Holden Cup Under 20's NYC - 2017 Round 9

NRL Holden Cup U20s
 photo 2017NYC-Results.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 9 of the 2017 Holden Cup Under 20's NYC Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HoldenCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Brisbane Broncos v Penrith Panthers Thu April 27 2017, 5:10pm at Suncorp Stadium

Brisbane Broncos

1. Corey Allen 2. Thane Kellermeyer 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. David Fauid 6. Tristan Hope 7. Gerome Burns 8. Jai Whitbread 9. Kobe Hetherington 10. Payne Haas 11. Lachlan Lanskey 12. Keenan Palasia 13. Brayden Dee 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Thomas Flegler 16. Clayton Mack 17. Sam Elliott 18. Mitipere Tuatai 19. Julian Christian 20. Keegan Hipgrave 21. Dray Ngatuere-wroe

Penrith Panthers

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Brian Too 3. Richie Munchow 4. Sam Martin-savage 5. Daniel Brown 6. Dean Blore 7. Jarome Luai 8. Stefano Hala 9. Wayde Egan 10. Carl Winterstein 11. Reed Izzard 12. Billy Burns 13. Liam Martin 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Tevita Mapapalangi 16. Vondell Williams-Liolevave 17. Tom Skinner 18. Mitch Revell 19. Ray Maroun 20. Jake Brennan 21. Mose Felio

Match Officials
Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Michael Gordon, Jarrod Cole;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Fri April 28 2017, 3:45pm at Allianz Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Beau Cordtz 2. Dylan O’Connor 3. Campbell Graham 4. Mawene Hiroti 5. Tyrone Taukamo 6. Dean Hawkins 7. Harry Leddy 8. Josh Saunders 9. Jake Johan 10. Ky Rodwell 11. Lucky Taavale 12. Keaon Koloamatangi 13. Gabe Hamlin 14. Theo Hippi 15. Sam Johnstone 16. Jordan Mailata 17. Charles Shepherd 18. Bailey Shiach-wise 20. Nick Mougios

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Luke Poiselli 2. Bilal Maarbani 3. Brad Parker 4. Blake Andrews 5. Alfred Smalley 6. Tom Wright 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Manase Fainu 10. John Tasi Tuivaiti 11. Haumole Olakau'atu 12. Josh Martin 13. Josh Martin 14. Treymaine Brown 15. Elia Faatui 16. Cade Cust 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Cameron Davis 19. Eddie Ieremia 20. Jade Anderson 22. Kaine Mcguiggan

Match Officials
Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Damien Briscoe, Jake Sutherland;


North Queensland Cowboys v Parramatta Eels Fri April 28 2017, 5:35pm at 1300SMILES Stadium

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Nathan Traill 2. Michael Carroll 3. Enari Tuala 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Jake Clifford 8. Kaleb Fuimaono 9. Calum Gahan 10. Peter Hola 11. Cody Maughan 12. Hiale Roycroft 13. Jack Glossop 14. Duarne Dempsey 15. Samuel Murphy 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Emry Pere 18. Ryan Lloyd 19. Nathan Barrett 20. Jack Althaus 21. Marshall Hudson

Parramatta Eels

1. Anthony Layoun 2. Greg Lelesiuao 3. Tuimavave Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. John Fonua 6. Dean Matterson 7. Kamren Cryer 8. Sean Keppie 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Tangi Hokai 11. Filia Utoikamanu 12. Salese Faingaa 13. Ray Stone 14. Reed Mahoney 15. Mitchell Butfield 16. Beni Valu 17. Oregon Kaufusi 18. Dom Murphy 19. Noel Aukafolau 20. Haze Dunster 21. Frank Sale

Match Officials
Referees: Jack Ebert;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Zachary Schembri;


Gold Coast Titans v Newcastle Knights Sat April 29 2017, 12:40pm at Cbus Super Stadium

Gold Coast Titans

1. Phillip Sami 2. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 3. Tyler Ingram 4. Daniel Brownbill 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Ethan Roberts 7. Alexander Brimson 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Tim Swane 10. Kobe Tararo 11. Rory Lillis 12. Apiata Noema 13. Reihana Marsh 14. Zae Wallace 15. Keenan Yorston 16. Justin Fai 17. Blake Lenehan 18. Luke Polson 19. Corey Manicaros 20. Bostyn Hakaraia 21. Jordan Birch

Newcastle Knights

1. Matt Cooper 2. Mitch Andrews 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Kainoa Gudgeon 6. Hayden Loughrey 7. Josh Ralph 8. Cameron King 9. Tom Starling 10. Matt Cooper 11. Henry Penn 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Jack Johns 14. Dylan Clark 15. Pasami Saulo 16. Jayden Butterfield 17. Eddy Tuilotolava 18. Nash Birch 19. Cory Denniss 20. William Finau 21. Zac Hosking

Match Officials
Referees: Tyson Brough, Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Dan Munroe;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders Sat April 29 2017, 1:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Michael Doolan 2. Alvin Maungatti 3. Kiko Manu 4. Morgan Harper 5. Cameron Scott 6. Keiran Hayman 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Peni Misinale 9. Joseph Tramontana 10. Hayden Ashcroft 11. Jayden Okunbor 12. Jack Gibbons 13. James Clarke 14. Dalton Smith 15. Kayne Kalache 16. Lopeti Mafi 17. Corey Matthews 19. Giordan Patea 20. Pule Sua 21. Simon Fonua 22. Fili Havea

Canberra Raiders

1. Jayden Carroll 2. Cody Hodge 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Andre Niko 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Logan Spaander 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 9. Zac Patch 10. Zac Masters 11. Jack Murchie 12. Hudson Young 13. Jarred Tuite 14. Sato Ketia-Opo 15. Kye Madden 16. William Samuel 17. Matthew Scott 18. Harry Van Dartel 19. Emre Guler 20. Connor Brebner 21. Sione Afemui

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Olford;Sideline Officials: Tim Hannon, Joshua McGowan;


Wests Tigers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sat April 29 2017, 5:15pm at Leichhardt Oval

Wests Tigers

1. Jamin Williams 2. Peter Pakoti 3. Liam Pakau 4. Toa Mata'afa 5. Connelly Lemuelu 6. Josh Bermingham 7. Hosea Leuea 8. George Nasilai 9. Daniel Peck 10. Thomas Mikaele 11. Jakob Giles 12. Trent Pye 13. Rhys Scigliatano 14. Jake Scott 15. Royce Tout 16. Lenny Sauni 17. Corey Kurnoth 18. Jarrod Tompkins 19. Alatanu Wright 22. Tj Carter 23. Blake Higgins

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Isaac Lumelume 4. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 5. Johnathan Tufuga 6. Jack Williams 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Ryan King 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Brock Ilett 11. Briton Nikora 12. Tony Matautia 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Eddie Faalua 15. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 16. Zachary Faulkner 17. Josh Carr 18. Clayton Uia 19. Lane Ferling 20. Kurtis Shayler 21. Luke Jurd

Match Officials
Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Todd Smith;


Warriors v Sydney Roosters Sun April 30 2017, 11:45am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors

1. Lee Turner 2. Lewis Soosemea 3. Melino Fineanganofo 4. Kane Telea 5. Edward Vaeau-mulitalo 6. Chanel Harris-tavita 7. Paul Turner 8. Kenese Kenese 20. Erin Clark 10. Jordan Pinnock 11. Isaiah Papalii 12. Joe Vuna 13. Chris Sio 9. Eiden Ackland 14. Dylan Tavita 15. Soane Hufanga 16. Keanu Laumatia-paki 17. Shane Hannam 18. Tayhler Poara 21. Jerome Mamea 22. Matthew Faitotoa

Sydney Roosters

1. Adam Pompey 2. Zane Blake 3. Kiah Cooper 4. Jarred Anderson 5. Daniel Stojanovski 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Ben Thomas 9. Jesse Marschke 10. Luke Chalker 11. Reuben Porter 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 14. Josh Curran 15. Joseph Ratuvakacerivalu 16. Jarrett Boland 17. Jackson Frei 18. Ben Marschke 19. Tristian Alvarado 20. Bayley Faull 21. Nick O'meley

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Treneman, Drew Oultram;Sideline Officials: Nathan Barker Pringle, Antoinette Watts;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Melbourne Storm Sun April 30 2017, 1:45pm at WIN Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Steven Marsters 2. Matheson Johns 3. Reuban Garrick 4. Zac Lomax 5. Jason Gillard 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. TJ Uele 9. Reece Robson 10. Mathew Sheppard 11. Trent Peoples 12. Jayden Morgan 13. Stuart Mason 14. Elijah Hunt 15. Max Bailey 16. Cooper Purcell 17. Joe Lovodua 18. Hayden Lomax 19. Jackson Ford 20. Tom Angel 21. Dylan Morris

Melbourne Storm
1. Jesse Arthars 2. Harlan Collins 3. Jacob Tonge 4. Sale Finau 5. Cory Parker 6. Hayden Herbert 7. Scott Drinkwater 8. Jake Ainsworth 9. Caleb Daunt 10. Clayton Dodt 11. Beau Fermor 12. Louis Geraghty 13. Tevita Alifa 14. Jacob Elmore 15. Jaiyden Hunt 16. Dale Madden 17. Jirah Momoisea 18. Kea Pere 19. Dechlan Day 20. Harry Grant 21. Braydon Trindall

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Nicholls;Sideline Officials: Damian Brady, Ryan Jackson;