TEAMS: NSWRL U21 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2022 Round 12

LU Logo NSW JFC

Round 12 teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v St George Illawarra Dragons
Fri May 27 2022, 7:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Johnny Lee Gabrael 2. Samuel Kanaan 3. Larson Doyle 4. Harry Hayes 5. Eli Clark 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Bailey Hayward 8. Bayley Cox 9. Luke Rouland 10. Samuel Hughes 11. Lipoi Hopoi 12. Lachlan Vale 13. Jack Todd 14. Bilal Yazici 19. Compton Fuatimau 23. Mosese Pope 25. Luke Smith 26. Reuben Moyle 27. Lajuan Vito

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Callum Gromek 2. Cooper Roberts 3. Leonard Skelton 4. Ben Johnson 5. Alexander Lobb 6. Zach Herring 8. Jackson Shereb 9. Sam Hooper 10. Bryce Magnone 11. Hayden Budd 12. Duke Grant 13. Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty 14. Declan Purcell 15. Toby Couchman 16. Jacob Webster 17. Harley Sanchez 18. Trey Barlow 19. Nicholas Tsougranis 20. Jack Bostock 21. Callum Perryman 22. Taine Woodford

Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird, Adam Sirianni;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat May 28 2022, 12:00pm at Casey Fields, Cranbourne East

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Sualauvi Faalogo 2. Ron Tooala 3. Lodoviko Cokanauto 4. Deveraux Feo 5. Tiraa Ua 6. Sione Nau 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Zayvian Langkilde-Fale 9. Cole Geyer 10. Sheldon Diaz 11. Jayden Weir 12. Aman Singh 13. Jared Nauma 14. Kade Roberts 15. Adidis Karora 16. Anthony Bucca 17. Jerry Musu 18. Nat Latu

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Luke Tucker 2. Sanele Aukusitino 3. Jason Smyth 4. Fletcher Myers 5. Ashton Kolinisau 6. Flynn Angles-Corke 7. Donovan Boney 8. Seturi Iakopo 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. James Uesele 11. Zane Dunford 12. Faleata Iosefa 13. Zac Fulton 14. Oliver Clements 15. Sunia Siasau 16. Feao Tongia 17. Sosaia Moala 18. Daniel O'Donnell

Referees: Matt Hicks;Sideline Officials: Kyle Grady, Mohammad Hussaini;


Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels
Sun May 29 2022, 12:05pm at GIO Stadium Canberra, Bruce

Canberra Raiders

1. Josh Smith 2. Temple Beauchamp 3. Harrison Leadbitter 4. Jed Stuart 5. Corey Lewis 6. Joshua Pokoney 7. Sione Moala 8. Carsil Vaikai 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Tane Kiriona 11. Juwan Compain 12. Noah Saddler 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Sam Wentworth 15. Mitchell Prest 16. Tate Rhea 17. Stan Iongi 18. Jack Bishop

Parramatta Eels

1. Dantoray Lui 2. Turoa Williams 3. Charlie Guymer 4. Lachlan Blackburn 5. Matthew Komolafe 6. Jabriel Kalache 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 9. Kruz Niutili-Schmidt 10. David Hollis 11. Peter Taateo 12. Toni Mataele 13. Ryan Jones 14. David Tui 15. Jack Colovatti 16. Nikau Wrathall 17. Brock Parker 18. Jayden Skinner

Referees: Micheal Ford;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, Liam Nicholls;


Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
Sun May 29 2022, 12:30pm at St John Oval. Charlestown

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Luke Pietzner 3. Ethan Ferguson 4. Jamen Johnson 5. Keanu Wainohu-Kemp 6. Kurt Donoghoe 7. Liam Sutton 8. Paul Bryan 9. Lachlan O'brien 10. Jyris Glamuzina 11. Oryn Keeley 12. Thomas Cant 13. Brock Greacen 14. Mitch Henderson 15. Tim Johannssen 16. Harry Croker 17. Max Bradbury 18. Ethan Campbell 19. Tevita Toloi

Penrith Panthers

1. William Fakatoumafi 2. Cody Lawson 3. Elone Taufa 4. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 5. Addison Williams 6. Kristian-Li Mai 7. Connor Mason 8. Hanna El-nachar 9. Bailey Nouredine 10. Bradley Fearnley 11. Jack Garrod 12. Zac Lipowicz 13. Hohepa Puru 14. Braith Alexander 15. Daniel Sykes 16. Tyreece Tonga 17. Mason Teague 19. Simon Tito

Referees: Luke Saldern;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Rickey McFarlane;


Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun May 29 2022, 3:00pm at Waverley Oval, Bondi Junction

Sydney Roosters

1. Ethan King 2. Jack Mossman 3. Jordan Swann 4. Vaiala Tamati 5. Vuate Karawalevu 6. Tevita Masima 7. Luke Knight 8. Cooper Page-Wilson 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Zac Montgomery 11. Jacob Preston 12. Riley Meyn 13. Jack Stringer 14. Alan Holten 15. Connagh Takairangi 16. Phoenix Steinwede 17. Corey Ross

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Terrell Kalo Kalo 2. Carson Kaho 3. Leon Te Hau 4. Ryan Garner 5. Jake Tobin 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Keahlan Bray 8. Thomas Giles 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Ben Lovett 12. Louis Grossemy 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Oscar Mezzomo 15. Benn Campagnolo 16. Trent Griffiths 17. Lachlan Gale 18. Marco Moretti 19. Wesley Bruines

Referees: Jack Bird;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Brandon Mani;


Wests Tigers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun May 29 2022, 5:00pm at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe

Wests Tigers

1. Jahream Bula 2. Jay Kirk 3. Sione Fainu 4. Kurt Picken 5. Marlie Townsand 6. Jamie Lawler 7. Kade Hill 8. Sione Fainu 9. Michael Tannous 10. Christian Ma'anaima 11. Brandon Tumeth 12. Finnley Neilsen 13. James Valevatu 14. Jaycob Anjoul 15. Tray Lolesio 16. Sam Kamu 17. Logan Muir 18. Joseph Delle

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kane Ball 2. Thomas Rodwell 3. Jordan Samrani 4. Noah Lester 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Manaia Waitere 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Jack Martin 9. Samuel Healey 10. Rhys Dakin 11. Douglas Levi 12. Toby Boothroyd 13. Blake Hosking 14. Alec Brennan 15. Toataua Porima 16. Trentham Petersen 17. Ryan Dodson 18. Jackson Lenzo 19. Thomas De Meio 20. Jed Hardy

Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Benjamin Seppala;