Round 10
Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 12th April 2006 City v Country at Apex Oval, Dubbo, 7.30pm

City: Brett Hodgson, David Simmons, Luke Lewis, Matt Geyer, Luke Rooney, Craig Gower (c), Matt Orford, Jason King, Robbie Farah, Joel Clinton, Trent Waterhouse, Lance Thompson, Braith Anasta Interchange: Craig Wing, John Skandalis, Paul Gallen, Ryan Hoffman

Country: Ben Hornby, Amos Roberts, Chris Hicks, Adam MacDougall, Anthony Quinn, Kurt Gidley, Brett Finch, Mitchell Sargent, Luke Priddis, Brent Kite, Andrew Ryan (c), Ben Creagh, Craig Fitzgibbon Interchange: Preston Campbell, Dean Widders, Anthony Laffranchi, Brett White

Referee: T Archer

Saturday, 13th April 2006

St George Illawarra v New Zealand at WIN Stadium, 5.30pm

Dragons: Clint Greenshields, Colin Best, Mark Gasnier, Matt Cooper, Brett Morris, Trent Barrett (c), Ben Hornby, Justin Poore, Aaron Gorrell, Michael Henderson, Ben Creagh, Dean Young, Shaun Timmins Interchange: Danny Wicks, Matt Bickerstaff, Charlie Leaeno, George Ndaira, Lee Te Maari (one to be omitted)

Warriors: Brent Webb, Todd Byrne, Tony Martin, Simon Mannering, Misi Taulapapa, Jerome Ropati, Grant Rovelli, Ruben Wiki, Nathan Fien, Steve Price (c), Awen Guttenbeil, Wairangi Koopu, Sione Faumuina Interchange: George Gatis, Evarn Tuimavave, Clinton Toopi, Micheal Luck, Manu Vatuvei (one to be omitted)

Referee: G Badger

Melbourne v North Queensland at Olympic Park, 7.30pm

Storm: Greg Inglis, Matt Geyer, Matt King, Jake Webster, Steve Turner, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Garrett Crossman, Cameron Smith, Brett White, David Kidwell, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson Interchange: Ian Donnelly, Jeremy Smith, Antonio Kaufusi, Nathan Friend, Adam Blair, Chris Walker (two to be omitted)

Cowboys: Matt Bowen, Brenton Bowen, Ashley Graham, Paul Bowman, Matt Sing, Justin Smith, Johnathan Thurston, Matthew Scott, Aaron Payne, Carl Webb, Steve Southern, Luke O'Donnell, Travis Norton (c) Interchange: Rod Jensen, David Faiumu, Mitchell Sargent, Shane Tronc, Gavin Cooper (one to be omitted)

Referee: S Clark

Brisbane v Manly at Suncorp Stadium, 7.30pm

Broncos: Karmichael Hunt, Tame Tupou, Justin Hodges, Brent Tate, Darius Boyd, Darren Lockyer (c), Shane Perry, Shane Webcke, Casey McGuire, Petero Civoniceva, David Stagg, Corey Parker, Tonie Carroll Interchange: Brad Thorn, Ben Hannant, Sam Thaiday, Shaun Berrigan, Greg Eastwood (one to be omitted)

Sea Eagles: Chris Hicks, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, Steve Matai, Paul Stephenson, Travis Burns, Matt Orford, Jason King, Michael Monaghan, Brent Kite, Steve Menzies, Anthony Watmough, Ben Kennedy (c) Interchange: Shane Dunley, Luke Williamson, George Rose, Mark Bryant, Glenn Stewart, Adam Cuthbertson (two to be omitted)

Referee: J Robinson

Sunday, 14th April 2006

Canterbury v Parramatta at Telstra Stadium, 2.30pm

Bulldogs: Luke Patten, Namila Davui, Sonny Bill Williams, Cameron Phelps, Matt Utai, Daniel Holdsworth, Ben Roberts, Mark O'Meley, Corey Hughes, Roy Asotasi, Willie Mason, Andrew Ryan (c), Tony Grimaldi Interchange: Reni Maitua, Chris Armit, Brad Morrin, Nate Myles

Eels: Wade McKinnon, Matt Petersen, Brett Delaney, Timana Tahu, Eric Grothe, John Morris, Tim Smith, Nathan Cayless (c), Mark Riddell, Paul Stringer, Nathan Hindmarsh, Chad Robinson, Glenn Morrison Interchange: PJ Marsh, Dean Widders, Fuifui Moimoi, Michael Vella

Referee: S Hayne

Penrith v South Sydney at CUA Stadium, 3.00pm

Panthers: Rhys Wesser, Michael Gordon, Danny Galea, Luke Lewis, Luke Rooney, Preston Campbell, Craig Gower, Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Matthew Cross, Shane Rodney, Tony Puletua (c), Trent Waterhouse Interchange: Frank Puletua, Craig Stapleton, Frank Pritchard, Paul Aiton

Rabbitohs: Luke MacDougall, Nathan Merritt, Yileen Gordon, Adam MacDougall, Shannon Hegarty, John Sutton, Ben Walker, Peter Cusack (c), Shane Walker, Jaiman Lowe, David Fa'alogo, Joe Galuvao, Stuart Webb Interchange: Mark Minichiello, Michael Greenfield, Ben Rogers, Shane Rigon, Manase Manuokafoa (one to be omitted)

Referee: J Maxwell

Wests v Newcastle at Campbelltown Stadium, 3.00pm

Tigers: Brett Hodgson (c), Daniel Fitzhenry, Dean Collis, Paul Whatuira, Shane Elford, Jamaal Lolesi, Scott Prince, Todd Payten, Robbie Farah, John Skandalis, Ben Galea, Anthony Laffranchi, Dene Halatau Interchange: Chris Heighington, Bryce Gibbs, Benji Marshall, Ryan O'Hara

Knights: David Seage, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, Anthony Quinn, Kurt Gidley, Andrew Johns (c), Craig Smith, Danny Buderus, Adam Woolnough, Steve Simpson, Todd Lowrie, Reegan Tanner Interchange: Luke Davico, Jarrod Mullen, Riley Brown, Chris Bailey

Referee: S Hampstead

Canberra v Cronulla at Canberra Stadium, 3.00pm

Raiders: Clinton Schifcofske (c), Adrian Purtell, Craig Frawley, David Howell, Adam Mogg, Jason Smith, Lincoln Withers, Andrew Lomu, Simon Woolford, Troy Thompson, Thom Learoyd-Lahrs, Jason Croker, Alan Tongue Interchange: Marshall Chalk, Ben Jones, Michael Hodgson, Trevor Thurling, Phil Graham, Alan Rothery (two to be omitted)

Sharks: David Simmons, Darren Albert, Beau Scott, Phil Bailey, Luke Covell, Nigel Vagana, Brett Kearney, James Stosic, Kevin Kingston, Luke Douglas, Reece Williams, Lance Thompson, Paul Gallen Interchange: Hutch Maiava, Cameron Ciraldo, Greg Bird, Tevita Latu

Referee: B Cummins

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?