TEAMS: NSWRL President's Cup - 2020 Round 1

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 1 of the 2020 NSWRL President's Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #PresidentsCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Glebe Burwood Wolves BYE

North Sydney Bears v Dubbo CYMS
Sat July 18 2020, 2:00pm at Bon Andrews Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Josh Bermingham 2. Sione Hopoate 3. James Tuitahi 4. Dylan O’Connor 5. Corey Fenning 6. Coby Thomas 7. Tom Steadman 8. Ben Thomas 9. Brad Dietz 10. Elia Faatui 11. Edenn Rogers-Smith 12. Harrison Edwards 13. Thomas Freebairn 14. Josh Daley 15. Jacob Preston 16. Connagh Takairangi 17. Tagiolupe Tivalu 19. Brae Verheyen

Dubbo CYMS
1. Tony Pellow 2. Noah Ryan 3. Mason Esera 4. Joshua Toole 5. Sam Simmons 6. Claude Gordon 7. Bayden Searle 8. Jack Quinn 9. Wade Kavanagh 10. Wade Kavanagh 11. Jayson Bukuya 12. Billy Sing 13. Jarryn Powyer 14. Isaac Thompson 15. Tom Stimpson 16. Joe Clarke 17. Ben Marlin

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Thirroul Butchers v Western Suburbs Red Devils
Sat July 18 2020, 3:10pm at Gibson Park

Thirroul Butchers
1. Leigh Higgins 2. Dane Francis 3. Hayden Crossland 5. Scott Galeano 6. Daniel Payne 7. Jack Payne 8. Riley Lord 9. Ryan Fletcher 12. Jack Noble 14. Connor Muhleisen 15. Julian Flego 17. Nelson Sharp

Western Suburbs Red Devils
1. Mitchell Porter 2. Mitchell Barbuto 3. Colby Pellow 4. Lachlan Hurst 5. Michael Applebee 6. Talatau Amone 7. Justin Rodrigues 8. Zachary Blay 9. Jackson Walsh 10. Dylan Lauri 11. William Temaari-namana 13. Nathan Leatigaga 14. Callum Waldock 15. Alexander Lobb 16. Jalal Bazzaz 17. Ben Arandt 18. Daniel Zohar

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Western Rams v Hills Bulls
Sun July 19 2020, 1:00pm at Spooner Oval

Western Rams
1. Jesse Wighton 2. Mackenzie Atkins 3. Jackson Brien 4. Mitch Andrews 5. Brock Naden 6. Mitch Burke 7. Harry Siejka 8. Thomas Romer 9. Jack Beasley 10. Liam Henry 11. Ethan Mckellar 12. Bailey Hartwig 13. Jake Betts 14. Nicholas Tilburg 15. Jordan Pope 16. Cody Godden 17. Jed Betts 18. Aaron Mawhinney 19. Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima 20. Nathan Ward 21. Ben Lovett

Hills Bulls
1. Shannon Gardiner 2. Christopher McCoy 3. Shane Kiel 4. Matthew Whyte 5. Zac Chong-Nee 6. Lazarus Brown 7. Josh Lewis 8. Tim Robinson 9. Heath L'Estrange 10. Taniela Lasalo 11. David Baumann 12. Daniel Harrison 13. Sean Walpole 14. Joel Bradford 15. Bruce Ward

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Wentworthville Magpies v Maitland Pickers
Sun July 19 2020, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Nicholas Walker 3. Eli Roberts 4. Josh Minhinnick 5. Ethan Parry 15. Henry Raiwalui 7. Eli Levido 8. Adam Spicer 9. Brad Keighran 22. Charles Shepherd 12. Elie El Zakhem 16. Brandon Shoveller 13. Blake Cook 14. Ryan Pritchard 10. Dayne Vette Welsh 11. Piki Rogers 21. Carl Winterstein

Maitland Pickers
1. Daniel Langbridge 2. Elijah Rasiga 4. Gary Anderson 6. Chad O'donnell 9. Alex Langbridge 13. Samuel Anderson 15. Callan Burgess 16. James Taylor 21. Peter Wilson 14. Reeve Howard

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.