Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Ethan Menchin, Isaac Freeman;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Wests Tigers Sat June 3 2017, 12:40pm at ANZ Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Steven Marsters 2. Matheson Johns 3. Reuban Garrick 4. Zac Lomax 5. Jason Gillard 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. Stuart Mason 9. Reece Robson 10. TJ Uele 11. Jackson Ford 12. Jayden Morgan 13. Joe Lovodua 14. Mathew Sheppard 15. Bailey Dickenson 16. Dylan Morris 17. Tom Angel 18. Trent Peoples 19. Brayden Gallagher 20. Max Bailey 21. Cooper Purcell

Wests Tigers
1. Connelly Lemuelu 2. Liam Pakau 3. Toa Mata'afa 4. Tony Tali 5. James Tautaiolefua 6. Josh Bermingham 7. Gus Garzaniti 8. Thomas Mikaele 9. Daniel Peck 10. Tj Carter 11. Royce Tout 12. Trent Pye 13. Rhys Scigliatano 14. Jai Doolan 15. Lenny Sauni 16. Ben Seufale 17. Siaosi Nasilai 18. Jarrod Tompkins 19. Jake Scott 20. Ben Powers 22. Jamin Williams

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Treneman, Ryan Jackson;Sideline Officials: Tim Hannon, Cameron Paddy;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers Sat June 3 2017, 3:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Cameron Scott 2. Kiko Manu 3. Jayden Okunbor 4. Morgan Harper 5. Tui Katoa 6. Michael Doolan 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Cameron Torpy 9. Joseph Tramontana 10. Giordan Patea 11. Zac Cardassilaris 12. Jack Gibbons 13. James Clarke 14. Hayden Ashcroft 15. Kayne Kalache 16. Spike Teio 17. Lachlan Talau 19. Corey Matthews 20. Elie El Zakhem 21. Adam Keighran 22. Dalton Smith

Penrith Panthers
1. Caleb Aekins 2. Brian Too 3. Richie Munchow 4. Mose Felio 5. Daniel Brown 6. Sam Martin-savage 7. Dean Blore 8. Tom Skinner 9. Wayde Egan 10. Stefano Hala 11. Reed Izzard 12. Billy Burns 13. Liam Martin 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Tevita Mapapalangi 16. Carl Winterstein 17. Jake Brennan 18. Mitch Revell 19. Ray Maroun 20. Jaimon Wormleaton 21. Jesse Abbott

Match Officials
Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Andrew McRae, Nathan Loveday;


Sydney Roosters v Brisbane Broncos Sat June 3 2017, 3:15pm at Allianz Stadium

Sydney Roosters
1. Bernard Lewis 2. Nick O'meley 3. Lyndon Hills 4. Jarred Anderson 5. Kenneth Koro 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Ben Thomas 9. Jesse Marschke 10. Luke Chalker 11. Jarrett Boland 12. Jackson Frei 13. Victor Radley 14. Edenn Rogers-Smith 15. Joseph Ratuvakacerivalu 16. Josh Curran 17. Daniel Stojanovski 18. Jake Hazard 19. Ethan O’Neill 20. Bayley Faull 21. Marlon Ritchie

Brisbane Broncos
1. Corey Allen 2. Kalemb Hart 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. David Fauid 6. Haydyn O'Hara 7. Gerome Burns 8. Sam Elliott 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Jai Whitbread 11. Brandon Russell 12. Keenan Palasia 13. Patty Carrigan 14. Brent Woolf 15. Payne Haas 16. Julian Christian 17. Edward Burns 18. Rory Ferguson 19. Eddie Blacker 20. Clayton Mack 21. Herbie Farnworth

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Roby;Sideline Officials: Andrew Gilchrist, Tom Cambourn;


North Queensland Cowboys v Gold Coast Titans Sat June 3 2017, 5:15pm at 1300SMILES Stadium

North Queensland Cowboys
1. Murray Taulagi 2. Michael Carroll 3. Nathan Traill 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Marshall Hudson 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Kalyn Ponga 8. Kaleb Fuimaono 9. Calum Gahan 10. Emry Pere 11. Brett Anderson 12. Hiale Roycroft 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Kyle Paterson 15. Peter Hola 16. Jayden Stephens 17. Solomon Vasuvulagi 18. Connor Luhan 19. Samuel Murphy 20. Ryan Lloyd 21. Logan Bayliss-brown

Gold Coast Titans
1. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 2. Jordan Birch 3. Phillip Sami 4. Daniel Brownbill 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Ethan Roberts 7. Alexander Brimson 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Corey Manicaros 10. Blake Lenehan 11. Rory Lillis 12. Apiata Noema 13. Max King 14. Tre Williams 15. Justin Fai 16. Keegan Hipgrave 17. Keenan Yorston 18. Reihana Marsh 19. Zae Wallace 20. Tim Swane 21. Ben Thomas

Match Officials
Referees: Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Jack Ebert, Giulian Fichera;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders Sun June 4 2017, 9:45am at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Jade Anderson 3. Brad Parker 4. Blake Andrews 5. Alfred Smalley 6. Tom Wright 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Manase Fainu 10. John Tasi Tuivaiti 11. Billy Bainbridge 12. Josh Martin 13. Josh Martin 14. John Neil 15. Elia Faatui 16. Cade Cust 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Bilal Maarbani 19. Haumole Olakau'atu 20. Eddie Ieremia 21. Allan Tuigamala

Canberra Raiders
1. Harry Van Dartel 2. Komiti Tuilagi 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Andre Niko 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jayden Carroll 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. Emre Guler 9. Jarred Tuite 10. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 11. Jack Murchie 12. Jacob Field 13. Zac Masters 14. Samuel Finnegan 15. Kye Madden 16. Matthew Scott 17. Sione Afemui 18. Mitchell Smith 19. William Samuel 20. Kitione Vikash 21. Logan Spaander

Match Officials
Referees: Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Drew Oultram, Damian Brady;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v BYE
South Sydney Rabbitohs v BYE

0 Comments