RESULTS: 2021 NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup Round 4

NSWRLHM2021

All the results and scorers from the fourth round of the NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2021 NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup Draw and Results.


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 10 Penrith Panthers 12
Venue: Hammondville Oval
Date: Saturday 27 February 2021 at 10:00am

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (10)
Tries: Lachlan Broederlow, Lajuan Vito
Goals: Joash Papalii 1

Penrith Panthers (12)
Tries: Liam Ison, Tylor Bunting
Goals: Tylor Bunting 2


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 20 Balmain Tigers 10
Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Date: Saturday 27 February 2021 at 10:00am

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (20)
Tries: Samuel McCulloch, Koby Douglas, Siteni Taukamo, Chevy Stewart
Goals: Dylan Christensen 2

Balmain Tigers (10)
Tries: Manus Bailey, Eddie Markopoulos
Goals: Eddie Markopoulos 1


Parramatta Eels 28 Illawarra Steelers 12
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Saturday 27 February 2021 at 10:00am

Parramatta Eels (28)
Tries: Myles Martin 2, Terrence Lafai, Cooper Sinclair, Patrick Spence
Goals: Ethan Sanders 4

Illawarra Steelers (12)
Tries: James Walsh 2
Goals: Kynan Clough 2


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 20 Western Suburbs Magpies 14
Venue: Lottoland
Date: Saturday 27 February 2021 at 10:00am

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (20)
Tries: Rene Bagon, Revelation Sio, Josh Feledy, Ollie Cummins
Goals: Ollie Cummins 1, Alfred Ah Chong 1

Western Suburbs Magpies (14)
Tries: Kit Laulilii, Solomone Saukuru
Goals: Tajh Colquhoun 3


Central Coast Roosters 12 Sydney Roosters 18
Venue: Morry Breen Oval
Date: Saturday 27 February 2021 at 11:00am

Central Coast Roosters (12)
Tries: Ethan Strange, Noah Goodman
Goals: Haydan Ritchie 2

Sydney Roosters (18)
Tries: Cooper Toy 3, Josh Durkin
Goals: Cassius Tia 1


North Sydney Bears 28 Canberra Raiders 16
Venue: Collegians Sports Complex
Date: Saturday 27 February 2021 at 11:30am

North Sydney Bears (28)
Tries: Tomasi Tupou 2, Malachi Tareke, Matthew Newlyn, Malachy Tareke, Ben Zahra
Goals: Malakye Enasio 2

Canberra Raiders (16)
Tries: Clay Sing, Siamanu Leuluai, Leroy Murray
Goals: Leroy Murray 2


South Sydney Rabbitohs 4 Newcastle Knights 26
Venue: Metricon High Performance Centre
Date: Saturday 27 February 2021 at 12:00pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs (4)
Tries: Robert Spencer

Newcastle Knights (26)
Tries: Fletcher Sharpe, Liam Williams, Taj Blackman, Jireh Toka, Ethan Ferguson
Goals: Ethan Ferguson 3


St George Dragons had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup ladder.