NRL teams - hot off the wire! Finals (Week 1)

National Rugby League: 12-14 September 2008 National Rugby League teams and fixtures - Finals (Week 1) 2008


Sydney Roosters V Brisbane Broncos Friday 12 September 2008 19:35 - Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Tony Archer Touch Judges: David Abood & Steve Chiddy Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

ROOSTERS: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Brent Grose 3. Setaimata Sa 4. Sia Soliola 5. Sam Perrett 6. Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Mark O'Meley 9. Riley Brown 10. Lopini Paea 11. Nate Myles 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Craig Fitzgibbon Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. David Shillington 16. Anthony Cherrington 17. James Aubusson; Reserves: 18. Mitchell Aubusson BRONCOS: 1. Karmichael Hunt 2. Darius Boyd 3. Joel Moon 4. Justin Hodges 5. Denan Kemp 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Joel Clinton 11. Corey Parker 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Tonie Carroll Interchange: 14. David Stagg 15. Ashton Sims 16. Greg Eastwood 17. Nick Kenny


Cronulla Sharks V Canberra Raiders Saturday 13 September 2008 18:30 - Toyota Stadium Referee: Jared Maxwell Touch Judges: Russell Turner & Jeff Younis Video Referee: Steve Clark

SHARKS: 1. Brett Kearney 2. Misi Taulapapa 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. David Simmons 5. Luke Covell 6. Brett Seymour 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Ross 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Adam Peek 11. Luke Douglas 12. Fraser Anderson 13. Paul Gallen Interchange: 14. Danny Nutley 15. Bryan Norrie 16. Kade Snowden 17. Terrence Seu Seu; Reserves: 18. Grant Millington 19. Blake Green RAIDERS: 1. David Milne 2. Adrian Purtell 3. Colin Best 4. Joel Monaghan 5. Brett Kelly 6. Terry Campese 7. Glen Buttriss 8. Scott Logan 9. Ryan Hinchcliffe 10. Dane Tilse 11. Trevor Thurling 12. Joe Picker 13. Alan Tongue (c) Interchange: 14. Josh Miller 15. Marshall Chalk 16. Neville Costigan 17. Nigel Plum


Manly Sea Eagles V St George Illawarra Dragons Saturday 13 September 2008 20:30 - Brookvale Oval Referee: Shayne Hayne Touch Judges: Steve Carrall & Matt Cechhin Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

SEA EAGLES: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Steve Bell 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Jamie Lyon 7. Matt Orford (c) 8. Brent Kite 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Glenn Hall 13. Glenn Stewart Interchange: 14. Heath L'Estrange 15. Mark Bryant 16. Jason King 17. Steve Menzies; Reserves: 18. Adam Cuthbertson DRAGONS: 1. Jason Nightingale 2. Wendell Sailor 3. Mark Gasnier (c) 4. Matt Cooper 5. Josh Morris 6. Ben Rogers 7. Ben Hornby 8. Dan Hunt 9. Stuart Webb 10. Jason Ryles 11. Lagi Setu 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young Interchange: 14. Matt Prior 15. Kirk Reynoldson 16. Beau Scott 17. Ben Ellis; Reserves: 18. Jarrod Saffy 19. Jamie Soward 20. Simon Woolford 21. Rangi Chase


Melbourne Storm V New Zealand Warriors Sunday 14 September 2008 15:00 - Olympic Park Referee: Jason Robinson Touch Judges: Paul Holland & Bernard Sutton Video Referee: Phil Cooley

STORM: 1. Billy Slater 2. Steve Turner 3. Matt Geyer 4. Israel Folau 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Greg Inglis 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jeff Lima 9. Cam Smith (c) 10. Brett White 11. Michael Crocker 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Dallas Johnson Interchange: 14. Jeremy Smith 15. Adam Blair 16. Sika Manu 17. Antonio Kaufusi WARRIORS: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Aidan Kirk 3. Brent Tate 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Michael Witt 7. Nathan Fien 8. Ruben Wiki 9. Ian Henderson 10. Steve Price (c) 11. Simon Mannering 12. Ben Matulino 13. Micheal Luck Interchange: 14. Grant Rovelli 15. Evarn Tuimavave 16. Sam Rapira 17. Logan Swann; Reserves: 18. Epalahame Lauaki


Don't forget LeagueUnlimited.com's live coverage of ALL NRL finals series matches through our Live Scores Service. Links to each game can be found on this or any page on LeagueUnlimited.com.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?