Round 3 Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 28th March 2008

Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights at Parramatta Stadium, 7.30pm

EELS: Luke Burt, Taulima Tautai, Joel Reddy, Jarryd Hayne, Eric Grothe, Brett Finch, Tim Smith, Nathan Cayless (capt), Mark Riddell, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Daniel Wagon, Feleti Mateo Interchange: Matt Keating, Josh Cordoba, Todd Lowrie, Weller Hauraki

KNIGHTS: Kurt Gidley, James McManus, Wes Naiqama, Keith Lulia, Cooper Vuna, Jarrod Mullen, Scott Dureau, Daniel Tolar, Danny Buderus (capt), Jesse Royal, Chris Houston, Cameron Ciraldo, Zeb Taia Interchange: Matt Hilder, Cory Paterson, Richard Faaoso, Danny Wicks, Adam MacDougall (one to be omitted)

Referee: Tony Archer

Brisbane Broncos v North Queensland Cowboys at Suncorp Stadium, 8.30pm

BRONCOS: Karmichael Hunt, Reece Robinson, Steve Michaels, Justin Hodges, Darius Boyd, Darren Lockyer (capt), Peter Wallace, Ben Hannant, PJ Marsh, Sam Thaiday, David Stagg, Ashton Sims, Tonie Carroll Interchange: Michael Ennis, David Taylor, Greg Eastwood, Nick Kenny

COWBOYS: Matt Bowen, Obe Geia, Ty Williams, Ben Harris, Mark Henry, Travis Burns, Johnathan Thurston (capt), Ray Cashmere, Aaron Payne, Carl Webb, Sione Faumuina, Jacob Lillyman, Luke O'Donnell Interchange: David Faiumu, Sam Faust, Justin Smith, Matt Scott, Dayne Weston (one to be omitted)

Referee: Ben Cummins

Saturday, 29th March 2008

Sydney Roosters v Melbourne Storm at Sydney Football Stadium, 5.30pm

ROOSTERS: Anthony Minichiello, Amos Roberts, Mitchell Aubusson, Sam Perrett, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Braith Anasta, Mitchell Pearce, Nate Myles, Riley Brown, Mark O'Meley, Willie Mason, Anthony Tupou, Craig Fitzgibbon (capt) Interchange: Lopini Paea, David Shillington, Setaimata Sa, James Aubusson

STORM: Billy Slater, Steve Turner, Will Chambers, Israel Folau, Anthony Quinn, Russ Aitken, Cooper Cronk, Jeff Lima, Cam Smith (capt), Adam Blair, Jeremy Smith, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson Interchange: Matt Geyer, Antonio Kaufusi, Sika Manu, Sam Tagataese, Clifford Manua (one to be omitted)

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Canberra Raiders v St George Illawarra Dragons at Canberra Stadium, 7.30pm

RAIDERS: Bronx Goodwin, Colin Best, Phil Graham, Joel Monaghan, Adrian Purtell, Terry Campese, Todd Carney, Troy Thompson, Ryan Hinchcliffe, Dane Tilse, Marshall Chalk, Nigel Plum, Alan Tongue (capt) Interchange: Joe Picker, Josh Miller, Trevor Thurling, Michael Weyman, Lincoln Withers (one to be omitted)

DRAGONS: Ben Hornby, Jason Nightingale, Mark Gasnier (capt), Matt Cooper, Josh Morris, Rangi Chase, Jamie Soward, Justin Poore, Simon Woolford, Dan Hunt, Beau Scott, Kirk Reynoldson, Dean Young Interchange: Jarrod Saffy, Jason Ryles, Ben Ellis, Chase Stanley, Lagi Setu, Brett Morris (two to be omitted)

Referee: Gavin Badger

Gold Coast Titans v Cronulla Sharks at Skilled Park, 9.30pm

TITANS: Preston Campbell, Ben Jeffery, Luke O'Dwyer, Brett Delaney, Jordan Atkins, Mat Rogers, Scott Prince (capt), Luke Bailey (capt), Nathan Friend, Michael Hodgson, Anthony Laffranchi, Mark Minichiello, Ashley Harrison Interchange: Aaron Cannings, Luke Swain, Josh Graham, Clint Amos, James Stosic, Gavin Cooper, Brad Meyers (three to be omitted)

SHARKS: Brett Kearney, Bryson Goodwin, Ben Pomeroy, David Simmons, Luke Covell, Brett Seymour, Brett Kimmorley, Adam Peek, Isaac De Gois, Luke Douglas, Paul Gallen (capt), Fraser Anderson, Greg Bird Interchange: Jacob Selmes, Bryan Norrie, Kevin Kingston, Misi Taulapapa, Paul Stephenson (one to be omitted)

Referee: Jason Robinson

Sunday, 30th March 2008

Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs at CUA Stadium, 2pm

PANTHERS: Rhys Wesser, Luke Rooney, Michael Jennings, Brad Tighe, Michael Gordon, Maurice Blair, Jarrod Sammut, Tony Puletua, Luke Priddis, Petero Civoniceva (capt), Frank Pritchard, Trent Waterhouse, Nathan Smith Interchange: Paul Aiton, Adam Woolnough, Brendon Worth, Matthew Bell, Josh Bateman (one to be omitted)

RABBITOHS: Nathan Merritt, Germaine Paulson, Fetuli Talanoa, Yileen Gordon, Shannon Hegarty, John Sutton, Ben Rogers, Michael Greenfield, Issac Luke, Roy Asotasi (capt), David Kidwell (capt), Luke Stuart, Ben Lowe Interchange: George Ndaira, Dean Widders, Manase Manuokafoa, Jaiman Lowe

Referee: Tony De Las Heras

Bulldogs v Wests Tigers at ANZ Stadium, 3pm

BULLDOGS: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Tim Winitana, Willie Tonga, Heka Nanai, Ben Roberts, Daniel Holdsworth, Jarrad Hickey, Corey Hughes, Kane Cleal, Sonny Bill Williams, Andrew Ryan (capt), Lee Te Maari Interchange: Chris Armit, Brad Morrin, Danny Williams, Michael Sullivan

TIGERS: Brett Hodgson (capt), Beau Ryan, Dene Halatau, Chris Lawrence, Taniela Tuiaki, Tim Moltzen, John Morris, Todd Payten, Robbie Farah, Keith Galloway, Ben Te'o, Chris Heighington, Liam Fulton Interchange: Rhys Hanbury, Danny Galea, Bronson Harrison, Corey Payne

Referee: Jared Maxwell

Monday, 31st March 2008

Manly Sea Eagles v New Zealand Warriors at Brookvale Oval, 7pm

SEA EAGLES: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, David Vaealiki, Michael Bani, Jamie Lyon, Matt Orford (capt), Jason King, Matt Ballin, Brent Kite, Anthony Watmough, Glenn Stewart, Steve Menzies Interchange: Josh Perry, Luke Williamson, Adam Cuthbertson, Mark Bryant, Heath L'Estrange, Glenn Hall, Jack Afamasafga (three to be omitted)

WARRIORS: Lance Hohaia, Patrick Ah Van, Brent Tate, Jerome Ropati, Manu Vatuvei, Michael Witt, Grant Rovelli, Sam Rapira, Nathan Fien, Ruben Wiki (capt), Simon Mannering, Logan Swann, Micheal Luck Interchange: Ian Henderson, Evarn Tuimavave, Epalahame Lauaki, Sonny Fai, Wairangi Koopu (one to be omitted)

Referee: Sean Hampstead

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?