TEAMLISTS: QRL U18 Mal Meninga Cup - 2021 Round 6

QRLMMC2021

Round 6 - the final round - of the QRL U18 Mal Meninga Cup is here. Get the teamlists and officials now.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mackay Cutters BYE

Tweed Seagulls v Burleigh Bears
Sat April 17 2021, 10:30am at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls

1. Elijah Lui 2. Kruz Rimene 3. Kyen Murphy 4. Deine Mariner 5. Timothy Sielaff-Burns 6. Riley Lack 7. Joshua Lynn 8. Riley Gadsby 9. Blake Mozer 10. Jesse Jackson 11. Brock Priestley 12. Jayden Wright 13. Nicholas Hilton 14. Sammy Sowery 15. Reico Ratana 16. Jordan Stewart 17. Aryan Monroe 18. Jotham Russell 19. Campbell Watchirs 20. John-Thomas Manuofetoa

Burleigh Bears

1. Tuvalli Pereira 2. Jeremaiah Tamepo 3. Levi Jones 4. Delahia Wigmore 5. Shannon Donaldson 6. Travis May 7. Syris Schmidt 8. Kaden Somerville 9. Caleb Gould-Waiariki 10. Vaa Semu 11. Seth Nikotemo 12. Ezra Ubaldino 13. Arama Hau 14. Hunter Ploegsma 15. Immanuel Kalekale 16. Brody Smitka 17. Titan Vaikai 18. Jared Johnson 19. Jack Kelly 20. Zac Munn 21. Boston Tagg

Referees: Cody Kwik;Sideline Officials: Jake Bins, Adam Rossiter;


Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat April 17 2021, 12:00pm at Emerson Park

Norths Devils

1. Trae Bennetto 2. Jasper Benson 3. Isaiah Iongi 4. William Curran 5. George Henry Monaei 6. Brayden Paix 7. Jake House 8. Tahrell Feaveai 9. Tyrell Waaka Rhind 10. Benjamin Te Kura 11. Darcy Turner 12. Alize Tanielu 13. Damascus Neemia 14. Nesta Tutunoa 15. Liam Le Blanc 16. Felix Faatili 17. Devonte Sa'u 18. Damon Coldwell 19. Patrick Towne 20. Jalen Afamasaga

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Guireh Brooks 2. Ulisese Nati 3. Caleb Pfingst 4. Eric Vaafusuaga 5. Ethan Staunton 6. Sebastyan Jack 7. Naytan Iselin-jansen 8. Jaedon Wellington 9. Jonathan Maller 10. Tuhirangi Ratana 11. Braith Major 12. Matthew Bennett 13. Drew Timms 14. David Su'a 15. Ezra Wainohu 16. Jacob Taulani 17. Jarrod Patchett 18. Kurt Kavana

Referees: Matt Gannon;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cameron, Nick McEwan;


CQ Capras v Wide Bay Bulls
Sat April 17 2021, 12:45pm at Browne Park

CQ Capras

1. Blayden Dodd 2. Blake Anders 3. Elekana Suavai 4. Brayden Duffy 5. Tyreese Johnson 6. Kurt Fisher 7. Owen Pattie 8. Joshua Grange 9. Izaac Jackson 10. Jaiden Green 11. Bailey Cavanough 12. Jordan Heke 13. Mitchell Biddulph 14. Kalani Sing 15. Brock Hinds 16. Cadel Crawford 17. Darcy Biles

Wide Bay Bulls

1. Malachi Lawton 2. Heneli Havili 3. Liam Doolan 4. Bryden Blair 5. Tallis Murray 6. Lachlan Zelinski 7. Christopher Kerkow 8. Elias Broome 9. Joel Cox 10. Folau Havili 11. Cody Gale 12. Kyle Knight 13. Ruben Broome 14. William Thorogood 15. Harrison Brough 16. Matthew Springate 17. Samual Manski 18. Flynn Purkis 20. Cooper Burke

Referees: Trey Hubert;Sideline Officials: Chris Henderson, Luke Quinn;


Western Mustangs v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat April 17 2021, 1:30pm at Clive Berghofer Stadium

Western Mustangs

1. Riley Wockner 2. Joshua Truscott 3. William Johnston 4. Declan Ryan 5. Mitchell Berg 6. Wil Brady 7. Matthew Wilson 8. Xavier Va'a 9. Ryan Gill 10. Kelly Shadlow 11. Kaleb Stanton 12. Tyson Stevens 13. Morgan Byrne 14. Noah Shepley 15. Clancy McPherson 16. Darcy Carswell 17. Lachlan Fanning 18. Jovyn Johnston 19. Joseph Currie 20. Oliver Chaffey 21. Ky Rashleigh

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Mason Peut 2. Elliot Smethills 3. Mitchell Jennings 4. Tyler McGoldrick 5. Ryan Hargreaves 6. Harry Dwyer 7. Jackson Russell 8. Blake Woodford 9. Oska Boyd 10. Jack Underhill 11. Saxon Day 12. Jesse Page 13. Harry Dwyer 14. Dyllan Cousens 15. Jaeden Usher 16. Kahn Sutherland-Chan 17. Kayd North 18. Oliver Frazer 19. Jordan Cox 20. Aiden Stafford-Johns 21. Cameron Scott

Referees: Liam Fryer;Sideline Officials: Ben Cavanagh, Will Jackson;


Townsville Blackhawks v Northern Pride
Sat April 17 2021, 4:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Ragarive Wavik 2. Jordan Davies 3. Xavier Chatfield-mooka 4. Dudley Dotoi 5. Cathane Hill 6. Harley Taylor 7. Thomas Duffy 8. Cruz Smith 9. Tyreice Baira-gela 10. Damon Marshall 11. D'jazirhae Pua'avase 12. William Latu 13. Luke Jack 14. Ethan Roberts 15. Sean Bourke 16. Arama Kite 17. Trey Valentine

Northern Pride

1. Kyle Riehl 2. Malachy Magill 3. Kaleb Nielsen 4. Tuvaka Palu 5. Gaige Vella 6. Makgiil Deemal-neal 7. James Frazer 8. Brock Salecich 9. Hamish Davies 10. Tammuz Fa'aoso 11. Clayton Dalgety 12. Reece Dally 13. Liam Kelley 14. Marcellus Luki 15. Billy Vincent 16. Michael Lallemand 17. Keron Thompson 18. Keanu Bowen-Wilson 19. Tryndon Ford 20. Beau Stevens

Referees: Sam Nosworthy;Sideline Officials: Jeff Archer, Conor Wilson;


Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets
Sun April 18 2021, 11:45am at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Denzel Samoa 2. Aiden Severns 3. Lennox Pafalani 4. Prinston Esera 5. Declan Brown 6. Cody Hamilton 7. Ezra Mam 8. Christopher Faagutu 9. Zane Lothian 10. Herman Tofaeono 11. Jieye Mauai 12. Edward Finau 13. Levi Kereopa 14. Vincent Sefo 15. Gavin Sims 16. Marley Lupeomanu 17. Terry Lafoai 18. Ahmani Leilua 19. Luke Bossons

Ipswich Jets

1. Cyron Tull 2. Malique Douthat 3. Jed Bignell 4. Vincent Pereira 5. Kyle Colburn 6. Mason Pintegne 7. Noah Lewis 8. Samson Sauaso 9. Zachery Alley 10. Josiah Pahulu 11. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 13. Ethan Tronc 14. Billy Goetsch 16. Jaeden Foua 17. Josiah Patea 18. Peniata Poutasi 19. Xavier Stowers 21. Travis Cornthwaite

Referees: Cameron Wegner;Sideline Officials: Henry Goddard, Oliver Barker;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Brisbane Tigers
Sun April 18 2021, 4:10pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jayden Elder 2. Calum Pereira 3. Leon Te Hau 4. Angus Wright 5. Haizyn Mellars 6. Blake Moore 7. Cassius Cowley 8. Kienan Tempest 9. Shaun Packer 10. Ryan Jackson 11. Nathaniel Tangimataiti 12. Parata Leota 13. Braydon Seu-Easthope 14. Joseph O'leary 15. Jeremy Crawford 16. Jarvis Black 17. Rylan Fleming 18. Hamuera Kingi 19. Ayden Hoad

Brisbane Tigers

1. Bradley Clarke 2. Caleb Tokam 3. Teapo Stoltman 4. Antioch Faitala 5. Tea-Rani Woodman Tuhoro 6. Harry Spragg 7. Zack Lamont 8. Jackson Barling 9. Jackson Chang 10. Tyson Stanley 11. Te Anau Graham-Papali'i 12. Xavier Asi 13. Madison Beckett 14. Lington Ieli 15. Kristian Tornatore 16. Kobie Mackey 20. Lance Fualema

Referees: Lachlan Sutton;Sideline Officials: Ryan Cracknell, Connor Baker;