NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 3
7 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
Round 6 National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Match results Brisbane Broncos 34 def Penrith Panthers 30 Friday 17 April 2009 17:15 - CUA Stadium, Penrith Referees: Gavin Morris Sideline Officials: Melissa Yates & Luke Phillips
Brisbane Broncos - 34 Tries: Tyson Brookes, Dane Gagai (2), Dunamis Lui, Josh Coyle, Jacob Samoa Conversions: Dane Gagai (5/6)
Penrith Panthers - 30 Tries: Zoram Watene, Tinirau Arona, Stirling Siejka, Michael Fualalo, Jesse Sene-Lefao Conversions: Stirling Siejka (5/5)
Gold Coast Titans - 40 Tries: Kurt Foggo (2), Cody Walker, Jamie Dowling, Ryan James (2), Siosaia Va Ve Conversions: Jordan Rankin (6/7)
Canberra Raiders - 10 Tries: Steven Naughton, Mitchell Kennedy Conversions: Michael Picker (1/2)
St George Illawarra Dragons - 44 Tries: Joe Vickery (5), Trent Merrin, Jake Marketo, Dean Whare, Mitch Rein Conversions: Beau Henry (3/7), Cameron King (1/2)
Newcastle Knights - 6 Tries: Kevin Pease Conversions: Peter Mata'utia (1/1)
Manly Sea Eagles - 42 Tries: Daly Cherry-Evans, Liam Higgins (2), Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Michael Oldfield (2), Chris Stolk, Michael Tiopira Conversions: Mitchell Porter (1/1), Blake Davey (2/3), Daly Cherry-Evans (2/4)
South Sydney Rabbitohs - 16 Tries: Matthew Mundine, Brock Molan, Kane Morgan Conversions: Taioalo Vaivai (2/3)
New Zealand Warriors - 22 Tries: Bill Tupou (2), Rusty Bristow, Kurt Kara Conversions: Shaun Johnson (3/4)
Sydney Roosters - 14 Tries: Dylan Sharp, Isaac Maliota, Sandor Earl Conversions: Tufuga Sa (1/3)
North QLD Cowboys - 24 Tries: Chris Faust, Troyden Watene, Michael Morgan, Ronnie Alovili, Steven Eliott Conversions: Troyden Watene (2/5)
Cronulla Sharks - 16 Tries: Luke Latham, Nathan Stapleton, Shane Pumipi Conversions: Nathan Stapleton (2/3)
Canterbury Bulldogs - 30 Tries: Neenan Simpson, Pakisonasi Afu (2), Benjamin Barba, Jamal Idris Conversions: Benjamin Barba (5/5)
Parramatta Eels - 28 Tries: Nathan Gardner, Brad Graham (2), Taniela Lasalo, Mitchell Allgood Conversions: Daniel Mortimer (4/6)
Melbourne Storm - 38 Tries: James Woolford, Sam Joe, Jesse Bromich, Josh Jerome, Pita Maile, Joseph Tomane, Robert Rochow Conversions: Gareth Widdop (5/7)
Wests Tigers - 22 Tries: Jake Clarke, Sioeli Makaui, Jake Mullany, Bodie Clarke Conversions: Jake Mullany (3/4)
TOYOTA CUP LADDER 1. MANLY SEA EAGLES - 12 Points (Played: 6 | Won: 6 | Loss: 0 | Draws: 0 | For: 228 | Against: 70 | PD: +158)
2. GOLD COAST TITANS - 10 Points (Played: 6 | Won: 5 | Loss: 1 | Draws: 0 | For: 224 | Against: 108 | PD: +116)
3. MELBOURNE STORM - 10 Points (Played: 6 | Won: 5 | Loss: 1 | Draws: 0 | For: 218 | Against: 141 | PD: +77)
4. ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS - 8 Points (Played: 6 | Won: 4 | Loss: 2 | Draws: 0 | For: 198 | Against: 118 | PD: +80)
5. CANBERRA RAIDERS - 8 Points (Played: 6 | Won: 4 | Loss: 2 | Draws: 0 | For: 192 | Against: 149 | PD: +43)
6. CANTERBURY BULLDOGS - 8 Points (Played: 6 | Won: 4 | Loss: 2 | Draws: 0 | For: 150 | Against: 160 | PD: -10)
7. NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS - 6 Points (Played: 6 | Won: 3 | Loss: 3 | Draws: 0 | For: 134 | Against: 164 | PD: -30)
8. CRONULLA SHARKS - 6 Points (Played: 6 | Won: 3 | Loss: 3 | Draws: 0 | For: 117 | Against: 150 | PD: -33)
9. NORTH QLD COWBOYS - 6 Points (Played: 6 | Won: 3 | Loss: 3 | Draws: 0 | For: 127 | Against: 174 | PD: -47)
10. WESTS TIGERS - 6 Points (Played: 6 | Won: 3 | Loss: 3 | Draws: 0 | For: 109 | Against: 164 | PD: -55)
11. SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS - 4 Points (Played: 6 | Won: 2 | Loss: 4 | Draws: 0 | For: 170 | Against: 174 | PD: -4)
12. PARRAMATTA EELS - 4 Points (Played: 6 | Won: 2 | Loss: 4 | Draws: 0 | For: 152 | Against: 180 | PD: -28)
13. NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS - 4 Points (Played: 6 | Won: 2 | Loss: 4 | Draws: 0 | For: 102 | Against: 172 | PD: -70)
14. SYDNEY ROOSTERS - 2 Points (Played: 6 | Won: 1 | Loss: 5 | Draws: 0 | For: 88 | Against: 140 | PD: -52)
15. BRISBANE BRONCOS - 2 Points (Played: 6 | Won: 1 | Loss: 5 | Draws: 0 | For: 112 | Against: 186 | PD: -74)
16. PENRITH PANTHERS - 0 Points (Played: 6 | Won: 0 | Loss: 6 | Draws: 0 | For: 132 | Against: 203 | PD: -71)
LEGEND: *For (Points for) | Against (Points against) | PD (Points differential)
Friday April 24 Brisbane Broncos v Parramatta Eels @ Suncorp Stadium - 17:20 South Sydney Rabbitohs v Cronulla Sharks @ ANZ Stadium - 17:20
Saturday April 25 Sydney Roosters V St George Illawarra Dragons @ Sydney Football Stadium - 12:45 Melbourne Storm V New Zealand Warriors @ Olympic Park, Melbourne - 15:15 North QLD Cowboys V Manly Sea Eagles @ Dairy Farmers Stadium - 17:15
Sunday April 26 Canberra Raiders V Canterbury Bulldogs @ Canberra Stadium - 11:45 Wests Tigers V Newcastle Knights @ Cambelltown Sports Stadium - 12:45
Monday April 27 Penrith Panthers V Gold Coast Titans @ CUA Stadium, Penrith - 16:45