NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Teams - 2013 Round 2

All the teamlists for Round 2 of the Ron Massey Cup (formerly Bundy Red Cup) competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #RMCup

 

 



2013 Ron Massey Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 2 || Saturday 13, Sunday 14 April

 



Mounties v Burwood North Ryde United
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 13 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 1:15pm

Referee: Scott Murray

Mounties: 1. Will Dreves 2. Matt Winchester 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Louis Vaiotu 5. Shannon Chapman 6. Robbie Mate 7. David Farkas 8. Mitch Cahalane 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Pat Galea 11. Grant Lahey 12. Nick Kassis 13. Reece Goldsmith 
Interchange: 15. Uiti Baker 16. Blake South 19. PJ Asiata 20. Tim Baldwin

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

United: 1. Matt Evans 2. BJ Nathan 3. Jonathan Letele 4. Joe Rokoqo 5. Jordan Tongahai 6. Adam Nedic 7. Daniel Johnson 8. Elias Sukkar 9. Shae Jarvis 10. Siupeli Huihahau 11. Andrew Emelio 12. Latu Fifita 13. Joe Flint
Interchange: 14. Richard Irwin 15. Sione Fakahua 20. Nathan Graham 22. Mark Fakahua

 



Blacktown Workers v Kingsgrove Colts
HE Laybutt Sports Complex, Saturday 13 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Adam Cassidy

Workers: 1. Zane Riruini 2. Waqa Blake 3. Jordan Soloman 4. Jean Le Knox 5. Fakeo Dibeci 6. Jarrod Brackenhoffer 7. Tyson Oaaraki 8. Michael Ross 9. Blake Mclean 10. Jake Shearer 11. Alex Baxter 12. Josh Butfield 13. Kurt Horton
Interchange: 14. Scott Hardy 15. James Davies 16. Brady Cheshire 17. Doug Dean 18. Willie Laufalo 19. Jake Attard 24. David Andjelic

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Colts: 1. Ofa Felila 2. Brett Manning 3. Taaniela Kava 22. Matt Waugh 5. Daniel Smith 6. Jake Maklouf 7. Blake Cavallaro 8. Mitch Mamre 9. Clarrie Moore 10. Temata Rangi 11. Sam Burgess 12. Matt Baker 13. Daniel Hansell
Interchange: 4. Robbie Simpson 14. Mark Mooney 15. Josh Graham 16. Dion Harris

 



Western Suburbs Magpies v Windsor Wolves
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday 13 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 5:00pm

Referee: Kasey Badger

WS Magpies: 1. Sam Aiga 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Fusi Toutai 4. Jerome Mose 5. Amanono Tovio 6. Nathan Rumsby 15. David Atuau 8. Dean Rysko 9. Matt Jones 10. Seffa Silafau 11. Mason Harrison 12. Tom Morrison 13. Adrian Haangana
Interchange: 14. Matiasi Toutai 16. Tala Mapesone 17. Joel Jasmin 18. Soni Passi

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Wolves: 1. Adam Williams 2. Nick Mataia 3. Alan Eisenhuth 4. Jake Butler-Fleming 5. Eddie Aiono 6. Ben Stewart 7. Liam Ayoub 8. Ryan Tramonte 9. Krys Freeman 10. Hutch Maiava 11. Kieren Croft 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Rangi Tangiloa
Interchange: 14. Chris Satae 15. Atonio Pelasasa 16. Iszak Taalili 18. Felise Kini Taukafa 19. Blake Dunscombe

 



Wentworthville Magpies v Cabramatta Two Blues
Ringrose Park, Sunday 14 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 1:20pm

Referee: Drew Oultram

WW Magpies: 1. Charlie Herekotukutuku 2. Cecil Mckenzie 3. Kj Mckenzie 4. Karlos Filiga 5. Limoni Kamuta 6. Aaron Fluke 7. Jason Wehbe 8. Tim Wynn 9. Mathew Hunt 10. Nathan Armit 11. Solomone Lasalo 12. Valu Nasio 13. Mitchell Stanfield
Interchange: 14. Netani Suka 15. Chris Rakete 16. Patrick Mataele 17. Simon Greaves

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Two Blues: 1. Donny Thompson 2. Chris Taripo 3. Dan Cray 4. Danny Barakat 5. Jason Gray 6. Matt Mundine 7. Gus Jasmine 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Kurt Kara 10. Max Napa 11. Ahmed Ellaz 12. Wayne Beh 13. Jason Thompson
Interchange: 14. Joel Dodds 15. Judah Lavalu 16. Tuki Jackson 17. Kieran Edwards

 



Asquith Magpies Vs The Entrance Tigers
Storey Park, Sunday 14 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Jeff Hartup

A Magpies: 1. Adam Kalcina 2. Lachlan Atkins 3. Matthew Hurd 4. Luke Mcdonald 5. James Workman 6. Jack Hawkins 7. Brad Horder 8. Dylan Montgomery 9. Luke Jay 10. Ryan Wheeler 11. Robert Williams 12. Joel Latham 13. Mark Meredith
Interchange: 14. Brendan Hurd 15. Steve Meredith 16. Sione Fakauho 17. Tom Watkins 18. Joshua Nicholls 19. Lochlan Piper 20. Justin Eves

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Tigers: 1. Jamen McLeod 2. Scott Peachy 3. Rob Daniels 4. Rhys Pritchard 5. Harley Ridge 6. Jake Fitzpatrick 7. Arthur Little 8. Sinbad Kali 9. Troy Woodley 10. Ryan Dalziel 11. Ryan Jowett 12. Alan Munro 13. Troy Adams Interchange: 14. Jye Newton 15. Brad Chatfield 16. Sebastian Vourlos 17. Tim Nawaqatabu 18. William Gordon

 



Guildford Owls v Auburn Warriors
McCredie Park, Sunday 14 April 2013
RM Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Chris Treneman

Owls: 1. Matthew Waugh 2. Aiepeli Lavaka 3. Alekisio Taufa 4. Jack Le Hang 5. Sam Manuleleau 6. Mark Daoud 7. Sean Mcguinness 8. Si’Ikaeha Teaupa 9. Michael Luong 10. Jordon Grant 11. William Siale 12. Phillip Takchi 13. Dylan Mckeown
Interchange: 14. Will Bugden 15. Jordon Abounaidar 16. Michael Ki 17. Sean Jackson 18. Tui Kamikamica

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

United: 1. Cliff Nye 2. Ray Tafokitau 3. Harmony Hunt 4. Heka Nanai 5. Fiteli Fatai 6. Damien Mostyn 7. Jarrod Roberts 8. Tupou Iongi 9. Tyrone Shelley 10. Fata Fotu-Moala 11. Alby Boaza 12. Sione Tovo 13. Chris Salem
Interchange: 14. Henry Ah-Sam 15. Jayson Gerecs 16. Will Mitchell 17. Makahesi Makatoa 18. Pat Mafi

 



Read more about the Ron Massey Cup here.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?