TEAMS: QRLW BMD Premiership - 2022 Round 7

LU Logo QRL BHP

Round 7 teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Brisbane Tigers v North Queensland Gold Stars
Sat May 21 2022, 3:00pm at Ian Clarkson Field, Rochedale

Brisbane Tigers

1. Tanika Marshall 2. Kaitlyn Andersen 3. Jessica Carey 4. Keisha-Leigh Coolwell 5. Tanika Marshall 7. Ali Brigginshaw 8. Lauretta Leao-seve 9. Chanelle Kohika-Skipper 10. Canecia Sims 12. Ellen Nussey 13. Jamie-Lee Lewis 14. Tara Reinke 16. Ashlea Nolan 17. Narikah Orchard 18. Lucy Cuppari 19. Tarleah Fisher-Pearson

North Queensland Gold Stars

1. Jasmine Peters 2. Katie Green 3. Hagiga Mosby 4. Shaniah Power 5. Lauren Moss 6. Sarah Field 7. Tahlulah Tillett 8. Rangimarie Edwards-Bruce 9. Emma Manzelmann 10. Jordii Mahendrarajah 11. Sareka Mooka 12. Romy Teitzel 13. Destiny Brill 14. Alicia Martin 15. Samara Luta 16. Aerielle Hobbler 18. Emily Bella 24. April Ngatupuna

Referees: Jacob Funk;Sideline Officials: Taylor Ball, Jaykob Brown;


Central Qld Capras v Burleigh Bears
Sat May 21 2022, 4:00pm at Alan McIndoe Park

Central Qld Capras

1. Tamika Upton 2. Bree Spreadborough 3. Jessica Powell 4. Emmanita Paki 5. Krystal Sulter 6. Reeghyn Beardmore 7. Pani Rupapere 8. Gemma Brennan 9. Mackenzie Reid 10. Kristine Vaalepu 11. Mariah Storch 12. Sharni Upton 13. Kailah Rogers 14. Tylah Phillips 15. Ta Steere 16. Tyla Mitchell 19. Mikayla Roe 20. Emily Powell

Burleigh Bears

1. Tarnisha Lyons 2. Te Ata Moana 3. Hailee-Jay Maunsell 4. Felice Quinlan 5. Karina Brown 6. Ashlee Harvey 7. Ash Quinlan 8. Chelsea Lenarduzzi 9. Lauren Brown 10. Laikha Clarke 12. Tallisha Harden 13. Sophie Buller 14. Codi Dalley 15. River Smalley 16. Dannii Perese 17. Rilee Jorgensen 18. Sunny Gerrard

Referees: Ben Holt;Sideline Officials: Hayden Marl, Tanner Howard;


West Brisbane Panthers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat May 21 2022, 4:30pm at Frank Lind Oval, Mitchelton

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Julia Robinson 2. Courtney Robinson 3. Caitlyn Taleni 4. Makenzie Weale 5. Luisa Sekona 6. Caitlin Moran 7. Lana Sheedy 8. Taimane Levu 9. Aliya Hura 11. Hannah Larsson 13. Annette Brander 14. Kaieisha Afoa 15. Georgina Tuitaalili 16. Jaylan To'o 17. Lauren Kildare 18. Montanah Best 19. Stefanie Gallagher 20. Shen'e Clemments 21. Clare Akauma 22. Rachel Crothers 23. Sally Tuiala

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Emily Bass 2. Tawana Togo 3. Felila Kia 5. Kim Hunt 6. Emma Barnes 7. Layne Bennett 8. Jayda Lofipo 9. Patrice Chambers 10. Essay Banu 11. Roxy Murdoch 12. Shaylee Bent 13. Jazmon Tupou Witchman 14. Rease Casey 15. Lesa Mataafa 16. Jacinta Carter 17. Lyrech Mara

Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Aidan Maxwell, Lachlan Higham;


Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Seagulls
Sun May 22 2022, 1:45pm at Cbus Super Stadium, Robina

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Evania Pelite 2. Baylee Davies 3. Gemma Schnaubelt 4. Rialey Baty 5. Melaine Williams 6. Kimiora Breayley-Nati 7. Jhana Magele 8. Frieda Seu 9. Brittany Breayley-Nati 10. Stephanie Hancock 11. Tyesha Mikaio 12. Jessikah Reeves 13. Sera Koroi 14. Kalara Fai 15. Dilyza Leugaimafa 16. Mackenzie Baty 17. Ashlee Knight 18. Oshanis Whakatau 19. Jasmine Fogavini 20. Skye Cash 21. Shae Yvonne De La Cruz

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jetaya Faifua 2. Chelsea Apps 3. Jaime Chapman 4. Chantay Kiria-Ratu 5. Brooke Saddler 6. Jada Ferguson 7. Cobie-Jane Morgan 8. Jessika Elliston 9. Lailee Phillips 10. Brianna Clark 11. Lailee Phillips 12. Zara Canfield 13. Georgia Hale 14. Matekino Kahukoti-Gray 15. Karli Hansen 16. Carly McGrath 17. Atlanta Peters

Referees: Tori Wilkie;Sideline Officials: Brenna Prendergast, Bridie Prendergast;