TEAMS: NSWRL U18's UNE SG Ball Cup - 2018 Round 8

DRAW Ball R8

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2018 NSWRL UNE SG Ball Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) til Saturday, and AEST Sunday onwards - unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears v Sydney Roosters
Thu March 29 2018, 7:00pm at Redfern Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Mydon Ong 2. Kane Mirable Kumar 3. Zac Stracey 4. John Pangan 5. Samuel Stratis 6. Floyd Tighe 7. Ezra Gibson 8. Leonard Vai 9. Michael Brown 10. Darcy Hardman 11. Lennox Whittaker 12. Callan Burgess 13. Trent Kurnoth 14. Tyrese Walker 15. Tevita Piukana 16. Marcus Moore 17. Franco Parodiso 18. William O'toole 19. Liam Castell-brown

Sydney Roosters
1. Mckenzie Baker 2. L. Hutchinson-walters 3. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Anthony Pele 6. Harry Wilson 7. Dejzha Pene 8. Harry Larkin 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Geordie Brand 11. Egan Butcher 12. Logan Muir 13. Duwanye Fuimaono 14. Luke Sommerton 15. Faima Matila 16. Kobe Rugless 17. Luca Moretti

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Jack Bird;


West Coast Pirates v Western Suburbs Magpies
Fri March 30 2018, 2:00pm at Ken Allen Field

West Coast Pirates
1. Billy Judge 2. Johnathan Clark 3. Willem Smith 4. Ace Maki 5. Brenton Scott 6. Jaydon Solomon 7. Trent Wedding 8. Aidan Carstairs 9. Jamie Vogler 10. Zedekiah Clark-wright 11. Jaiden Wilkinson 12. Deijaan Healey-marsh 13. Oliver Callan 14. Devontay Tutai Tauiti 15. Vincent King 16. Xavier Vettori-lum 17. Daniel Potaka 19. Taine Boelen 20. Yuri Taipeti

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Piliaau Togamaga 2. Clive Haselhuhn 3. Jacob Wright 4. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 5. Thomas Delailoa 6. Harrison Meredith 7. Christian Urso 8. Mavoni Tuifua 9. Ray Jankovic 10. Felix Smith 11. Jakob Sykes 12. Oscar Chong Nee 13. Aaron Wilson 14. Riley Stokes 15. Rick Thorn 16. Eti Tavui 17. Tukaha Kyriacou 18. Vince Romeo 19. Ben Quinlan

Match Officials | Referees: Dave Wallis;Sideline Officials: Ben Solomon, Liam Noonan;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Balmain Tigers
Fri March 30 2018, 5:35pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Kyle Pickering 2. Eliah Veikoso 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Joniah Lualua 6. Angus Ernst 7. Kai Broadhurst 8. Zane Jegers 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. Jayden Tanner 11. Kai Parker 12. Jack Boyling 13. Damon Smith 14. Declan Casey 15. Bradley Middlebrook 16. Nathan Atkinson 17. George Sukanaivalu 18. Elliott Moaga 19. Dan Robinson 21. Saint Sakai 22. Alec Brennan

Balmain Tigers
1. Jason Smyth 2. Samuel Karwhin 3. Reggie Alofipo 4. John 'alofi 5. Tallis Smith 6. Kurtis Morrin 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Keenan Ben-Paniora 9. Blake Layton 10. Callum Ellis 11. Dennis Mataia 12. Ethan Mokoia 13. Henry Lealuga-Puhotau 14. Paula Waqa 15. Tane Edmed 16. Fontene Papalii 17. Sione Vainga 18. Ben Cody

Match Officials | Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Lachlan Greenfield, Micheal Ford;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v St George Dragons
Sat March 31 2018, 11:30am at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Keegan Turner 2. Roland Podesta 3. Max Lehmann 4. Dane Oostendorp-power 5. Nathanael Endemann 6. Joshua Schuester 7. Luke Rouland 8. Alex Tuitavake 9. Tyran Ott 10. Keith Titmuss 11. Joshua Fepuleai 12. Ben Trbojevic 13. Tom Hardcastle 16. Sione Fainu 17. Falefa Letoi 18. Filimaua Filimaua-Tau 23. Semi Naisevunivai 24. Levi Moger 25. Livingstone Chee Kam

St George Dragons
1. Ethan Hicks 2. Jason Saab 3. James Coyne 4. Volkan Er 5. Cody Ramsey 6. Rahim Mundine 7. Daniel Payne 8. Jared Wooster 9. Jye McRae 10. Murray Sua 11. Kane Bradley 12. Simeone Taateo 13. Harris Georgopoulos 15. Spiro Psiroukis 16. Aden Perry 17. Kane Evans 19. Soakimi Folaumoeloa

Match Officials | Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Christopher Chalkley, Ethan Murray;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 31 2018, 1:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Tyrone Harding 2. Logan Dillon 3. Kurt Picken 4. Jake Averillo 5. Kolinio Saukuru 6. Tommy Talau 7. James Valevatu 8. Penisimani Teaupa 9. Ryan Gray 10. Benjamin Mallia 11. Jackson Topine 12. Christopher Patolo 13. Justin Filo 14. Terence Toomata 15. Mosese Pope 16. Issam Merhi 17. Connor Garrety 19. Jacob Snowball 20. Jazzaiah Schaafhausen 22. Funaki Matavesi

Parramatta Eels
1. John-paul Nohra 2. Brent Barnes 3. Peter Tevaga 4. Joseph Small 5. Tyler Tuigamala 6. Tyler Field 7. Matthew Smith 8. Harry Duggan 9. Jayden Yates 10. Valance Harris 11. Matt Doorey 12. Charbel Tasipale 13. Albert Etuati Faavae 14. Penioni Tohi 15. Jandamurra Stewart 16. Stefano Utoikamanu 17. Samuel Hughes 20. David Hollis

Match Officials | Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Luke Saldern, Brandon Mani;


Central Coast Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat March 31 2018, 1:30pm at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters
1. Lewis Sheens 2. Joshua Martin 3. Tallis Angianga 4. Jack Frasca 5. Adam Riding 6. Kyle Lang 7. Toby Elliot 8. Jake O’Meley 9. Fletcher Berry 10. Ryan Shaw 11. Ryan Jones 12. Alex Halls 13. Scott Casson 14. J. Wilkinson Alipate 15. Kingi Callaghan 16. Jack Stringer 17. Aaron Commins 18. Benjamin Ma’u 19. Harrison Packham 21. Ky Worrell 22. Jakob Keane

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Salesi Malu 2. Ratu Timoci Vesikula 3. Raine Dellow 4. Ethan Saisoaa 5. Logan Aldridge 6. Peter Mamouzelos 7. Dalton Armstrong 8. Aidan Manowski 9. T. Sionetali 10. Lachlan Gale 11. Maila Chan-Foon 12. John Dodds 13. A. Matakaiongo 14. Kobe Rodger 16. Manaaki Sassine 17. Darcy Shum-cottrell 18. Tevita Taumoepenu 19. Ronan King 20. K. Akau'ola Laula 21. Quincy Kalo Kalo

Match Officials | Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Eric Doguett, Shaun Greentree;


Penrith Panthers v Illawarra Steelers
Sat March 31 2018, 6:00pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Charlie Staines 2. Zachary Cini 3. Mathew Faauila 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Thomas Farr 6. Matt Burton 7. Hayden Bonanno 19. Jordan Eshman 9. Maurice Trindall 10. Ratu Nanovo 11. Zac Duclos 12. Ethan Clark-Wood 13. Shawn Blore 14. Chase Chapman 15. Luke Puru 16. Patrick Naicori 17. Laisenia Turuva 18. H. El-nchar 20. Sadee Sub Laban 21. Braiden Magele

Illawarra Steelers
1. Mathew Feagai 2. Kane Ball 3. Zach Herring 4. Mathew Feagai 5. Bailey Antrobus 6. Dylan Lucas 7. Jayden Sullivan 8. Ben Fulton 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Joseph Dickson 12. Hudson Spicer 13. Shalom O’Ofou 14. Sam Hooper 15. Tyrone Harding 16. Jalal Bazzaz 17. Tarje Whitford 20. Sean Payne 24. Oliver Parrish 25. Sione Lufe

Match Officials | Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Corey Fisher, Robert Morey;


Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Sun April 1 2018, 2:00pm at Seiffert Oval

Canberra Raiders
1. Jordan Little 2. Lachlan Eveston 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Caleb Sinn 5. Aidan Gaffey 6. Regan Mcclennan 7. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 8. Matthew Dragisic 9. Joe Roberts 10. Kepa Rawhiti 11. Jordan Martin 12. Brody Tracey 13. Kali Taiseni 14. James Atonio 15. Maleke Morris 16. Kristian Jensen 17. Benjamin Nanesa 18. Jay Te Kani 19. Jedidiah Simbiken 20. Kalani Anitelea-hand

Newcastle Knights
1. Starford Toa 2. Toby Marks 3. Timanu Alexander 4. Bradman Best 5. Darcy Heaney 6. Jock Madden 7. Phoenix Crossland 8. Christian Maanaima 9. Mitch Black 10. Thomas Baker 11. Brock Gardner 12. Cooper Jenkins 13. Jason Purcell 14. Nathanael Sasagi 15. Kingston Puru 16. Campbell Sheppard 17. Taylor Fiu 18. Liam Wilkinson

Match Officials | Referees: Adam Williams;Sideline Officials: Karra-lee Nolan, Cody Simmons;


0 Comments