TEAMS: NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2021 Round 8

NSWRLRMC2021

All the teamlists and officials for Round 8.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles BYE

Kaiviti Silktails v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sat May 1 2021, 3:00pm at Mascot Oval

Kaiviti Silktails

4. Ratu Inoke Vasuturaga 5. Josua Waqavesi 6. Mosese Qionomacawa 7. Waisale Nayavucere 9. Penioni Tagituimua 10. Apakuki Tavodi 11. Maika Serulevu 12. Joeli Vulavou 13. Salimoni Nasoki 14. Timoci Bola 16. Ropate Tobe 17. Tomasi Vakadranu 18. Josaia Raboiliku 19. Samuel Daveta 23. Manasa Kalou 24. Vuate Karawalevu 25. Sunia Naruma 26. Akuila Tavakaturaga 28. Malakai Kovekalou

Cabramatta Two Blues

1. Christian Papa 2. Joel Kingham 3. Dylan Nunes 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Anthony Raheb 6. Jamieson Clark 7. Husam El Refaai 8. Moses Manu 9. Jack Ryan 10. Avia Minute 11. Avia Minute 12. Alan Niulesa 13. Jad Mahmoud 14. David Tui 15. Eddie Faalua 16. Raphael Vella 17. Timothy Fangalahi 18. Aykan Bosnali 19. Poasa Telepe

Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Tom Stindl, Tim Hannon;


Mounties v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sun May 2 2021, 1:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties

1. Jaimon Wormleaton 2. Isaac Williams 3. Atini Gafa 4. Jordon Remfrey 5. Jalen Reweti 6. Ryan Franks 7. Kamren Cryer 8. Haimona Hiroti 9. Harry Leddy 10. Harrison Leonard 11. Kane McQuiggin 12. Cleveland McGhie 13. Javvier Pitovao 14. Mitchell Butfield 15. Rydge Smith 16. Toby Huxley 17. Brady Cheshire 18. Matthew Price 19. Riley Cheshire

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Mitchell Francis 2. Kieran Wyld 3. Dane Francis 4. Johnny Mitsias 5. Samuel Stratis 6. Brock Pelligra 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Kell O'Brien 9. Max Altus 10. John Trimboli 11. Ronny Palumbo 12. Jak Cannell 13. Matthew Filipo 15. Alvin Maungatti 16. Mitch Zampetides 21. James Mirceski

Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Martin Jones, Cameron Mitchell;


Ryde-Eastwood Hawks v Glebe Dirty Reds
Sun May 2 2021, 3:00pm at TG Millner Field

Ryde-Eastwood Hawks

1. Curtis Wilson 2. Christopher Ulugia 4. Semisi Kioa 6. Joel Holdsworth 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Tyrone Faulkner 9. Bennett Wheelhouse 10. Callum Ellis 11. Tyler Seymour 12. Justin Frain 13. Angus McElroy 14. Lachlan Talau 15. Bradley Cousins 16. Tony Tali 37. Langi Suli-Ruka 39. Topi Taufa 50. Suliasi Suli

Glebe Dirty Reds

1. Wyndham Peachey 2. Wyatt Rangi 3. Eli Roberts 4. John Olive 5. Honeti Tuha 6. Riley Travers 7. Manaia Rudolph 8. Ryan Verlinden 9. Jackson Garlick 10. Caleb Uele 11. Tom Caughlan 12. Mason McCarthy 13. Jackson Stewart 15. Daniel Arahu 16. Sione Afemui 17. Jakiel Mariner 20. Michael Stark 25. Peter Nay

Referees: Louis Matheson;Sideline Officials: Luke Saldern, Patrick Mackey;


Wentworthville Magpies v Windsor Wolves
Sun May 2 2021, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Nick Walker 2. Eto Nabuli 3. Josh Minhinnick 4. Chris Tupou 6. Henry Raiwalui 7. Beau Henry 8. Filia Utoikamanu 9. Ryan Pritchard 10. Joel Luani 11. Blake Cook 12. Kieran Hayman 13. Jordan Latham 14. Rhys Armstrong 16. Niko Apelu 17. Mathew Place 20. Dylan Clifford 22. Cadence Matene 23. Harrison O'Toole

Windsor Wolves

1. Kakapuna Fotu 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 3. Emosi Alamoti 4. Shondre Lee-Silva 5. Luke McDonald 6. Zac Mackay 7. Connor Garrety 8. Malakai Houma 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Eton Lindsay 11. Lazarus Brown 12. Kyle Cassel 13. Craig Garvey 14. Isaac Thompson 15. James Horvat 16. Brandon Smallwood 17. Dallas King 18. Giordan Patea

Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Karra-lee Nolan, Adam Reid;


St Marys v Hills Bulls
Sun May 2 2021, 4:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium

St Marys

1. Jake Toby 2. Luke Geary 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Daniel Brown 5. Luke Nadurutalo 6. Adam Fearnley 7. Zac Greene 8. Atonio Pelesasa 9. Trent Toelau 10. Alec Susino 11. Arthur Crichton 12. Matt Stimson 13. Anton Iaria 14. Meni Luke 16. Alexander Myles 17. Thomas Romer 18. Anthony Layoun 20. Henry Seumanu

Hills Bulls

1. Dominic Reardon 2. Maile Li 3. Shane Kiel 4. Leva Li 5. Daniel Lotu 6. Zach Nicholls 7. Josh Lewis 9. Julian King 10. Tim Robinson 12. Daniel Harrison 13. Dylan McKeown 14. Jack Morris 15. Rhys Scigliatano 16. Luke Hodge 17. Taniela Lasalo 18. Tevita Alifa 21. Joel Bradford

Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Clayton Wills, Mitchell Stone;