NSW Cup Teams - Preliminary Finals

  • by NSWRL
  • September 21 2010 4:20PM

NSW Cup 2010 - Finals Series Week Three: September 26
New South Wales Rugby League fixtures, teams and officials


1st Preliminary Final
Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (Winner 2) v Windsor Wolves (Winner Semi Final 2)
(Wests Tigers feeder club vs Panthers feeder club)
Sunday 26 September 2010, 1:00pm AEST - Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Referees: Dave Munro; Sideline Officials: Dave Ryan and Peter Sciberras; In Goal Judges: Chris Sutton and Jason Higgins

Tigers: 
1. Sean Meaney 2. Lee Bennett (c) 3. Brett Lane 4. Gavin Cowan 5. Sam Latu 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Al Schirnack 9. Ryan Carr 10. David Gower 11. Rhys Curran 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Jared Farlow
Interchange: 14. David Fifita 15. Willie Mataka 16. Jason Schirnack 17. Eloni Vunakece 18. Ryan Dalziel
Wolves: 
1. Zoram Watene 2. Dave Simmons 3. Ryan Walker 4. Michael Mate 5. Sandor Earl 6. Maurice Blair 7. Craig Trindall 8. Steve Meredith 9. Reece Goldsmith 10. Aaron Sweeney 11. Daniel Penese 12. Nigel Plum 13. Josh Bateman
Interchange: 14. Ryan Russell 16. David Tangata-Toa 17. Jesse Sene-Lefao 23. Brendan Vengoa 24. Joseph Paulo
2nd Preliminary Final
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Winner 1) v Western Suburbs Magpies (Winner Semi Final 1)
(Bulldogs feeder club vs Wests Tigers feeder club)
Sunday 26 September 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield

Referees: Gavin West; Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel and Matt Damaso; In Goal Judges: Mick Laverty and Brenden Wood

Bulldogs: 
1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Shane Neumann 4. Daniel Rauicava 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Rhys Jack 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Brad Morrin 9. Nathan Smith 10. Tim Browne 11. Yileen Gordon 12. Corey Payne 13. Danny Williams
Interchange: 14. Kose Lelei 15. Daniel Harrison 16. Harlan Alaalatoa 17. Conrad Taakimoeaka
Magpies: 
1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Kieran Turner 3. Andrew Everingham 4. George Kepa 5. Gus Aiga 6. Ben Falcone 7. Nathan Waters 8. Duan Poaneki 9. Chris Corby 10. Alex Ranieri 11. Nu Akeripa 12. Josh Davis 13. Kurt Kara
Interchange: 14. David Harris 15. Troy O'Sullivan 16. Dean Rysko 17. Michael Stolk
Source: www.nswrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?