TEAMLISTS: QRL U19 Harvey Norman Women's - 2021 Round 6

QRLHNU19s2021

Teamlists and officials for Round 6 of the QRL U19 Harvey Norman Women's competition.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Burleigh BearsĀ BYE
Mackay Cutters BYE

CQ Capras v Wide Bay Bulls
Sat April 17 2021, 10:55am at Browne Park

CQ Capras

2. Meg Skuthorp 3. Layne Ivey 4. Summer Nicholls 6. Natasha Nay 7. Prue Peters 8. Lillian Yarrow 10. Chloe Buttigieg 11. Tiaan Harbin 14. Dae-shawna Row Row 16. Aaliyah Gyemore 17. Montanna Whipp 18. Tamika Little 19. Savannah Power 20. Josephine Anderson

Wide Bay Bulls

1. Traevonnah Fisher 2. Rashida Scott 3. Tayla Zielke 4. Maddison Riedy-brown 5. Kellita Flanagan-togo 6. Skye Girard 7. Skye Houliston 8. Rhylee Kennaway 9. Kaycee Zahra 10. Ebony-rose Doherty 11. Hannah Mountford 13. Chantelle Douglas 14. Shekya Gibbs 16. Sinead Turner 17. Jordan Pont 18. Chaylee Howarth 19. Lagakali Baravilala 20. Satine Franks

Referees: Dan Larose;Sideline Officials: Luke Fletcher, Luke Quinn;


Western Mustangs v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat April 17 2021, 12:00pm at Clive Berghofer Stadium

Western Mustangs

1. Ella Kowitz 2. Chloe Gray 3. Tanea Jones-drennen 4. Amanda Hinch 5. Pania Cash 6. Tyra Mitchell 7. Courtney-lee Nolan 8. Ashlea Nolan 9. Jayde Rolph 10. Kyha Black 11. Antonia Hendry-ratima 12. Elisa Niki 13. Katelyn Anderson 14. Sara Brauer 15. Rachael Evans 16. Bellah Bennett-payne 17. Mariah Bladen 19. Amy Heath 20. Darcey Patterson

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Bianca Dioth 2. Ruojzharna Richardson 3. Maddison Carstairs 4. Tamzin Taumafai 5. Lily Steel 6. Makayla Everding 7. Malia Ting 9. A'eisha Jeffs 10. Brodie Capstick 11. Grace Giampino 12. Kirra Smith 13. Sarah Stahlhut 14. Trinity-maree Jackson 15. Karlisha Te Rure 16. Sharrayah Tonia 18. Molly Carter 19. Emmogen Taumafai 20. Matyniah Fullagar 21. Centuary Hardy

Referees: Heath Booth;Sideline Officials: Ben Cavanagh, Will Jackson;


Townsville Blackhawks v Northern Pride
Sat April 17 2021, 1:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Teneal Baker 2. Talei Koroibulu 3. Jamaica Lampton 4. Courtney Reynolds 5. Niquita Peters 6. Nahlani Ah Kit 7. Babetha Neliman 8. Jacinta Maurangi 9. Tiyanna Trevaskis 10. Theophelia Mosby-nona 11. Jodie Tilse 12. Indee Everett 13. Emma Wood 14. Lucy Bradford 15. Charlise Clough 16. Remi Bishop 17. Elizabeth Loto 18. Jasmyn Braby 19. Ella Whittle 20. Shania Nordlof

Northern Pride

1. Tatjana Seden 2. Halia Pua 3. La Schaya Body 4. Shantelle Ale 5. Michaela Stephen 6. Angela Barley 7. Sidney Huggett 8. Brooke Tongalea 9. Etuina Suavai 10. Czenzi Morris 11. Kaiyla Ward 12. Montana Mook 13. Jarketta Smith 14. Priya Deshong 15. Teleai Fredriksson 16. Angel Blair 17. Essay Banu 18. Seraphina Ellis-dufil 19. Makaela Morgan

Referees: Jeff Archer;Sideline Officials: Emma Maguire, Conor Wilson;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich
Sun April 18 2021, 11:00am at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jemikah Chow 2. Ngiri Green 3. Sierra Maple 4. Aria Hudson-davies 5. Jorja Drake 6. Jayde Herdegen 7. Emma Barnes 8. Hannah Sorensen 9. Chelsea Campbell 10. Kennedy Harrison-Vahua 11. Raven Tihema-Mako 12. Trinity Veetutu 13. Jacinta Carter 14. Courtney-Lee Whittaker 15. Iliarne O'Kane 16. Sarai Ona-Sue 18. Setaita Filimoehala

Ipswich

1. Tarleah Fisher-Pearson 2. Louisa Andersen 4. Shona Misi 5. Bridgette Molloy 6. Tenesha Trunks 7. Lily Devin 8. Wendy Toma 9. Hayley Keats 10. Fuatino Ah-Him 13. Kendelle Satour 15. Alofa Apulu 16. Dream Blewonski 18. Kayla Taputoa 19. Lesleigh Savage 20. Emily Maseesee 21. Hannah Nugent 25. Kirra Hanneford-Kennedy

Referees: Tori Wilkie;Sideline Officials: Kate Hickey, Sam Kalpakidis;


West Brisbane Panthers v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun April 18 2021, 3:00pm at Frank Lind Oval

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Baylee Davies 2. Kaieisha Afoa 3. Tyesha Mikaio 4. Sera Koroi 5. Leshaye Anderson 6. Ellie Williamson 7. Nakita Sao 8. Adi Koroi 9. Aliya Hura 10. Leilani Koroi 11. Fiona Jahnke 12. Georgina Tuitaalili 13. Hannah Larsson 14. Lillian Kolb 15. Ciara Mcalpine 16. April Ngatupuna 17. Destiny Brill 18. Cassidy Morley 19. Makenzie Weale 20. Jaya Crawford 21. Lily Aufai

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Atlanta Peters 2. Imogen Nocon 3. Cassandra Appo 4. Rialey Baty 5. Kiana Tihore-te Tauri 6. Josephine Lifu-bray 7. Charmayne Pakura 8. Mackenzie Baty 9. Oshanis Whakatau 10. Lavinia Kitai 11. Dilyza Leugaimafa 12. Alexus Pepe 13. Rhythm Tauti Epa 14. Angel Sipeli-muriwai 15. Jaedynn Leger 16. Alisa Ola Talutoe 17. Angel Kirikava

Referees: Brittanee Stephan;Sideline Officials: Jeremy Gregg, Tyson Wiley;