Toyota Cup Teams - Round 24

2011 Toyota Cup :: National Rugby League Youth Competition
Round 24 :: August 19, 20, 21, 22


Melbourne Storm v St George Illawarra Dragons
Friday 19 August 2011, kickoff 5:20pm; AAMI Park
Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Ziggy Preklasa-Adamski and Jay Farlow

Storm: 1. Denny Solomona 2. Ryan Pooley 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Young Tonumaipea 6. Matt McGahan 7. Sean Loxley 8. Jarome Wilson 9. Slade Griffin 10. Karl Davies 11. Krys Freeman 12. John Leiataua 13. Kenneath Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Barnabus Tavu'i-Leota 15. Jordan McLean 16. Matt Constantinou 17. Damian Sironen
Dragons: 1. Evander Cummins 2. David Catterall 3. Nathan Green 4. Kane Gillies 5. Kyle Martens 6. Trent Ryan 7. Scott Rosser 8. Jarrod Thompson 9. Mark Asquith 10. Jack De Belin 11. Ben Musolino 12. Daniel Burke 13. Alex McKinnon
Interchange: 14. Cameron King 15. Jack Stockwell 16. Adam Docker 17. Jack Buchanan

South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Queensland Cowboys
Friday 19 August 2011, kickoff 5:20pm; ANZ Stadium
Referee: Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and Richard Daizli

Rabbitohs: 1. James Roberts 2. Paul Lolesio 3. Kieran Vale 4. Jack Lee Hang 5. David Sisifa 6. Apisai Koroisau 7. Kurt French 8. Keliti Vaingalo 9. Darryl Brennan 10. Brett Jarrett 11. Kyle Turner 12. Adrian Ha'angana 13. Blake Matthews
Interchange: 14. George Burgess 15. Andrew Artemi 16. Shaun Dowie 17. Arnold Woulf
Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Kyle Feldt 3. John Koko 4. Moses Pangai 5. Zachary Santo 6. Michael Parker Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Chris Grevsmuhl 9. Alex Elisala 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Anthony Gadd 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Chris McLean
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Tennyson Elliott 16. Jack Svendsen 17. Callum Haywood

Gold Coast Titans v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 20 August 2011, kickoff 3:15pm; Skilled Park
TV: Live FOX Sports 2+2HD
Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: John Kennedy and Liam Kennedy

Titans: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Lausi'i Taliauli 3. Jackson Springer 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Japeth Vaoa 6. Alec Jones 7. Matt Beddow 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Lain Windley 11. Sam Saville 12. Blake Anderson 13. Dylan Hartin
Interchange: 14. Sam Ross 15. Mitch Ardler 16. Tom Dawney 17. Sam Irwin
Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jeremy Hawkins 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Jack Wighton 5. Chris Medcalf 6. Ryan Gowing 7. Mitchell Cornish 8. Jarred Martin 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Edrick Lee 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Ben Picker 15. Hayden Crockett 16. Adam Tangata 17. Uiti Baker 18. Mitch Day 19. Joseph Bradley 20. Mark Tuaati

Sydney Roosters v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 20 August 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Sydney Football Stadium
Referee: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Shane Charman and Ryan Jackson

Roosters: 1. Alofa Alofa 2. Cheyse Blair 3. Tautau Moga 4. Curtis Rona 5. Chris Taripo 6. Jack Littlejohn 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Dylan Napa 9. Glenn Dumbrell 10. Kane Evans 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Dane Atkinson
Interchange: 14. Clarrie Moore 15. Nick Ehsman 16. Isaac Liu 17. Brandon Tago
Sharks: 1. Luke Pickerd 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Callum Tutauha 4. Richard Irwin 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Jake Walsh 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Rodney Coates 9. Dane Malone 10. Teni Waipouri 11. Hayden Peacock 12. Sione Masima 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Tokerau Raru 15. James Hasson 16. Michael Lichaa 17. Duncan Reilly

Penrith Panthers v Warriors
Saturday 20 August 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Centrebet Stadium
Referee: Phil Henderson; Touch Judges: Dan Olford and Jason Higgins

Panthers: 1. Matthew Moylan 2. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 3. Tony Satini 4. Tom Eisenhuth 5. Andrew Pelasio 6. Justin Genovese 7. Tim Dengate 8. Simon Gregory 9. Blake South 10. Josh Butfield 11. Jake Grace 12. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 13. Kurt Horton
Interchange: 14. Corey Carl 15. Tom Romer 16. Mitch Davis 17. Damien Cook
Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Adam Henry 3. Sosaia Feki 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dylan Collier 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jordan Meads 8. Siulongua Fotofili 9. Hikul'eo Malu 10. Donald Tony 11. Sam Lousi 12. Ben Henry 13. John Palavi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Sebastine Ikahihifo 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 18. George Maka 20. Nathaniel Peteru

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sunday 21 August 2011, kickoff 11:45am; Brookvale Oval
TV: Live FOX Sports 2+2HD
Referee: Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Kasey Badger and Matt Hawkins

Sea Eagles: 1. Mark Falaniko 2. Newyear Patiole 3. Tyrone Faliuga 4. Michael McDougall 5. Sione Ala 6. Alekisio Taufa 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Ajay Vaivaka 10. Tane Rapira 11. Jason Annear 12. Tim Burrell 13. Kayse Greer
Interchange: 14. Tim Crellin 15. Jamie Anderson 16. Justin Lemalu 17. Paul Tuigamala 18. Nathan Cooper 19. Joshua Ingram
Bulldogs: 1. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 2. Sam Ahofono 3. Tim Lafai 4. Ed Murphy 5. Chris Centrone 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Jaline Graham 8. Judah Lavulo 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Jake Finn 11. Paul Carter 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Jake Fitzpatrick 15. Moses Mbye 16. Leilani Latu 17. Tupou Sopoaga 19. Mitchell McMahon 20. Josh Gill

Wests Tigers v Parramatta Eels
Sunday 21 August 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; Sydney Football Stadium
Referee: Dave Munro; Touch Judges: Gavin West and Liam Nicholls

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Marika Koroibete 3. Tim Simona 4. Taqele Naiyaravaro 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Jacob Miller 8. Neil Begovich 9. Ben Saunders 10. Sebastian Vourlos 11. Mason Talolua 12. Ben Murdoch-Masila 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Mosese Fotuaika 15. Matt Evans 16. Patrick Politoni 17. Jay Masueli
Eels: 1. Marmin Barba 2. Chris Ulugia 3. Jon Pepa 4. Trent Jennings 5. Jacob Gagan 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Cameron Breust 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Dean Blackman 10. Peni Terepo 11. Josh Tuitupou 12. Matthew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien (C)
Interchange: 14. Daniel Mahoney 15. PJ Asiata 16. Joseph Ualesi 17. Kyle Fraser 18. Toby Key

Newcastle Knights v Brisbane Broncos
Monday 22 August 2011, kickoff 4:45pm; Ausgrid Stadium
Referee: Gavin Atkins; Touch Judges: Scot Murray and Nathan Smith

Knights: 1. Matt Ireland 2. Mitch Williams 3. James Elias 4. Pat Mata'utia 5. Chanel Mata'utia 6. Tyler Sullivan 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Sam Anderson 9. Chad Redman 10. Josh Ailaomai 11. Matthew Herman 12. Ethan Cook (c) 13. Carl Means
Interchange: 14. Chris Knight 15. Mitch Williams 17. Api Pewhairangi 18. David Uhi 19. Rodney Mason
Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Lachlan Maranta 3. Bryce Hegarty 4. Jerome Leedy 5. Matthew Berwick 6. Louis Frisby 7. Corey Norman 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt  Baptiste 10. Anthony Mullally 11. Benn Malley 12. Daniel Wallace 13. Mitchell Frei
Interchange: 14. Matt Smith 15. David Faamita 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Mboya Adams

Don't forget out Twitter updates (www.twitter.com/leagueunlimited) from all the lower grades! Make sure you're back here on Wednesday for our exclusive Injury & Suspension Report and again Thursday for our NRL Match Previews!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?