TEAMS: QRL U21 Hastings Deering Colts - 2022 Round 8

LU Logo QRL HDC

Round 8 teamlists and officials are in - a split round. Catch-up matches from Round 6 and Round 1 are also scheduled for 28 May.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Round 8 - Week 1 (May 28)

Souths Logan Magpies v Northern Pride
Sat May 28 2022, 4:40pm at Tully Showgrounds, Tully

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Denzel Samoa 2. Lachlan Mead 3. Fe'ao Maka 4. Connor Williams 5. Timothy Sielaff-Burns 6. Brayden Paix 7. Lachlan Watt 8. Ricardo Evenis 9. Callum Eggerling 10. Cruise Ten 11. Rhys Sparey 12. Tyrese Mackeen 13. Jett Trembath 14. Ezra Teuila 15. Tuarae Rawhiti 16. Benjamin Smith 17. Jesse Finch

Northern Pride

1. Jack Thomas 2. Malique Douthat 3. Ronald Lewis 4. Lachlon Rayson 5. Sami Raivaroro 6. Dmitri Ahwang 7. Sterling Addo-Nona 8. Thomas Cowley 9. Joshua Henderson 10. Samuel Cramp 11. Anderson Kuna 12. Tom Spark 13. Jarvis Yeatman 14. Ricky Wardle 15. Taj Walker 16. Henry Williams 17. Warenama Marjen

Referees: Guy Millar;Sideline Officials: Alan Bain, George Sailor;


Round 1 catch-up match

Tweed Seagulls v Norths Devils
Sat May 28 2022, 1:00pm at Tugun RLFC, Tugun

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaylan De Groot 2. Malakhi Donovan 3. Kaleb Ngamanu 4. Caleb Hodges 5. Brent Barnes 6. Jack Field 7. Thomas Weaver 8. Jack Cullen 9. Oskar Bryant 10. Ben Liyou 11. Ryan Foran 12. Klese Haas 13. Charlie Murray 14. Taine Ujdur-Berghan 15. Jotham Russell 16. Khyan Weir 17. Jesse Jackson 18. Jordan Stewart

Norths Devils

1. Johnson Murray 2. Izaac Onn 3. Blayden Dodd 4. Leighton Milburn 5. William Curran 6. Declan Haydon 7. Hayden Rowbotham 8. Thomas McKenzie 9. Isaac Hawes 10. Levi Moger 11. Poasi Manu 12. Angus Hinchey 13. Zach Brooks 14. Joshua Pese 15. Kye Jenkins 16. Tahrell Feaveai 17. Lebron Tuala 18. Leonard Burns

Referees: Nick McEwen;Sideline Officials: Cameron Wegner, Dylan Lawrence;


Round 6 catch-up match

Townsville Blackhawks v Western Clydesdales
Sat May 28 2022, 2:30pm at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Dylan White 2. Jacob Mene 3. Ragarive Wavik 4. Zac Laybutt 5. Ethan Hagarty 6. Jake Bourke 7. Thomas Duffy 8. Cruz Smith 9. Jai Hansen 10. Tyreice Baira-Gela 11. Adam Mitchell 12. Edward Hampson 13. Cameron Bateup 14. Joel Baldwin 15. William Latu 16. Tyson Chase 17. Joey Jensen 18. Tai Laidlow 19. Maverick Pegoraro 20. Matua Robinson

Western Clydesdales

1. Kaelin Brandon 2. Lachlan Ghee 3. Oliver Bichel 4. Alexander Brighton 5. Jacob Meddleton 6. Elliott Speed 7. Reily Land 8. Cooper Tate-Roche 9. Hayden Ensbey 10. Noah Brady 12. Alex Donn 13. Nathaniel Cowan 15. Max Brady 16. Kevin Sheppard 17. Darryl Erepia 18. Udom Wala 19. Tobby Evans

Referees: Josh Eaton;Sideline Officials: Andrew Edmonds, Thomas Dungavell;


Round 8 - Week 2 (June 4/5)

Townsville Blackhawks v Mackay Cutters
Sat June 4 2022, 2:00pm at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Dylan White 2. Jacob Mene 3. Ragarive Wavik 4. Zac Laybutt 5. Matua Robinson 6. Jake Bourke 7. Thomas Duffy 8. Cruz Smith 9. Jai Hansen 10. Tyreice Baira-Gela 11. Edward Hampson 12. William Latu 13. Cameron Bateup 14. Joel Baldwin 15. Joey Jensen 16. Tyson Chase 17. Braye Porter

Mackay Cutters

1. Kane Simon 2. Brenton Baira 3. Matt Mcgowan 4. Flynn Camilleri 5. Kahlani Mooney 6. Mason Simpson 7. Bailey Black 8. Blake Coombes 9. Daniel Kelly 10. Asher O'Donnell 11. Baden Robinson 12. Hugh Arthur 13. Jack Hoffmann 14. Ethan Roberts 15. Noah Cookson 17. Jayden Rodwell 18. Harley Proctor 19. Patrick Hoare

Referees: Conor Wilson;Sideline Officials: Sam Nosworthy, Andrew Edmonds;


Burleigh Bears v Brisbane Tigers
Sat June 4 2022, 2:15pm at Pizzey Park, Miami

Burleigh Bears

1. Karauria Stokes-Mahara 2. Hunter Ploegsma 3. Tate Roberts 4. Tuvalli Pereira 5. Kalani Skipps 6. Dion Samuela 7. Boston Tagg 8. T.J Devery 9. Matthew Canning 10. Isaac Matalavea-Booth 11. Adam Christensen 12. Samuel Shannon 13. Ben Kay 14. Brandon Ewing 15. Damon Somerville 16. Te Ahurei Epapara 17. Jovahn Te Aroiti 18. Joseph Shannon 19. Sam McIntyre 20. Vaka Sikahele 21. Caleb Pese

Brisbane Tigers

1. Lachlan West 2. Sione Finau 3. Ezraa Coulston 4. Jude Saldanha 5. Ariki Wallace 6. Tony Thompson 7. Jonah Glover 8. Jordan Penquitt 9. Justin Smith 10. Tyrone Gunn-James 11. Simon Pratt 12. Lewis Gibb 13. Madison Beckett 14. Brad Russell 15. Casey Morgan 16. Dijuane Raivaru 17. Gabriel Reedy-Bartlett 18. Liam Fitzsimmons 19. Wian Joubert 20. Max Kruger

Referees: Nick McEwen;Sideline Officials: Dylan Lawrence, Adam Rossiter;


Norths Devils v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat June 4 2022, 3:00pm at Bishop Park, Nundah

Norths Devils

1. Declan Haydon 2. Izaac Onn 3. Blayden Dodd 4. Leighton Milburn 5. William Curran 6. Joshua Pese 7. Hayden Rowbotham 8. Thomas McKenzie 9. Isaac Hawes 10. Levi Moger 11. Poasi Manu 12. Angus Hinchey 13. Zach Brooks 14. Nesta Tutunoa 15. Kye Jenkins 16. Lawrence Siu 17. Lebron Tuala

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Joseph Lowe 2. Cameron Hanson 3. Brendan Siebuhr 4. Taine Couper 5. Mason Peut 6. Lucas Bell 7. Jayden Zanchetta 18. Kaleb Sutton 9. Jai Smoothy 10. Zacari Short 11. Jayden Taufa 12. Riley Boaza 13. Sam Reid 14. Blake Ginman 15. Blake Woodford 16. Jimi Parsons 17. Maea Mitchell 19. Jackson Ricotta

Referees: Lachlan Sutton;Sideline Officials: Kailey Beattie, Chaz Avery-Dancey;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Ipswich Jets
Sat June 4 2022, 4:00pm at Moreton Daily Stadium, Redcliffe

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. William Boland 2. William Dobson 3. Ali Leiataua 4. Benjamin Kosi 5. Jaxon Knott 6. Rhys Timms 7. Connor Williams 8. Otukinekina Kepu 9. Logan Cox 10. Tuhirangi Ratana 11. Braith Major 12. Nicholas Ingram 13. Levi Wilson 14. Zyon Maiu'u 15. Marcus Spence 17. Izaac Jackson 18. Valingi Kepu 19. Will Cahill

Ipswich Jets

1. Nicholas Carrie 2. Cameron Bundock 3. Nathan Stephensen 4. Corey Cassidy-natano 5. Mamakumai Naiyep 6. Jordan Afamasaga 7. Ryan Balint 8. Samson Sauaso 9. Zachery Alley 10. James Durheim 11. Samuel Inoke 12. Lucky Pokipoki 13. Benjamin Charles 14. Ky Rashleigh 15. Harrison Midgley 16. Kealhan Obrien 17. Josiah Mauga 18. Yorel Alapaki

Referees: Trey Hubert;Sideline Officials: Emma Maguire, Ben Holt;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Central Qld Capras
Sun June 5 2022, 11:20am at Ron Stark Oval, Dunwich

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jordan Davies 2. Luke Philp 3. Grand Hagai 4. Carsen Huth 5. Germaine Bulsey 6. Corey Herdegen 7. Will Parslow 8. Caius Faatili 9. Shaun Packer 10. Felix Faatili 11. Ethan Malt 12. Kobe Martin 13. Nathan Ward 14. Braydon Seu-Easthope 15. Cooper Hewett 16. Zaen Edmonds 17. Ryan Jackson

Central Qld Capras

1. Peyton Jenkins 2. Matthew Hill 3. Coby Williamson 4. Herman Seumanufagai 5. Jye Marriott 6. Thallon Peters 7. Laish Salam 8. Ilami Buli 9. Cooper Marshall 10. Darcy Hancock 11. Kurtis Farr 12. Joseph Callanan 13. Samuel Strohfeldt 14. Owen Pattie 15. Keinan Smith 16. Mitchell Leard-Lamont 17. Jeremy McLachlan 18. Marcus Tanner 19. Tate Beak 20. William Lewis

Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Scott Whelan, Connor Baker;


Tweed Seagulls v Western Clydesdales
Sun June 5 2022, 1:00pm at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaylan De Groot 2. Malakhi Donovan 3. Kaleb Ngamanu 4. Caleb Hodges 5. Brent Barnes 6. Jack Field 7. Thomas Weaver 8. Jack Cullen 9. Oskar Bryant 10. Ben Liyou 11. Ryan Foran 12. Klese Haas 13. Charlie Murray 14. Taine Ujdur-Berghan 15. Jotham Russell 17. Jesse Jackson 18. Jordan Stewart

Western Clydesdales

1. Kaelin Brandon 2. Lachlan Ghee 3. Oliver Bichel 4. Alexander Brighton 5. Jacob Meddleton 6. Elliott Speed 7. Reily Land 8. Cooper Tate-Roche 9. Hayden Ensbey 12. Alex Donn 17. Darryl Erepia 15. Max Brady 16. Kevin Sheppard 18. Udom Wala 19. Tobby Evans

Referees: Cameron Wegner;Sideline Officials: Oliver Barker, Byron Cook;