Toyota Cup Wrap - Round 7

Round 7 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Match results


South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 def Brisbane Broncos 16 April 25th, 2008 5:00pm Venue: Suncorp Stadium Referee: Michael Wise

South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 Tries: Sam Huihahau (2), Trent Trotter, Chris Sandow, BJ Nathan Goals: Chris Sandow (4/5)

Brisbane Broncos 16 Tries: Jharal Yow Yeh (2), Josh Hoffman Goals: Ben Hunt (2/3)


St George Illawarra Dragons 30 def Sydney Roosters 10 April 25th, 2008 1:00pm Venue: ANZ Stadium Referee: Adam Devcich

St George Illawarra Dragons 30 Tries: John Kennedy (2), Trent Merrin Goals: Nathan Dureau (2/2), Matthew Mundine (1/1), Daniel Fepuleai (1/1)

Sydney Roosters Tries: Tom Symonds, Martin Kennedy Goals: Ben Cronin (1/2)


Manly Sea Eagles 22 def Canterbury Bulldogs 18 April 26th, 2008 3:15pm Venue: Brookvale Oval Referee: Alan Shortall

Manly Sea Eagles 22 Tries: Bodie O'Connell, Trent Reilly (2), Daly Cherry-Evans Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (3/5)

Canterbury Bulldogs 14 Tries: Daniel Harrison, Benjamin Barba (2) Goals: Benjamin Barba (3/3)


New Zealand Warriors 36 def Gold Coast Titans 28 April 27th, 2008 11:45am Venue: Skilled Park Referee: Matt Cecchin

New Zealand Warriors Tries: Kevin Locke, Fancis Leger (2), Rusty Bristow, Jody Henry, Sonny Fai, Arron Pawley Goals: Howie Matthews (4/7)

Gold Coast Titans 28 Tries: Kayne Lawton, Jordan Rapana (2), Shannon Walker (2) Goals: Kayne Lawton (4/5)


Cronulla Sharks 32 def Wests Tigers 28 April 27th, 2008 12:45pm Venue: Toyota Stadium Referee: Tony De Las Heras

Cronulla Sharks 32 Tries: Tu'u Maori (4), Nathan Stapleton (2) Goals: Nathan Stapleton (4/6)

Wests Tigers 28 Tries: Matt Parata, Simon Dwyer, Luke McInnes, Jake Ayshford, Robert Lui Goals: Joey Latham (4/5)


TOYOTA CUP LADDER 1. PARRAMATTA EELS - 13 2. CANBERRA RAIDERS - 12 3. PENRITH PANTHERS - 12 4. ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS - 12 5. NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS - 8 6. CANTERBURY BULLDOGS - 7 7. MELBOURNE STORM - 7 8. SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS - 6 9. NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS - 6 10. WESTS TIGERS - 6 11. BRISBANE BRONCOS - 6 12. SYDNEY ROOSTERS - 6 13. CRONULLA SHARKS - 5 14. GOLD COAST TITANS - 4 15. MANLY SEA EAGLES - 4 16. NORTH QUEENSLAND - 2

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?