KOE NSW Cup TEAMS - 2021 Round 15

LU Logo NSW KOE

All the squads and officials for NSW Cup Round 15.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


South Sydney Rabbitohs BYE

Penrith Panthers v North Sydney Bears
Sat June 19 2021, 1:00pm at BlueBet Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Brent Naden 2. Robert Jennings 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Sunia Turuva 5. Taylan May 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Kurt Falls 8. Spencer Leniu 9. Brendan Hands 10. Eddie Blacker 11. John Faiumu 12. Arthur Crichton 13. Lindsay Smith 14. Soni Luke 15. Vasili Tsikrikas 16. Jayden Tanner 17. Vito Tevaga

North Sydney Bears

1. Josh Bergamin 2. Brad Abbey 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Billy Smith 5. Moala Graham-Taufa 6. Ben Marschke 7. Ronald Volkman 8. Tukupa Hau Tapuha 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Max Bailey 11. Jerry Key 12. Reuben Porter 13. Ben Thomas 14. Penioni Tagituimua 15. Luca Moretti 16. Elia Faatui 18. Tony Satini

Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Cameron Paddy;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Newcastle Knights
Sat June 19 2021, 3:00pm at Lidcombe Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Zachary Cini 2. Allan Fitzgibbon 3. Reece Hoffman 4. Fetalaiga Pauga 5. Kiah Cooper 6. Billy Walters 7. Jock Madden 8. Tukimihia Simpkins 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Sione Tupou 11. Michael Chee-Kam 12. Joseph Leilua 13. Kelma Tuilagi 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 15. Austin Dias 16. Fonua Pole 17. Daniel Sykes 18. Joseph Taipari

Newcastle Knights

1. Bailey Hodgson 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Dylan Lucas 4. Simi Sasagi 5. Brayden Musgrove 6. McKenzie Baker 7. Liam Wilkinson 8. Daniel Ticehurst 9. Chris Randall 10. Mathew Croker 11. Zac Hosking 12. Ben Talty 13. Jirah Momoisea 14. Zane Camroux 15. Jaron Purcell 16. Cooper Jenkins 17. John Toleafoa 18. Mitch Black

Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Rickey McFarlane;


Newtown Jets v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat June 19 2021, 3:00pm at Henson Park

Newtown Jets

1. Luke Metcalf 2. Sione Katoa 3. Josh Dugan 4. Mawene Hiroti 5. Nene Macdonald 6. Jack Williams 7. Chad Townsend 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Daniel Vasquez 11. Gabe Hamlin 12. Bronson Garlick 13. Monty Raper 14. Brock Gray 15. Zac Woolford 17. Ryan Verlinden 19. Ethan Natoli 20. Thomas Hazelton 22. Tom Caughlan

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Kaeo Weekes 2. Tolu Koula 18. Tim Simona 4. Jorge Taufua 5. Honeti Tuha 6. Kauri Aupouri-Puketapu 9. Zane Harris 8. Alex Tuitavake 7. Brad Keighran 10. Terrell May 11. Dane Aukafolau 12. Jordin Leiu 13. Denzal Tonise 14. Lucas Castle 16. Robbie Graham 17. Jacob Sykes 19. Lufusi Vea Tapaatoutai 20. Dylan Smith

Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Tom Cambourn, Ben Teague;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Canberra Raiders
Sat June 19 2021, 3:05pm at WIN Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Mathew Feagai 4. Charly Runciman 5. Sam McCann 6. Sitiveni Moceidreke 7. Zeik Foster 8. Jaiyden Hunt 9. Billy Brittain 10. Kaide Ellis 11. Jackson Shereb 12. Billy Burns 13. Josh Carr 14. Hayden Lomax 15. Shalom O’Ofou 17. Luke Chalker 18. Luke Gale

Canberra Raiders

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Elijah Anderson 3. Adam Cook 4. Albert Hopoate 5. Manase Kaho 6. Matt Frawley 7. Brad Schneider 8. Harry Rushton 20. Siliva Havili 10. Ryan James 11. Kai O'Donnell 12. Hudson Young 13. Trey Mooney 14. Adrian Trevilyan 15. Darby Medlyn 16. Leo Thompson 17. Harley Smith-Shields 18. Ata Mariota 19. Clay Webb

Referees: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Karra-lee Nolan;


Parramatta Eels v Mounties
Sun June 20 2021, 11:30am at Bankwest Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Hayze Perham 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Solomone Naiduki 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Makahesi Makatoa 9. Will Smith 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Elie El Zakhem 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Ky Rodwell 14. Wiremu Greig 15. Dave Hollis 16. Charbel Tasipale 17. Toa Mata'afa 18. Samuel Loizou

Mounties

1. Declan Casey 2. Watson Heleta 3. Falakiko Manu 4. Reubenn Rennie 5. Larson Doyle 6. Lachlan Lewis 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Ofahiki Ogden 9. Josh Daley 10. Renouf Atoni 11. Jackson Topine 12. Dean Matterson 13. Joe Stimson 14. James Roumanos 15. Dean Britt 17. Rhys Davies 19. Haimona Hiroti

Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Damian Brady, Martin Jones;