Toyota Cup Teams - Round 8

Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Teams - round 8, 2009


Parramatta Eels V North QLD Cowboys Friday 1 May 2009 17:20 - Parramatta Stadium Referees: Adam Devcich Sideline Officials: David Munro & Jason Higgins

Parramatta Eels 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Sam Kelso 3. Brad Graham 4. Taniela Lasalo 5. Domenic Nasso 6. Tk Amosa 7. Daniel Mortimer (c) 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Daniel Galati 10. Mitchel Johnson 11. Pat O'Hanlon 12. Royce Hura 13. Jason Baitieri Interchange: 14. Albert Kelly 15. Kene Te Whata 16. Lachlan Gowland 17. Boyd Brown; Reserves: 19. Daniel Cross 20. Rulon Nutira

North QLD Cowboys 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Ben Henaway 3. Steven Eliott 4. Jared Huston 5. Chippie Korostchuk 6. Darren Tonihi 7. Michael Morgan 8. Ronnie Alovili 9. James Segeyaro 10. Dylan Smith 11. Troyden Watene 12. Chris Faust 13. Dane Hogan Interchange: 14. Chris McLean 15. Tyson Martin 16. Mises Pangai 17. Aiden Day; Reserves: 18. Mitchell Zornig


Manly Sea Eagles V Melbourne Storm Friday 1 May 2009 17:20 - Brookvale Oval Referees: Gavin West Sideline Officials: Shane Charman & Nick Beashel

Manly Sea Eagles 1. William Hopoate 2. Michael Oldfield 3. Matt Grieve 4. Blake Davey 5. David Sheehan 6. Scott Blanch 7. Brad Bennett 8. Lama Tasi 9. Liam Higgins 10. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 11. Michael Tiopira 12. Darcy Lussick 13. Jamie Buhrer (c) Interchange: 14. Mitchell Porter 15. Chris Stolk 16. Todd Wilson 17. Shane Gray

Melbourne Storm 1. Gareth Widdop (c) 2. Josh Jerome 3. Sam Joe 4. Pita Maile 5. Matt Duffie 6. Keni Blair 7. Jai Jones 8. Pulou Vaituutu 9. James Woolford 10. Jesse Bromwich 11. Rob Rochow 12. Fred Makimare 13. Will Naitoro Interchange: 14. Brendan Train 15. Billy Rogers 16. Andrew Smith 17. James Barker


Gold Coast Titans V South Sydney Rabbitohs Saturday 2 May 2009 12:45 - Skilled Park Referees: Chris Butler Sideline Officials: Justin Davis & Nick Morel

Gold Coast Titans 1. Matthew Hundy 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Dominique Peyroux 4. Anthony Flores 5. Luke Dumas 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Cody Walker 8. Siosaia Vave 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Shaun Spring 11. Ben Ridge (c) 12. Ryan James 13. Kurt Foggo Interchange: 14. Chris Bloomfield 15. Scott McLennan 16. Luke Page 17. Sebastian Davies

South Sydney Rabbitohs 1. Joshua Mansour 2. Kennedy Pettyborne 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Kane Morgan 6. Matt Mundine 7. Malcolm Webster 8. Jacob Nansen 9. John Joseph 10. Brad Lupi 11. Brock Molan 12. Brad Takairangi 13. Jason Clark (c) Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Brock Harmer 16. Jake Shearer 18. Josh Starling; Reserves: 19. Blake Judd 20. Tim Bennett


Cronulla Sharks V Sydney Roosters Saturday 2 May 2009 15:15 - Toyota Stadium Referees: Adam Gee Sideline Officials: Steve Ellison & Matt Damaso

Cronulla Sharks 1. Ben Orcher 2. Nathan Stapleton 3. Brad Marks 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Cass Aiga 6. Shane Pumipi 7. Jason Mcgrady 8. Jake Anelzark 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Johnny Mannah 11. Luke Latham (c) 12. Trent Grubb 13. Jake Denford Interchange: 14. John Viiga 15. Andrew Madden 16. Cameron Dunstan 17. Dane Snelson; Reserves: 19. Brody Ollard 22. Ahmad Ellaz 25. Kyle O Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?