2019 State of Origin Teamlists

Origin2019
Embed from Getty Images

Get the teamlists and officials for the 2019 State of Origin series as they become available for all three games.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Game 1 - Brisbane
Queensland v New South Wales
Wed June 5 2019, 8:00pm at Suncorp Stadium

Queensland
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Corey Oates 3. Michael Morgan 4. Will Chambers 5. Dane Gagai 6. Cameron Munster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jai Arrow 9. Ben Hunt 10. Josh Papalii 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Matt Gillett 13. Josh Mcguire 14. Moses Mbye 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Dylan Napa 17. David Fifita

New South Wales
1. James Tedesco 2. Josh Addo-Carr 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Josh Morris 5. Nick Cotric 6. Cody Walker 7. Nathan Cleary 8. David Klemmer 9. Damien Cook 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Tyson Frizell 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Jack Wighton 15. Cameron Murray 16. Angus Crichton 17. Payne Haas

Match Officials • Referees: Gerard Sutton, Ashley Klein;Sideline Officials: Chris Butler, Nick Beashel;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;


Game 2 - Perth
New South Wales v Queensland
Sun June 23 2019, 7:00pm at Optus Stadium

New South Wales
1. James Tedesco 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Tom Trbojevic 4. Jack Wighton 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Damien Cook 13. Jake Trbojevic 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Tyson Frizell 14. Dale Finucane 10. Paul Vaughan 15. Tariq Sims 16. Cameron Murray 17. Wade Graham

Queensland
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Corey Oates 3. Michael Morgan 4. Will Chambers 5. Dane Gagai 6. Cameron Munster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Dylan Napa 9. Ben Hunt 10. Josh Papalii 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Matt Gillett 13. Josh Mcguire 14. Moses Mbye 15. Jarrod Wallace 16. Tim Glasby 17. David Fifita

Omissions • Maroons' reserve Edrick Lee was ruled out with a quad strain on Monday 17 June.

Match Officials • Referees: Gerard Sutton, Ashley Klein;Sideline Officials: Chris Butler, Nick Beashel;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;


Game 3 - Sydney
New South Wales v Queensland
Wed July 10 2019, 8:00pm at ANZ Stadium

New South Wales
1. James Tedesco 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Tom Trbojevic 4. Jack Wighton 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. James Maloney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Damien Cook 15. David Klemmer 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Tyson Frizell 13. Jake Trbojevic 10. Paul Vaughan 14. Dale Finucane 16. Cameron Murray 17. Wade Graham

LATE MAIL • Klemmer starts. Vaughan reverts to the bench.

Queensland
1. Cameron Munster 2. Corey Oates 14. Moses Mbye 4. Will Chambers 5. Dane Gagai 6. Corey Norman 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Joe Ofahengaue 9. Ben Hunt 10. Josh Papalii 11. Felise Kaufusi 18. Ethan Lowe 13. Josh Mcguire 3. Michael Morgan 15. Christian Welch 16. Tim Glasby 17. David Fifita

LATE MAIL • Gillett's injury omission sees Lowe start in the back row. Morgan is benched with Mbye starting centre.

Match Officials • Referees: Gerard Sutton, Ashley Klein;Sideline Officials: Chris Butler, Nick Beashel;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea;