Toyota Cup Teams - Round 11

Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Teams - round 11, 2009


Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs Friday 22 May 2009 17:20 - ANZ Stadium Referees: Chris Butler Sideline Officials: Richard Daizli & Steve Ellison

Parramatta Eels 1. Daniel Cross 2. Sam Kelso 3. Domenic Nasso 4. Taniela Lasalo 5. Brad Graham 6. TK Amosa 7. Daniel Galati 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Mitchel Johnson 11. Pat O'Hanlon 12. Royce Hura 13. Jason Baitieri Interchange: 14. Kene Te Whata 15. Rory Brien 16. Joel Latham 17. Boyd Brown; Reserves: 18. Lachlan Gowland South Sydney Rabbitohs 1. Josh Mansour 2. Tim Bennett 3. Taioalo Vaivai 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Kane Morgan 6. Matt Mundine 7. Malcolm Webster 8. Jacob Nansen 9. John Joseph 10. Brad Lupi 11. Brock Molan 12. Brad Takairangi 13. Jason Clark Interchange: 14. Kennedy Pettyborne 15. Brock Harmer 16. Jake Shearer 18. Josh Starling; Reserves: 19. Jack Tulemau


Wests Tigers v Brisbane Broncos Friday 22 May 2009 17:20 - Campbelltown Sports Stadium Referees: Rick McFarlane Sideline Officials: Jason Walsh & Shane Charman

Wests Tigers 1. Jake Mullany 2. Monikura Tikinau 3. Junior Roqica 4. Joel Wisbey 5. Sama Sauvao 6. Robert Lui 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Sioeli Makaui 10. Liam Roach 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Matt Hyland Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Aaron Woods 16. Leivaha Pulu 17. Lio Vaiga Brisbane Broncos 1. Todd Murphy 2. Jharal Yow Yeh 3. Rhys Matsen 4. Dale Copley 5. Dane Gagai 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. David Hala 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Josh Coyle 11. Dunamis Lui 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Guy Ford Interchange: 14. Tariq Sims 15. Ben Faulkner 16. Josh Williams 17. Jacob Somoa


Cronulla Sharks v St George Illawarra Dragons Saturday 23 May 2009 15:15 - Toyota Stadium Referees: Chris James Sideline Officials: Luke Phillips & Melissa Yates

Cronulla Sharks 1. Hayden Peacock 2. Levi Dodd 3. Mikos Tepania 4. Brad Marks 5. Daniel Perkins 6. Jason McGrady 7. Chad Townsend 8. Liam Wesley 9. Lancen Joudo 10. John Viiga 11. Luke Latham 12. Trent Grubb 13. Jake Denford Interchange: 14. Danny Kerr 15. Jake Anelzark 16. Ian James 17. Kyle O'Donnell; Reserves: 18. Brody Ollard St George Illawarra Dragons 1. Henry Raiwalui 2. Kalifa Fai-Fai Loa 3. Dean Whare 4. Kane Linnett 5. Joe Vickery 6. Scott Rosser 7. Beau Henry 8. Thomas Hancock 9. Mitch Rein 10. Trent Merrin 11. Jake Marketo (c) 12. Brad Hudson 13. Nathan Jones Interchange: 14. Jarrod Thompson 15. Wes Suckley 16. Josh Kent 17. Shannon Wakeman; Reserves: 18. Ben Schreiber 19. Clifford Morris


Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters Saturday 23 May 2009 17:15 - CUA Stadium, Penrith Referees: Luke Potter Sideline Officials: Andrew Zapantis & David Munro

Penrith Panthers 1. Zoram Watene 2. Michael Fualalo 3. Jesse Sene-Lefao 4. Ioritana Tuau 5. Sene Lilomaiava 6. Stirling Seijka 7. Harry Seijka 8. Sam McKendry 9. Luke Clydesdale 10. Tinirau Arona 11. Daniel Penese 12. Evrett Vaurasi 13. Joel Romelo Interchange: 14. Andrew Pritchard 15. Jeff Ryan 16. Jake Seaton 17. Sam Jones; Reserves: 18. Tim Glasby Sydney Roosters 1. Luke Towers 2. Grant Nelson 3. Anthony Gelling 4. Tufuga Sa 5. Sandor Earl 6. Tom Symonds 7. Ben Murray 8. Isaac Maliota 9. Olireti Samuela 10. Andrew Clayton 11. Boyd Strickland 12. Brad Murray 13. Jerome Leolahi Interchange: 14. Tom Pelo 15. Sam Brunton 16. E Lowe 17. Valeni Tia Tia


Canterbury Bulldogs v Melbourne Storm Saturday 23 May 2009 17:15 - Bluetongue Stadium Referees: Gavin West Sideline Officials: Brenden Wood & Rob Bowen

Canterbury Bulldogs 1. Neenan Simpson 2. Peter Tuiaso 3. Ali Hitazi 4. Josh Bishop 5. Joesph So'oalo 6. Rhys Jack 7. Matt Minto 8. Martin Taupau 9. Linton Price 10. Joseph Matapuku11. Tony Mclean 12. Nathan Dib 13. Dale Finucane Interchange: 14. Pakisonasi Afu 15. Ben Shea 16. Ben James 17. Lachlan Burr Melbourne Storm 1. Gareth Widdop 2. Josh Jerome 3. Sam Joe 4. Pita Maile 5. Justin O Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?