NRL Teams - hot off the wire - Heritage Round 5

Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League 2011
Men of League Heritage Round
Round 5 :: April 8, 9, 10, 11 all times AEST

Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Friday 8 April 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Sydney Football Stadium
Referees: Ashley Klein and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Mitch Brown 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Geoff Daniela 5. Matt Utai 6. Benji Marshall 7. Tim Moltzen 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Alan Schirnack 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Jacob Miller 15. Andrew Fifita 16. Aaron Woods 17. Todd Payten
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merrit 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Greg Inglis 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Sam Burgess 12. David Taylor 13. David Tyrrell
Interchange: 14. Ben Ross 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Michael Crocker 17. Chris McQueen

North Queensland Cowboys v Gold Coast Titans
Friday 8 April 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referees: Ben Cummins and Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Cowboys1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Will Tupou 4. Willie Tonga 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Tariq Sims 17. Ashton Sims 18. Scott Bolton 19. Antonio Winterstein
Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Steve Michaels 3. Esi Tonga 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. Luke Capewell 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Matthew White 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ben Ridge
Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Sam Tagaetese 16. Ryan James 17. Riley Brown 18. Luke O'Dwyer

Warriors v Sydney Roosters
Saturday 9 April 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; Mt Smart Stadium
Referees: Jason Robinson and Chris James; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Clayton Sharpe; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Bill Tupou 3. Shaun Berrigan 4. Simon Mannering (C) 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Feleti Mateo 7. James Maloney 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Lewis Brown 12. Ukuma Ta'ai 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Kevin Locke 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Ben Matulino 17. Elijah Taylor 18. Matt Robinson
Roosters1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Justin Carney 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. BJ Leilua 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Braith Anasta 12. Tom Symonds 13. Nate Myles
Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Mose Masoe 16. Mark Riddell 17. Frank Paul Nuuausala 18. Daniel Conn 19. Tinirau Arona 20. Phil Graham

Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 9 April 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Centrebet Stadium Penrith
Referees: Gavin Badger and Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: David Abood and Jason Walsh; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton

Panthers: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sandor Earl 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. David Simmons 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 13. Sarafu Fatiaki
Interchange: 14. Dayne Weston 15. Matthew Bell 16. Timana Tahu 20. Nafe Seluini 17. Masada Iosefa 18. Adrian Purtell
Raiders1. Blake Ferguson 2. Reece Robinson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Josh McCrone 7. Matt Orford 8. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 9. Travis Waddell 10. David Shillington (C) 11. Trevor Thurling 12. Bronson Harrison (C) 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Josh Miller 16. Danny Galea 17. Brett White 18. David Milne 19. James Stuart

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Saturday 9 April 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Toyota Stadium
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Luke Phillips; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Matthew Wright 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. John Williams 6. Albert Kelly 7. Wade Graham 8. Kade Snowden 9. Paul Aiton 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Stuart Flanagan 17. Dean Collis 18. Johnny Mannah
Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Jamie Buhrer 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Tim Robinson 15. Daniel Harrison 16. George Rose 17. Vic Mauro 18. Tony Williams

Melbourne Storm v Parramatta Eels
Sunday 10 April 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referees: Tony Archer and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Justin O'Neill 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Beau Champion 5. Matt Duffie 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Troy Thompson 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Kevin Proctor 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Atelea Vea 16. Adam Woolnough 17. Jesse Bromwich 18. Anthony Quinn 19. Jaiman Lowe
Eels1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Ben Smith 5. Etu Uaisele 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Casey McGuire 10. Shane Shackleton 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Justin Horo
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Carl Webb 20. Fuifui Moimoi

St George Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sunday 10 April 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Sydney Cricket Ground
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and Gavin Reynolds; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Dan Hunt 9. Nathan Fien 10. Trent Merrin 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
Interchange: 14. Dean Young 15. Jon Green 16. David Gower 17. Kyle Stanley 18. Michael Greenfield 19. Adam Cuthbertson 20. Mitch Rein
Bulldogs1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Tim Lafai 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Kris Keating 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis 10. Mickey Paea 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Jake Foster 16. Corey Payne 17. Dene Halatau 22. Chris Armit

Brisbane Broncos v Newcastle Knights
Monday 11 April 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; Suncorp Stadium
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Luke Potter and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Broncos: 1. Gerard Beale 2. Dale Copley 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Dodds 15. Ben Te'o 16. Josh McGuire 17. Shane Tronc 18. Dane Carlaw 19. Nick Kenny 20. Corey Norman
Knights1. Wes Naiqama 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Akuila Uate 6. Kurt Gidley 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Antonio Kaufusi 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Zeb Taia 12. Chris Houston 13. Joel Edwards
Interchange: 14. Marvin Karawana 15. Cory Paterson 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Dan Tolar

We'll cover every game LIVE this weekend and all season - don't miss a minute. We'll keep you across all the news, previews, reviews and stats you need. And don't forget to follow us on Twitter -www.twitter.com/leagueunlimited.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?