NRL Teams - hot off the wire - Trials Feb 18-19

All the lineups for the upcoming second major weekend of NRL trials. All times listed as AEDT.

St George Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Mercury Challenge)
Friday 18 February 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Referees: Shayne Hayne & Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Grant Atkins & Gavin West

Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Nathan Fien 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt Prior
Interchange: 14. Michael Greenfield 15. Trent Merrin 16. Bronx Goodwin 17. Nick Emmett 18. Jon Green 19. Adam Cuthbertson 20. Cameron King 21. Jack Bosden 22. Ratu Peni Tagive 23. David Gower 24. Jake Marketo 25. Daniel Penese INT. Mitch Rein INT. Peter Cronin INT. Nathan Jones INT. Alex McKinnon INT. Jarred Thompson INT. Jack Stockwell
Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Roberts 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Kris Keating 10. Chris Armit 11. Jamal Idris 12. Jake Foster 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Sam Kasiano 16. Corey Payne 17. Tim Lafai 19. Michael Hodgson 20. Joel Romelo 21. Michael Lett 22. Daniel Rauicava 23. Junior Tia-Kilifi 24. Aidan Sezer 25. Josh Reynolds

Warriors v Burleigh Bears (QRL)
Saturday 19 February 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Toll Stadium, Whangarei NZ
Referees: Chris James & Adam Gee; Touch Judges: New Zealand

Warriors: Shaun Berrigan, Glen Fisiiahi, Pita Godinet, James Gavet, Ben Henry, Saulala Houma, Krisnan Inu, Isaac John, Kevin Locke, Sam Lousi, James Maloney, Alehana Mara, Ben Matulino, Upu Poching, Sam Rapira, Steve Rapira, Matt Robinson, Omar Slaimankhel, Ukuma Ta'ai, Elijah Taylor, Carlos Tuimavave, Bill Tupou
Burleigh Bears: 1. Bodie Clarke 2. Waka Wanahi 3. James Cameron 4. Blake Morrison 5. Dave Sheehan 6. Marty Mitchell 7. Brent McConnell 8. Shaun Spring 9. Scott Smith 10. Martin Griese 11. Josh White 12. Jimmy Andersen 13. Kurt Sorensen
Interchange: 14. Louis Fanene 15. Mike Tiapora 16. Matt Pow 17. Chris Hodges 18. Luke Keary 19. Anthony Don 20. Jamie Dowling 21. Liam McDonald

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Gold Coast Titans
Saturday 19 February 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; BCU International Stadium, Coffs Harbour NSW
Referees: Ben Cummins & Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Mal Webster & Christine Petherbridge

Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Scott Geddes 9. Beau Falloon 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. David Taylor 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Ben Ross 15. George Burgess 16. Dave Tyrell 17. Deon Apps 18. Nathan Peats
Titans: 1 William Zillman 2 Kevin Gordon 3 Steve Michaels 4 Joseph Tomane 5 David Mead 6 Greg Bird 7 Scott Prince 8 Luke Bailey 9 Riley Brown 10 Matthew White 11 Ben Ridge 12 Bodene Thompson 13 Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14 Michael Henderson 15 Luke O'Dwyer 16 Clinton Toopi 17 Preston Campbell 19 Jordan Rankin 20 Luke Capewell 22 Sam Tagaetese 23 Will Matthews 24 Joe Vickery 25 Shannon Walker 26 Luke Page 27 Dominique Peyroux 28 Matt Srama

Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 19 February 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; Bega Recreational Oval, NSW
Referees: Tony De Las Heras & Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Country Rugby League

Storm: 1 Dane Chisholm 2 Matt Duffie 3 Chase Stanley 4 Dane Nielsen 5 Anthony Quinn 6 Maurice Blair 7 Gareth Widdop 8 Troy Thompson 9 Ryan Hinchcliffe 10 Jesse Bromwich 11 Adam Blair 12 Todd Lowrie 13 Kevin Proctor
Interchange: 14 Justin O'Neill 15 Atelea Vea 16 Elijah Niko 17 Sika Manu 18 Adam Woolnough 19 Robbie Rochow 20 Jaiman Lowe 21 Sisa Waqa 22 Mitchell Johnson 23 Sione Kite 24 Rory Kostjasyn 25 Tu'u Maori
Raiders: Glen Buttriss, Jarrod Croker, Danny Galea, Jarrad Kennedy, Bronson Harrison, Haydon Hodge, Shaun Fensom, Mark Ioane, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (TBC), Drury Low, Nathan Massey, Sam Mataora, Josh McCrone, Josh Miller, David Milne, Mark Nicholls, Joe Picker, Michael Picker, Reece Robinson, David Shillington, Nick Skinner, James Stuart, Trevor Thurling, Dane Tilse, Daniel Vidot, Sam Williams, Travis Waddell, Brett White

Wests Tigers v Parramatta Eels
Saturday 19 February 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah NSW
Referees: Gavin Badger & Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy & Adam Reid

Tigers: 1 Wade McKinnon 2 Lote Tuqiri 3 Blake Ayshford 4 Chris Lawrence 5 Mitch Brown 6 Benji Marshall 7 Robert Lui 8 Junior Moors 9 Robbie Farah 10 Keith Galloway 11 Simon Dwyer 12 Mark Flanagan 13 Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14 Aaron Woods 15 Geoff Daniela (Players TBC)
Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Etu Uaisele 3. Chris Walker 4. Ryan Morgan 5. Luke Burt 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Casey McGuire 10. Mitchell Allgood 16. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Justin Horo
Interchange: 14. Matt Keating 15. Shane Shackleton 17. Carl Webb 18. Billy Rogers 19. Ben Smith 20. Manase Manuokafoa 21. Ben Falcone 22. Brad Murray 23. Paki Afu 24. Jacob Loko 25. Karlos Filiga 11. Anthony Mitchell

Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights
Saturday 19 February 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Port Macquarie Regional Stadium, NSW
Referees: Steve Lyons & Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Wayne Archer & Jason Allan

Panthers (squad): Michael Gordon, Sandor Earl, Adrian Purtell, Brad Tighe, David Simmons, Travis Burns, Luke Walsh, Sam McKendry, Kevin Kingston, Tim Grant, Yileen Gordon, Jesse Sene-Lefao, Matthew Bell, Shane Elford, Ryan Walker, Arana Taumata, Blake Austin, Junior Paulo, Masada Iosefa, Shannon Wakeman, Harry Seijka, Brendon Gibb, Derek Duff, Dayne Weston, Sarafu Fatiaki, Luke Lewis, Trent Waterhouse, Nathan Smith
Knights: Cameron Ciraldo, Nev Costigan, Isaac De Gois, Joel Edwards, Richie Fa'aoso, Beau Henry, Matt Hilder, Marvin Karawana, Antonio Kaufusi, Siuatonga Likiliki, Peter Mata'utia, Shannon McDonnell, James McManus, Jarrod Mullen (C), Wes Naiqama, Cory Paterson, Ben Rogers, Junior Sa'u, Steve Southern, Zeb Taia, Mark Taufua, Dan Tolar, Evarn Tuimavave

Brisbane Broncos v North Queensland Cowboys
Saturday 19 February 2011, kickoff 9:00pm; Traeger Park, Alice Springs NT
Referees: Jared Maxwell & Henry Perenara; Touch Judges: Northern Territory

Brisbane: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Jack Reed 3. Gerard Beale 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Ben Hunt 7. Peter Wallace 8. Shane Tronc 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker (c)
Reserves: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Corey Norman 16. Josh McGuire 17. Ben Te'o 18. Dane Carlaw 19. Dale Copley
Cowboys: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. Ashley Graham 3. Will Tupou 4. Antonio Winterstein 5. Michael Bani 6. Ben Jones 7. Ray Thompson 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Scott Bolton 12. Gavin Cooper 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Kalifa Faifailoa 15. Ashton Sims 16. Tariq Sims 17. Leeson Ah Mau 18. Joel Reithmuller 19. Blake Leary 20. Ricky Thorby 21. Glenn Hall 22. Moses Pangai 23. Clint Amos

Most games will be updated via LeagueUnlimited's Twitter service - click here to follow us!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?