TEAMS: BRL A Grade In Safe Hands Cup - 2019 Round 9

BRLAGrade700px

All the teamlists are in for Round 9 of the BRL A Grade In Safe Hands Cup.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat May 25 2019, 12:30pm at Kitchener Park

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Matthew Milson 2. Harlan Collins 3. Brad Mana 4. Rashaun Denny 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Edwin Ipape 7. John Te Reo 8. Matt Groat 9. Tristan Hope 10. Semisi Ahoafi 11. Corey Davis 12. Sam Elliott 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Andrew Clayton 15. Jacob Paulo 16. Orisi Qaraniqio 17. Harlan Collins

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Corban Daniels 2. Michael Walit 3. Sam Leach 4. Justice Utatao 5. Glenn Ellis 6. Oscar Carter 7. kyle Foxwell 8. Tevita Mapapalangi 9. Faitotoa Faitotoa 10. Ben King 11. James Flack 12. Josh Rudolph 13. Asipeli Fine 14. Taylor Brown 15. Zeve John 16. Fabian Palatua-kiri 17. Kian Shead


Souths Logan Magpies v Valleys Diehards
Sat May 25 2019, 1:30pm at Noffke Farm Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Josh Bowyer 2. Samisoni Vaioleti 3. Llikena Vudugo 4. Cameron Booth 5. Tommy Sau 6. Haydn O’hara 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. Simione Fatefahi 9. Savaan Tahere 10. Cody Mcintosh 11. Luke Burton 12. Jerome Veve 13. Phil Dennis 14. Jayde Williams 15. Brett Ferguson 16. Aj Tuimavave 17. Kobe Tararo

Valleys Diehards
1. David Fauid 2. Namila Davui 3. Henry Penn 4. Sam Collins 5. Luke Archer 6. Simon Brittain-snowden 7. Brad Frith 8. Joseph Mcguire 9. Liam Horne 10. Patrick Akauola 11. Joe Bradley 12. Lian Riccardi 13. Moses Noovao-McGreal 14. Jack Miers 15. Jordan Mago 16. Jacob Kelly 17. Dylan Tavita


West Brisbane Panthers v Easts Tigers
Sat May 25 2019, 4:30pm at Purtell Park

West Brisbane Panthers
1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Campbell Mohr 3. Eddie Tautali 4. Kennedy Pettyborne 5. James Olds 6. Khan Ahwang 7. Mackenzie Reid 8. Michael Molo 9. Wayne Kennedy 10. Johnnie Fox 11. Keelyn Tuuta 12. Troy Swift 13. Jordan Brown 15. Michael Egan 16. Stephen Buckley 17. Shane Pumipi 18. Evander Cummins 20. Foisa Peni

Easts Tigers
1. Brandon Downey 2. Connor Jones 3. Max Felosi 4. Zac Taibi 5. Aaron Piddock 6. Nathan Brown 7. Josh Curti 8. Heath Wilson 9. Jack Walters 10. Jaiyden Hunt 11. Jack Peoples 12. Tevita'unga Wolske 13. Jack Anderson 14. Jesse Uhlmann 16. Ash Harawira-naera 17. Lachlan Lanskey 18. Lachlan Barr