NSW Cup Teams - Round 11

2011 NSW Cup :: New South Wales Rugby League
Round 11 :: May 20, 21


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Cronulla Sharks (Sharks, Storm)
Friday 20 May 2011, kickoff 6:00pm; Brookvale Oval
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Shane Charman and Matt Hawkins

Sea Eagles: 1. Michael Oldfield 2. Michael Chapman 3. Blake Davey 4. Dean Whare 5. Ben Shorter 6. Daniel Harrison 7. Gary Riccardi (c) 8. Matt Cross 9. Liam Foran 10. James Cunningham 11. Ray Moujalli 12. Mitch Jowett 13. Darcy Lussick
Interchange: 14. Sione Ala 15. Kyle Lodge 16. Joseph Hawkins 17. Junior Palau
Sharks: 1. Ryan Tongia 2. Nathan Stapleton 3. Dean Collis 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Sisa Waqa 6. Jason McGrady 7. Tim Smith 8. Tyrone Viiga 9. Jake Hawkins 10. Andrew Clayton 11. Jarred Farlow 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Rory Kostjasyn
Interchange: 14. Joel Tubbs 15. Aaron Bruce 16. Daniel Perkins 17. Kose Lelei

Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (Wests Tigers)
Saturday 21 May 2011, kickoff 1:00pm; Mt Smart Stadium
Referee: Craig Pascoe; Touch Judges: Daniel Caddy and Jamal Thompson

Vulcans: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Ivan Penehe 3. Shaun Metcalf 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Billy Tupou 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Isaac John 8. Mataupu Poching 9. Darin Kingi 10. Saulala Houma 11. Matt Robinson 12. Anthony Gelling 13. Willy Heta
Interchange: 14. Willy Peace 15. James Gavet 16. Steve Rapira 17. Sonny Taurarii
Tigers:
1. Sean Meaney 2. Sam Latu 3. Matthew Ryan 4. Jake Clarke 5. Ratu Tagive 6. Jake Mullaney 7. Nathan Waters 8. Junior Moors 9. George Nadira 10. Junior Roqica 11. Mark Flanagan 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Rhys Curran
Interchange: 14. Andrew Pearn  15. Sione Tovo 16. Joel Wisbey 17. Eloni Vunakece 18. Charlie Herekutukutuku

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newtown Jets (Roosters)
Saturday 21 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; The Crest Stadium, Bass Hill
Referee: Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Daniel Olford and David Ryan

Bulldogs: 1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Daniel Rauicava 4. Junior Tia-Kilifi 5. Travis Roche 6. Ben Roberts 7. Joel Romelo 8. Martin Taupau 9. Nathan Smith 10. Michael Hodgson 11. Grant Millington 12. Gary Warburton 13. Chris Armit
Interchange: 14. Brad Morrin 15. Conrad Taakimoeaka 16. Steve Azzi 19. Harlan Alaalatoa
Jets:
1. Rhys Pritchard 2. Byron Ford 3. Francis Vaiotu 4. Byron Fruean 5. Tom Kerr 6. Johnathon Ford 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Francis Tuigamala 9. Kurt Kara 10. Khalid Deeb (c) 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Brad Takairangi 13. Ahmad Ellaz
Interchange: 15. Sione Taka 17. Ryan Verlinden 18. Scott Jones 21. Chris Afamasaga

Central Coast Centurions (Knights) v North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs)
Saturday 21 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Harker Oval, New Lambton
Referee: Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: Lawrence McDonell and Jimmy Oliveira

Centurions: 1. Peter Mata'utia 2. Jarrod Tua 3. Siuatonga Likiliki 4. Simon Williams 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Scott Briggs 7. Ryan Stig 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Marvin Karawana 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Kyle O'Donnell 12. Cameron Ciraldo 13. Steve Southern
Interchange: 14. Chris Marlborough 15. Cruise Wilson 16. Warren Schillings 17. Alec Fata 18. Shaun Boss
Bears: 1. Josh Mansour 2. Kennedy Pettyborne 3. Greg Nichols 4. Bennett Leslie 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Jay Florimo 7. Malcolm Webster 8. George Burgess 9. Beau Falloon 10. Alex Ranieri 11. Deon Apps (C) 12. Brock Molan 13. Blake Judd
Interchange: 14. John Teaupa 15. Jake Shearer 16. Aisea Namoa 17. Brendan McKinnon 18. Dean Webster 19. Ryan Apps

Western Suburb Magpies (Wests Tigers) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)
Sunday 15 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah
Referee: Michael Laverty; Touch Judges: Phil Henderson and Jason Higgins

Wests: 1. Cassiano Jr Aiga 2. Taqele Naiyaravoro 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Ryan Millard 5. Lance Siataga 6. Joshua Murray 7. Rhys Lenarduzzi 8. David Fifita 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Mitch Achurch 11. Josh Davis 12. Rocky Trimarchi 13. David Harris
Interchange: 14. Taraiasi Rasaubale 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Matt Davidson 17. James Uhatafe 22. Aaron Sweeney
Wenty: 1. Henry Raiwailui 2. Cliff Nye 3. Troy Savage 4. Dylon Gilbert 5. Chris Walker 6. Aaron Fluke 7. Brendan Waters (C) 8. Pele Peletelese 9. Matt Hunt 10. Manase Manuokafoa 11. Nathan Armit 12. Danny Howard 13. Mitch Stanfield
Interchange: 15. Brad Lupi 16. Valu Nasio 17. Benson Tupou 18. Ben Falcone

BYE: Windsor Wolves (Panthers)

Source: www.nswrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?