TEAMS: QRL Hostplus Cup - 2022 Round 13

LU Logo QRL ISC

Round 13 teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted. All matches are streamed on QRL's "Qplus" platform.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets v PNG Hunters
Sat July 2 2022, 3:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich

Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Matt Colclough, Kailey Beattie;

Ipswich Jets

1. Ningarra Barker 2. Ono So'Oialo 3. Dominic Macumboy 4. Denzel Burns 5. Ricco Falaniko 6. Gerome Burns 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. Blake Lenehan 9. Rhys Jacks 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Zacchues Chong-nee 12. Tyler Coburn 13. Hugh Sedger 14. Joshua Williams 15. Todd White 16. Hnaloan Budden 17. Lucky Pokipoki 18. Kirisome Auva'a 19. Mitch Harsant 20. Onosai Auina 21. Owen McCarron 22. Nicholas Flocas

PNG Hunters

1. Judah Rimbu 2. Matthew Jesse 3. Brandon Nima 4. Rodrick Tai 5. Solo Wane 6. Mark Tony 7. Jamie Mavoko 8. Dilbert Isaac 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Sylvester Namo 11. Sherwin Tanabi 12. Keven Appo 13. Emmanuel Waine 15. Junior Rop 16. Ila Alu 17. Kitron Laka 18. Wesser Tenza 19. Jordan Pat 20. Anthony Worot 21. Gilimo Paul


Central Qld Capras v Tweed Seagulls
Sat July 2 2022, 4:00pm at Browne Park, Rockhampton

Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Nathan Cornick, Jeremy Meadows;

Central Qld Capras

1. Blake Moore 2. Brendon Roberts 3. Jonus Pearson 4. Curtis Dansey Smaller 5. Jedidiah Simbiken 6. Radean Robinson 7. Jack Madden 8. Bailey Butler 9. Trey Browne 10. Tyler Szepanowski 11. Ethan O'neill 12. Nixon Putt 13. Jamie Hill 14. Jesse Jennings 15. Lachlan Hubner 16. Zev John 17. Mckenzie Yei 18. Jack White 19. Harrison Leonard

Tweed Seagulls

1. Ryland Jacobs 2. Sosefo Fifita 3. Lee Turner 4. Ioane Seiuli 5. Scott Galeano 6. Will Brimson 7. Lindon McGrady 8. JJ Collins 9. Brent Woolf 10. Daniel Ross 11. Joshua Patston 12. Klese Haas 13. Braden Robson 14. Craig Garvey 15. Reuben Porter 16. Charlie Murray 17. Reece Summer 18. Blake Scott


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat July 2 2022, 4:00pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina

Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Jack Klein, Marcus Fitzgerald;

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Luke Poiselli 2. Nat McGavin 3. Jake Maizen 4. Kane Jackson 5. Blake Wilson 6. Jack Wright 7. Daniel Atkinson 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Max Bailey 11. Jack Gibbons 12. Louis Geraghty 13. Patrice Siolo 14. Sam Burns 15. Lazarus Vaalepu 16. Thomas Rafter 17. Darryn Schonig 18. Campbell Duffy 19. Rowan Jardine 20. Danny Heenan 21. Zachariah Miles 22. Kaleb Sutton

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Tomas Chester 2. Michael Carroll 3. Zac Laybutt 4. Michael Bell 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Shaun Nona 7. Robert Lui 8. Joe Boyce 9. Kyle Laybutt 10. Emry Pere 11. Justin Frain 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Riley Price 14. Aaron Moore 15. Tom Hancock 16. Cade Maloney 17. D'jazirhae Pua'avase 18. Edene Gebbie


Northern Pride v Burleigh Bears
Sat July 2 2022, 5:30pm at Barlow Park, Cairns

Referees: Jack Ebert;Sideline Officials: Guy Millar, Steve Kanowski;

Northern Pride

1. Julian Christian 2. Will Partridge 3. Gideon Gela-Mosby 4. Bernard Lewis 5. Robert Derby 6. Tom Steadman 7. Matt Egan 8. Nick Lui-Toso 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Paea Pua 11. Kenneth Fonoti 12. Ewan Moore 13. Ash Little 14. Chris Ostwald 15. Whyatt Barnes 16. Terrence Casey-Douglas 17. Lata Fakalelu 18. Tom McGrath 19. Mark Rosendale 20. Shawn Bowen 21. Joseph Ratuvakacerivalu

Burleigh Bears

1. Taine Tuaupiki 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Kea Pere 5. Tony Francis 6. Joshua Rogers 7. Guy Hamilton 8. Tristan Powell 9. Pat Politoni 10. Doryaan Hape Apiata 11. Jacob Allick 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster 14. Aaron Booth 15. Apiata Noema-Matenga 16. Iszac Fa'asumaleaui 17. Dylan Kelly


Souths Logan Magpies v Mackay Cutters
Sun July 3 2022, 2:00pm at Davies Park, West End

Referees: Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Nik Inthout, Isaac Freeman;

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Benaiah Bowie 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Ethan Quai-Ward 4. Cole Waaka 5. Jezzy Ioane 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Harradyn Wilson 8. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 9. Christian Hazard 10. Logan Bayliss-Brow 11. Kelly Tate 12. Kobe Tararo 13. Rory Ferguson 14. Blake Mozer 15. Jacob Elmore 16. Raiden Fonoti 17. Justin Fai 18. Brad Frith 19. Cameron Booth

Mackay Cutters

1. Kyle Krisanski-Kennedy 2. Jake Riley 3. Kane Bradley 4. Blake Paskins 5. Laitia Moceidreke 6. Adam Cook 7. Brandon Finnegan 8. Hiale Roycroft 9. Kyle Schneider 10. Ross Bella 11. Luke Webley 12. Ewan Coutts 13. Sean Mullany 14. Jayden Morgan 15. Morgan McWhirter 16. Ben Condon 17. Matthew Vessey 18. Mitch Fogarty 19. Tom Sly 20. Luke Ingram 21. Hayden Pace


Brisbane Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun July 3 2022, 2:10pm at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo

Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Tim Rutherford, Jacob Whitehouse;
Broadcast: 9Now, Kayo Sports

Brisbane Tigers

1. Tony Pellow 2. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 3. Solomona Faataape 4. Bernard Gregorius 5. Zac Taibi 6. Jonah Pezet 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Jordan Grant 9. Haele Finau 10. William Samuel 11. Bronson Garlick 12. Dan Russell 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Jack Miers 15. Darius Farmer 16. George Fai 17. Joseph Gilmour 18. Oliver Pascoe

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. Setu Tu 3. Justin Worley 5. Edward Burns 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cody Hunter 8. Dunamis Lui 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Jackson Frei 12. Jeremiah Simbiken 13. Pride Petterson-Robati 14. Shane Pumipi 15. Benjamin King 16. Jarrett Boland 18. Tyson Cleal 19. Valynce Te Whare 20. Sheldon Pitama 21. Garrett Smith


Norths Devils v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sun July 3 2022, 2:30pm at Bishop Park, Nundah

Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Jack Klein, Jack Ebert;

Norths Devils

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Brayden McGrady 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Tony Tumusa 5. Matthew Milson 6. Connor Broadhurst 7. Glenn McGrady 8. Jayden Stephens 9. Liam Horne 10. Sam Lavea 11. Viko Puliuvea 12. Leivaha Pulu 13. Michael Sio 14. Tobias Westcott 15. Moses Noovao-McGreal 16. Lloyd Perrett 17. Tauaalo Vaipulu 18. Javvier Pitovao 19. Mali Le Pou

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Ben Farr 2. Sione Hopoate 3. Matthew Lyons 4. Falakiko Manu 5. Dredin Sorensen McGee 6. Max Plath 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Tristan Hope 10. Max Elliott 11. Bailey Hartwig 12. Zac Hosking 13. Luke Gale 14. Kalolo Saitaua 15. Harrison Graham 17. Epel Kapinias