NSW Cup Teams - Round 8

  • by NSWRL
  • April 26 2011 4:15PM

2011 NSW Cup :: New South Wales Rugby League
Round 8 :: April 30, May 1
 all times AEST


Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Saturday 30 April 2011, kickoff 1:00pm; Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
Officials to be confirmed

Vulcans: 1. Johnny Aranga 2. Willy Peace 3. Shaun Metcalf 4. Joel Moon 5. Bill Tupou 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Pita Godinet 8. Mataupu Poching 9. Darin Kingi 10. James Gavet 11. Matt Robinson 12. Anthony Gelling 13. Isaac John
Interchange: 14. Nuivoa Taka 15. Sione Lousi 16. Atelea Nafetalai 17. Saulala Houma
Bulldogs: 1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Daniel Rauicava 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Ben Roberts 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Chris Armit 9. Joel Romelo 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Jake Foster 12. Nathan Smith 13. Martin Taupau
Interchange: 14. Brad Morrin 15. Rhys Jack 16. Steve Azzi 19. Harlan Alaalatoa
Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (Wests Tigers) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks, Storm)
Saturday 30 April 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Officials to be confirmed

Tigers: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Ratu Tagive 3. Matthew Ryan 4. Jake Clarke 5. Sam Latu 6. Sean Meaney 7. Nathan Waters 8. Junior Moors 9. George Nadira 10. Rhys Curran 11. Mark Flannigan 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Matthew Hyland
Interchange: 14. Andrew Pearn 15. Junior Roqica 16. Charlie Heretukutuku 17. Sione Cobo 18. Eloni Vunekece 19. Joe Ulivau
Sharks: 1. Ryan Tongia 2. Nathan Stapleton 3. Dean Collis 4. Tu'u Maori 5. Sisa Waqa 6. Maurice Blair 7. Scott Porter 8. Johnny Mannah 9. Rory Kostjaysn 10. Siosaia Vave 11. Trent Grubb 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Taulima Tautai
Interchange: 14. Andrew Clayton 15. Kose Lelei 16. Jake Hawkins 17. Jarred Farlow 21. Ricky Leutele
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Newtown Jets (Roosters)
Saturday 30 April 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Brookvale Oval
Officials to be confirmed

Sea Eagles: 1. Scott Blanch 2. Ben Shorter 3. Blake Davey 4. Dean Whare 5. Michael Chapman 6. Liam Foran 7. Gary Riccardi (c) 8. Matt Cross 9. Terence Seuseu 10. James Cunningham 11. Daniel Harrison 12. Mitch Jowett 13. Darcy Lussick
Interchange: 14. Kyle Lodge 15. Joseph Hawkins 16. Ray Moujali 17. Junior Palau
Jets: 1. Mark Kheirallah 2. Steve Naughton 3. Kane Linnett 4. Francis Vaiotu 5. Rhys Pritchard 6. Johnathon Ford 7. Blake Lazarus 8. Francis Tuigamala 9. Byron Fruean 10. Khalid Deeb Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?