Championship SQUADS - 2021 Playoffs Week 1

LU Logo Champ
Embed from Getty Images

The squads and officials for Saturday's eliminators are in.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Eliminator Final
Batley Bulldogs v Bradford Bulls
Sun September 26 2021, 12:15am (Sat 3:15pm BST)
at Fox's Biscuits Stadium

Batley Bulldogs

15. Jack Blagbrough 21. Jodie Broughton 13. James Brown 3. Kieran Buchanan 50. Oliver Gordon 5. Jonny Campbell 51. Joe Chandler 26. Nyle Flynn 7. Tom Gilmore 8. Adam Gledhill 14. Elliot Hall 1. Luke Hooley 29. Greg Johnson 24. Ben Kaye 9. Alistair Leak 19. Tom Lillycrop 11. Dane Manning 22. Dale Morton 12. Lucas Walshaw 16. Michael Ward 6. Ben White

Bradford Bulls

6. Danny Brough 2. Joe Brown 10. Steve Crossley 9. Thomas Doyle 24. Ben Evans 3. Rhys Evans 14. George Flanagan 15. Dan Fleming 19. David Foggin-Johnston 13. Sam Hallas 22. Reece Hamlett 28. Bradley Ho 27. Billy Jowitt 53. Elliot Kear 7. Jordan Lilley 12. Aaron Murphy 4. Ross Oakes 11. Adam Rooks 25. Jack Sanderson 18. Ebon Scurr 23. Anthony Walker

Referees: James Child;Sideline Officials: Richard Thompson, Neil Horton;Video Referees: Marcus Griffiths;


Eliminator Final
  Halifax Panthers v Whitehaven RLFC
Sun September 26 2021, 2:30am (Sat 5:30pm BST)
at The Shay Stadium

Halifax Panthers

1. Scott Grix 3. Greg Worthington 4. James Woodburn-Hall 5. James Saltonstall 6. Liam Harris 7. Connor Robinson 8. Elliot Morris 9. Brandon Moore 10. Daniel Murray 11. Matt Garside 12. Ed Barber 13. Jacob Fairbank 14. Kevin Larroyer 16. Will Calcott 17. Ben Kavanagh 18. Connor Davies 19. Conor McGrath 20. Curtis Davies 21. Zack McComb 24. Ben Tibbs 25. Adam Tangata

Whitehaven RLFC

2. Lachlan Walmsley 3. Chris Taylor 4. Jessie Joe Parker 5. Andrew Bulman 6. Karl Dixon 7. Nikau Williams 12. Liam Cooper 13. Dion Aiye 15. Conner Holliday 16. Tom Wilkinson 17. Tom Walker 18. James Newton 19. Ellis Gillam 20. Jake Bradley 23. Jason Mossop 26. Ryan King 27. Andrew Dawson 31. Oscar Thomas 32. Louis Jouffret 33. Andrew Thornley 35. Guy Graham

Referees: Chris Kendall;Sideline Officials: Cameron Worsley, Dean Bowmer;Video Referees: Tom Grant;