TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2019 Round 20

QRL IntrustSuperCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 20 of the 2019 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Central Queensland Capras v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat August 10 2019, 6:00pm at Browne Park

Central Queensland Capras
1. Kainoa Gudgeon 2. Richard Sisifa 3. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Elijah Anderson 6. Blake Moore 7. Jack Madden 8. Eddy Pettybourne 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Ryan Jeffery 11. Shaun Ezzy 12. Ayden Cooper 13. James Hill 14. Aaron Teroi 15. Sione Veukiso 16. Isaiah Conway 17. Riley Reid 18. George Grant

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Nathan Traill 2. Zac Santo 3. Bacho Salam 4. Kyle Laybutt 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Shaun Nona 8. Joe Boyce 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Corey Jensen 11. Jake Marketo 12. Temone Power 13. Thomas Gilbert 15. Kieran Quabba 16. Cade Maloney 19. Krys Freeman 22. Sione Lousi

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Jack Klein, Jay Hardie;


Northern Pride v Norths Devils
Sat August 10 2019, 6:00pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Cephas Chinfat 2. Matthew Musumeci 3. Javid Bowen 4. Enari Tuala 5. Shawn Bowen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Aidan Day 9. Jack Campagnolo 10. David Murphy 11. Terrence Casey-Douglas 12. Tom Hancock 13. Peter Hola 14. Quinlyn Cannon 15. Tom McGrath 16. Brad Lupi 17. Maurice Blair 18. Bradley Stephen

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Herbie Farnworth 3. Henry Penn 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Paul Ulberg 6. Sean O'Sullivan 7. Troy Dargan 8. Oshea Tuiasau 9. Michael Sio 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Brendan Frei 12. Nixon Putt 13. Pride Petterson-Robati 14. Calum Gahan 15. Ethan Bullemor 17. Jordan Riki 18. Riley Leota 20. Brandon Lee

Match Officials
Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Zeke Hansen;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers
Sat August 10 2019, 6:00pm at Dolphin Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Trai Fuller 2. Justice Utatao 3. Izaia Perese 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Josh Beehag 6. Tyson Gamble 24. Bryce Donovan 8. Jordan Grant 9. Harrison Smith 10. Nathan Watts 11. Aaron Whitchurch 12. Brayden Dee 13. Jamil Hopoate 15. Nick Brown 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Sheldon Pitama 20. Taylor Brown

Easts Tigers
1. Matt Cooper 2. Isaac Lumelume 20. Solomone Kata 3. Marion Seve 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Sam Foster 7. Chris Ostwald 8. Max King 9. Jack Walters 10. Sam Lavea 11. Bill Cullen 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Heath Wilson 15. John Puna 16. Brett Greinke 17. Aaron Pene 18. Joshua Fauid

Match Officials
Referees: Tyson Brough, Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Jack Ebert, Glen Stewart;


Mackay Cutters v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun August 11 2019, 1:10pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Paul Byrnes 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Dan Russell 4. Marcus Jensen 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Lloyd White 7. Sam Cook 8. Emry Pere 9. Reuben Cotter 10. Alex Gerrard 11. Jayden Hodges 12. Ross Bella 13. Jordan Kenworthy 14. Cooper Bambling 15. David Munro 16. Jack Brock 17. Sam Johnstone 18. Sheldon Bobbert

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Nicholas Hynes 2. Nat McGavin 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Cory Parker 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Sitiveni Moceidreke 7. Caleb Daunt 18. Trent Schaumkel 9. Harry Grant 10. Daniel Dole 11. Thomas Rafter 12. Chris Lewis 13. Dane Hogan 14. Sam Burns 15. Samuel Bernstrom 16. Lachlan Roe 17. Louis Geraghty

Match Officials
Referees: Jarrod Cole, Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Jeremy Meadows;Video Referees: Nick Morel;
Broadcast • Channel 9 QLD


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun August 11 2019, 2:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Edene Gebbie 2. Edward Burns 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Jordan Drew 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Pat Templeman 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Matt Groat 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Kelly Tate 13. Francis Tualau 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Max Elliott 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Kalolo Saitaua

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Fanitesi Niu 2. Lincoln Port 3. Ilikena Vudogo 4. Jacob Tonge 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. George Fai 18. Alex Bishop 10. Rory Ferguson 11. Mitchell Frei 20. Patrick Mago 13. Shaun Fensom 9. Manaia Cherrington 15. Luke Burton 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Cody Mcintosh

Match Officials
Referees: Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Peter MacKinnon, Craig Secombe;


Ipswich Jets v Tweed Seagulls
Sun August 11 2019, 2:50pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Richard Pandia 4. Isimeeli Hafoka 5. Rogan Dean 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Julian Christian 8. Blake Lenehan 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 19. Mitchell Carpenter 12. Ben White 13. Ben Shea 11. Josh Seage 14. Jayden Connors 16. Huskie Teutau 17. Timote Paseka 20. Billy McConnachie

Tweed Seagulls
1. Lindon McGrady 2. Talor Walters 3. Lee Turner 4. Treymain Spry 5. Ryland Jacobs 6. Luke Jurd 7. Christian Hazard 17. Leilani Latu 9. Jack Cook 10. John Palavi 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Ioane Seiuli 13. Kirk Murphy 8. Jarrod Morfett 14. Kalani Going 16. Stuart Mason 18. Kody Parsons 21. Brent Woolf

Match Officials
Referees: Nick Pelgrave, Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Daniel Schwass, Nathan Cornick;


PNG Hunters v Burleigh Bears
Sun August 11 2019, 3:00pm at Oil Search National Football Stadium

PNG Hunters
1. Terry Wapi 2. Baundo Aba 3. Brandon Nima 4. Adex Wera 5. Roy Elison 6. Ase Boas 7. Justin Yoka 8. Moses Meninga 9. Nick Hasu 10. Stanton Albert 16. Keven Appo 12. Epel Kapinias 13. Baundo Aba 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Gairo Kapana 17. Enoch Maki 19. Woods Kawage 20. Willie Minoga

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Jesse Arthars 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Joshua Rogers 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jack Buchanan 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Jacob Hind 13. Sam Coster 14. Jeff Lynch 15. Dylan Phythian 17. Oliver Percy 19. Matt Robinson

Match Officials
Referees: Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Hanua Rupa;