QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 4

Queensland Rugby League - Intrust Super Cup
Round 3 :: April 2 and 3
all times AEST (QLD)


Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos) v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles
Saturday 9 April 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Dolphin Oval
*LIVE on ABC TV*

Dolphins:

1. Justin Hunt 2. Mitch Rivett 3. Paul Ivan 4. Filinga Filiga 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Joe Bond 7. Ryan Carr 8. Chris Farrell 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Matt Britt 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. Derrick Watkins
14. Matt Handcock 15. Dave Hala 16. Greg Byrnes 17. Allan Heldsinger
Sea Eagles
: 1. Malcolm Congoo 2. Hughie Stanley 3. Rowan Klein 4. Jaz Nahu-Main 5. Zane McCarthy 6. Kane Richards 7. Darren Tonihi 8. Steven Spencer 9. Robert Congoo 10. Martin Cordwell 11. Joel McCrea 12. Wiremu Ratana 13. Jon Muir
14. Dario Esposito 15. Alex Simpson 16. Troy Mendham 17. Chris Boss


Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Central Comets (Cowboys)
Saturday 9 April 2011, kickoff 3:30pm; Piggabeen Sports Complex

Seagulls: 1. Ryan Milligan 2. Nat Barnes 3. James Wood 4. Kingi Akau'ola 5. Dom Peyroux 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Jake Leary 11. Rod Griffin 12. Selasi Berdie 13. Ryan Simpkins
14. Cody Nelson 15. Dean Murphy 16. Brock Hunter 17. Josh Starling
Comets: 1. Clint Rothery 2. Luke Dyer 3. Tyron Haynes 4. Mitchell Zornig 5. Dallas Williams 6. Nathan Barraclough 7. Nat Bowman 8. Nick Kenny 9. Tevita Latu 10. Tim Glasby 11. Guy Williams (c) 12. Mick Esdale 13. Mark Applegarth
14. Guy Ford 15. Brent Williams 16. Daniel Palavi 17. John Clayton
Ipswich Jets (Titans) v Mackay Cutters (Cowboys)
Sunday 10 April 2011, kickoff 1:30pm; North Ipswich Reserve

Jets: 1. Marshall Chalk 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Brendon Marshall 4. Joseph Tomane 5. Luke Walker 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Trevor Exton 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander
15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Sam Martin 17. Smith Samau 18. Ian Lacey
Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Peter Hassall 3. Michael Comerford 4. Ben Jones 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Grant Rovelli (c) 7. Todd Seymour 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Neil Budworth 10. Lewis Balcomb 11. Tyson Martin 12. Darren Griffiths
13. Jardine Bobongie 14. Janan Billings 15. Zac Dalton 16. Grant Moore 17. Liam Roach
Burleigh Bears (Titans) v Northern Pride (Titans)
Sunday 10 April 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Pizzey Park

Bears: 1. Jamie Dowling 2. Anthony Don 3. Brad Cross 4. Clinton Toopi 5. Joe Vickery 6. Luke Keary 7. Brent McConnell 8. Liam McDonald 9. Kurt Sorensen 10. Martin Griese 11. Josh White (c) 12. Jimmy Andersen 13. Matt Pow
14. Blake Morrison 15. Shaun Spring 16. Chris Hodges 17. Seb Davies
Pride: 1. Chey Bird 2. Hezron Murgha 3. Brett Anderson 4. Ty Williams (c) 5. Rod Jensen 6. Clint Amos 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Blake Leary 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
14. Lancen Joudo 15. Noel Underwood 16. Ricky Thorby 17. Alex Starmer
Norths Devils (Broncos) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos)
Sunday 10 April 2011, kickoff 2:30pm; Bishop Park

Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Luke Samoa 4. Dean Bannerman 5. Kieran English 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Asher Elemani 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Troyden Watene 12. Dunamis Lui 13. Jacob Samoa
14. Jay Aston 15. James Tutulia 16. Jamie Muller 17. Rohan Ahern
Seagulls:

1. Bryce Richards 2. Sam Teo 3. Shea Moylan 4. Matt Grieve 5. Vincent Silulu 6. Reece Blayney 7. Jimmy O'Brien 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Aoterangi Herangi 10. Willie Scanlan 11. Steve Darby 12. John Te Reo 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
14. Jake Granville 15. Casey Rogers 16. Charlie Gubb 17. Luke Laban


Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders) v Easts Tigers (Storm)
Sunday 10 April 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Davies Park

Magpies: 1. Wes Conlon 2. Corey Thompson 3. Jamie Dodt 4. Wade Liddell 5. Drury Low 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Mick Picker 8. Nick Skinner 9. Eliakim Uasi 10. Mark Ioane 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Sam Mataora 13. Jarrad Kennedy
14. Rez Phillips 15. Ben Cronin 16. Sam Gardel 17. Mat Pitman
Tigers: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Kevin Stephensen 3. Liam Campbell 4. Shane Neumann (c) 5. Elijah Niko 6. Isaac Kaufmann 7. Matt Minto 8. James Stosic 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mitchel Johnson 11. Fred Pakutoa 12. Steve Thorpe 13. Mark Offerdahl
14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Liufau Hala 16. Leon Panapa 17. McKanah Gibson
Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?