Toyota Cup Teams - Hot off the wire Round 11

2011 Toyota Cup Under 20's :: National Youth Competition
Round 11 :: May 20, 21, 22, 23


Canberra Raiders v Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs
Friday 20 May 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Canberra Stadium
Referee: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski and Brenden Wood
 
Raiders:
1. Chris Medcalf 2. Edrick Lee 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Michael Chee Kam 5. Michael Thomas 6. Jack Wighton 7. Ben Picker 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Jarred Martin 11. Paul Vaughan 12. Jeff Lynch 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Hayden Crockett 15. Luke Berkrey 16. Mitch Day 17. Uiti Baker 18. Daley Smith 19. Chris Salway 20. Anthony Scott
Bulldogs: 1. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 2. Samisoni Ahofono 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Ed Murphy 5. Chris Centrone 6. Aidan Sezer 7. TJ Taotua 8. Jake Finn 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Dale Finucane 11. Paul Carter 12. Josh Jackson 13. Lachlan Burr
Interchange: 14. Gerard McCallum 15. Tupou Sopoaga 16. Ollie Gordon 19. MIchael Ioapo 

Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers
Saturday 21 May 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Broadcast: Fox Sports 2/2HD LIVE
Referee: Henry Perenara; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and Nathan Smith

Tigers:
Panthers:
1. Matthew Moylan 2. Mick Compton 3. Tony Satini 4. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 5. Andrew Pelasio 6. Blake Austin 7. Harry Seijka 8. Mitch Davis 9. Blake South 10. Sam Hollis 11. Jake Grace 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Kurt Horton
Interchange: 14. Theodore Stewart 15. Josh Butfield 16. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 17. Damien Cook 18. Tom Romer

New Zealand Warriors v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sunday 22 May 2011, kickoff 1:45pm NZ, 11:45am Aus; Mt Smart Stadium
Broadcast: FOX Sports 2/2HD LIVE
Referee: Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Craig Pascoe and Anthony Elliott

Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Simon Gibson 3. Sosaia Feki 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dylan Collier 6. Adam Henry 7. Eko Malu 8. Siulongua Fotofili 9. Eddie Aki 10. Donald Tony 11. Sam Lousi 12. Ben Henry (c) 13. John Palavi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 16. Visesio Setefano 17. Ligi Sao 18. Levi Holland
Rabbitohs: 1. Tyrone Phillips 2. Jordan Tongahai 3. Reece Jaeger 4. Kieran Vale 5. Liam Mecham 6. James Roberts 7. Kurt French 8. Hamish Bryant 9. Darryl Brennan 10. Jack Lee Hang 11. Kyle Turner 12. Brett Jarrett 13. Adrian Ha'angana (c)
Interchange: 14. Joe Toleafoa 15. Alex Hull 16. Scott England 18. Matt Place 20. David Sisifa

Sydney Roosters v Newcastle Knights
Sunday 22 May 2011, kickoff 12;45pm; Sydney Football Stadium
Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Nick Beashel and Richard Daizli

Roosters: 1. Henare Wells 2. Usaia O'Sullivan 3. Tautau Moga 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Chris Taripo 6. Jared Allen 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. Sam Bernstrom 9. Glenn Dumbrell 10. Kane Evans 11. Curtis Rona 12. Olomanu Usini 13. Lou Goodwin (c)
Interchange: 14. Tom Morrison 15. Jarryd Clarke 16. Dane Atkinson 17. DJ Lokeni-Purcell
Knights: 1. Kurt Mann 2. Pat Mata'utia 3. Chanel Mata'utia 4. Will Smith 5. Dale Clacherty 6. Tyler Sullivan 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Rodney Mason 9. Chad Redman 10. Korbin Sims 11. Matthew Herman 12. Carl Means 13. Ethan Cook (c)
Interchange: 14. Alai Taufa'ao 15. Kori Barber 16. Nathan Clarke 17. Sam Anderson

Parramatta Eels v Cronulla Sharks
Monday 23 May 2011, kickoff 4;45pm; Parramatta Stadium
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Jay Farlow and Matt Damaso

Eels: 1. Marmin Barba 2. Jacob Gagan 3. Vai Toutai 4. Trent Jennings 5. Chris Ulugia 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Cameron Breust 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Peni Terepo 11. Pat O'Hanlon 12. Matthew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien (c)
Interchange: 14. Dean Blackman 15. Kyle Fraser 16. Joseph Ualesi 17. PJ Asiata 18. Thomas Young 19. Tim Crellin
Sharks: 1. Nesiasi Mataitonga 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Callum Tutauha 4. Luke Pickerd 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend 8. Rodney Coates 9. Sam Duggan 10. Teni Waipouri 11. Dylan Hill 12. Hayden Peacock 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Richard Irwin 15. Fraser Alcock 16. Dane Malone 17. Sione Masima 18. Tokerau Raru

Byes: St George Illawarra Dragons, Gold Coast Titans, North Queensland Cowboys, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Melbourne Storm and Brisbane Broncos

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?