TEAMS: QRL U17 Cyril Connell Cup - 2024 Round 7
5 mins ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the results from Round 8 of the 2015 National Youth Competition - the NRL Under 20's Holden Cup.
All times are listed as AEST (NSW/VIC/QLD) time).
LADDER: Check out the current U20's standings - click here.
DRAW: Check out the full season ahead - click here.
SO FAR: Check out previous results articles - Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7.
2015 National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's
ROUND 8 - April 24, 25, 26
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6 Wests Tigers 46
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Friday 24 April 2015 at 5:30pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (6)
Tries: Piki Rogers
Goals: Josh Bergamin 1
Wests Tigers (46)
Tries: Obed Karwhin, Tom Satterthwaite 2, John Tohi 3, Esan Marsters, Watson Heleta, Junior Tatola
Goals: Matthew Woods 5
New Zealand Warriors 34 Gold Coast Titans 12
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Date: Saturday 25 April 2015 at 7:40am
New Zealand Warriors (34)
Tries: Toafofoa Sipley, Matiu Love-Henry, Ofahiki Ogden, Jazz Tevaga, Brad Abbey, Koli Oneone
Goals: Ata Hingano 5
Gold Coast Titans (12)
Tries: Shaun Hudson, Josh Berkers
Goals: Shaun Hudson 2
Newcastle Knights 16 North Queensland Cowboys 56
Venue: Hunter Stadium
Date: Saturday 25 April 2015 at 11:15am
Newcastle Knights (16)
Tries: Fuiamamoa Uta, Jack Cogger, Josh Birch
Goals: Bryce Donovan 2
North Queensland Cowboys (56)
Tries: Yamba Bowie 2, Viliame Kikau 2, Gideon Mosby 2, Scott Schulte 2, Coen Hess, Vaipuna Tia Kilifi
Goals: Coen Hess 8
Sydney Roosters 50 St. George Illawarra Dragons 14
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Date: Saturday 25 April 2015 at 1:45pm
Sydney Roosters (50)
Tries: Watson (4), Joseph Manu, Richard Skelton, Taane Milne, Johnny Tuivasa-Sheck, Latrell Mitchell
Goals: Jackson Hastings 7
St. George Illawarra Dragons (14)
Tries: Jacob Host, Luciano Leilua, Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga
Goals: Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga
South Sydney Rabbitohs 36 Canberra Raiders 22
Venue: Erskineville Oval
Date: Saturday 25 April 2015 at 3:00pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs (36)
Tries: Devon Makoare-Boyce 2, Wallace Tangiiti 2, Clayton Williams, Haimona Hiroti
Goals: Jordie Hedges 6
Canberra Raiders (22)
Tries: Cameron Booth 3, Jordyn Ballard
Goals: Jordyn Ballard 2, Dylan McGrath 1
Melbourne Storm 18 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 12
Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Saturday 25 April 2015 at 3:45pm
Melbourne Storm (18)
Tries: Tony Tumusa 2, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
Goals: Mack Mason 3
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (12)
Tries: Mitch Britton, Lucas Price, 1 x TBC
Brisbane Broncos 50 Parramatta Eels 28
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Saturday 25 April 2015 at 5:45pm
Brisbane Broncos (50)
Tries: Jordan Drew 3, Jonas Pearson 3, Ash Taylor, Paul Byrnes, Jayden Nikorima
Goals: Ash Taylor 7
Parramatta Eels (28)
Tries: Bevan French 3, Nathan Davis, Tui Oloapu, Abbas Miski
Goals: Nathan Davis 2
Penrith Panthers 34 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 4
Venue: Pepper Stadium
Date: Sunday 26 April 2015 at 11:45am
Penrith Panthers (34)
Tries: Sone Luke, Maliko Filino, Fuimanu Enise, Tyrone May, Oliver Clark, James Fisher-Harris
Goals: Corey Harawira-Naera 5
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (4)
Tries: Levy Sopi