QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 3

Get all the teamlists here for the weekend ahead of Intrust Super Cup action - Round 3 - thanks to the QRL.

Tweet #IntrustSuperCup

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @IntrustSuperCup

All times listed are AEST (QLD local time)

 



2013 Intrust Super Cup || Queensland Rugby League
Round 3 || Thursday 28, Saturday 30, Sunday 31 March

 



Central Qld Capras (Broncos) v Burleigh Bears (Titans)

Browne Park, Rockhampton
Thursday 28 March 2013, kickoff 7:00pm

Referee: Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Jason McManus & Toby Armstrong

Capras: 1. Cameron Munster 2. Jackson McEwan 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Jeff Russell 6. Ian Webster 7. Blake Wallace 8. Arlin Paki 9. Darcy Etrich 10. John Clayton 11. Alan Rothery 12. Brent Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox
Interchange: 14. Jonathon Tavinor 15. James Crombie 16. Mick Esdale 17. Simon Gregory

Bears: 1. Anthony Don 2. Jordan Atkins 3. Jamie Dowling 4. James Stuart 5. Hayden Allsop 6. Danny Kerr 7. Todd Seymour 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Louis Fanene 11. Darren Griffiths (c) 12. Shane Gray 13. Brendan Hoare
Interchange: 14. Sam Irwin 15. Mark Ioane 16. Blake Morrison 18. Jamie Judge

 



Northern Pride (Cowboys) v Souths Logan Magpies

Barlow Park, Cairns
Saturday 30 March 2013, kickoff 6:30pm

Referee: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Daniel Gigliotti & Peter MacKinnon

Pride: 1. Hezron Murgha 2. Wayne Ulugia 22. Kyle Feldt 4. Ty Williams (c) 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Robert Lui 8. Alex Starmer 9. Sam Obst 17. Ricky Thorby 18. Ethan Lowe 11. Steve Snitch 16. Ben Spina
Interchange: 14. Ryan Ghietti 21. Aidan Smith 10. Felise Kaufusi 12. Davin Crampton

Magpies: 1. Ben Henaway 2. Dallas Anderson 3. Nick Doyle 4. David Faamita 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Ben Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Rez Phillips
Interchange: 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Darcy Wright 16. Sam Gardel 17. Zac Lemburg

 



Ipswich Jets (Broncos) v Easts Tigers (Storm)

North Ipswich Reserve
Sunday 31 March 2013, kickoff 2:00pm
Live TV: Channel 9 QLD

Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Marcus Schooth & Rod Spain

Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Nemani Valekapa 3. Donald Malone 4. Tu'u Maori 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Dane Phillips 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c)
Interchange: 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rod Griffin 16. Liam Capewell 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Michael Thomas 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Eddie Tautali 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Grant Giess 7. Todd Murphy 8. Matt Zgrajewski 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitch Garbutt 11. Tim Glasby 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Dane Hogan
Interchange: 14. Liam McDonald 15. Lance Morris  16. Leon Panapa 17. Isaac Kaufmann

 



Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Mackay Cutters (Cowboys)

BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum
Sunday 31 March 2013, kickoff 2:00pm

Referee: Nick Morel; Touch Judges: Steve Kanowski & Belinda Sleeman

Seagulls: 1. Jordan Kahu 2. Peter Gubb 3. Shea Moylan 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Nathan Norford 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. Tanu Wulf 12. John Te Reo 13. Jon Grieve
Interchange: 14. Jacob Hanley 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Junior Togia 17. Dylan Eggins

Cutters: 1. David Milne 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Michael Comerford 5. Liam Taylor 6. Dave Petersen 7. Matt Minto 8. Joel Clinton 9. Alex Elisala 10. Sam Hoare 11. Dean Webster 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Tyson Andrews 15. Karl Davies 16. Pulou Vaituutuu 17. Matt Constantinou

 



Norths Devils (Broncos) v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

Bishop Park, Nundah
Sunday 31 March 2013, kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Peter Anderson & Luke Skinner

Devils: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Luke Samoa 4. Joel Bailey 5. Tristian Lumley 6. Matt Smith (c) 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Natthan Cleaver 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. James Geurtjens 11. Chris McLean 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Dan Beasley
Interchange: 14. Angus Cameron 15. Pat McPherson 16. Jarrod Wallace 17. Nathan Lowrie

Sea Eagles: 1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Dale Middleton 3. Rowan Klein 4. Jye Ballinger 5. Tye Ingebrigtsen 6. Callum Klein (c) 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Peter Gallen
Interchange: 14. Jordan Meads 15. James Boyce 16. Brenton Stonier 17. Zac Litherland

 



Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans)

Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Sunday 31 March 2013, kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Tim Rutherford & Brian Roper

Dolphins: 1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Joe Bradley 4. Paul Ivan 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Luke Capewell 8. Alex Simpson 9. Tom Murphy 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Troy Giess 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Jake Marketo
Interchange: 14. Allan Heldsinger 15. Moni Tikinau  16. Isaak Ah Mau 17. David Hala

Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Ali Hijazi 3. James Wood (c) 4. Brad Lees 5. Tom Merritt 6. Chris Binge 7. Beau Henry 8. Kingi Akauola 9. Matt King (c) 10. Jake Leary 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13. Mark Minichiello
Interchange: 14. Marmin Barba 15. Corey Blair 16. Brenton Fidock 17. Aaron Cannings 18. Blake Anderson

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?