QRL FOGS Colts Challenge - 2017 Round 5

FOGS ColtsLogo
 photo 2017FOGSColts.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2017 QRL FOGS Colts Challenge Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams and officials for each #FOGS Colts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets v Norths Devils Sat June 10 2017, 11:30am at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Jordan Spry 2. Liam Mullins 3. David Iopu 4. Junior Vaitai 5. Frank Kuresa 6. Jeremy Mulitalo 7. Adrian Elder 8. Mike Sau 9. Ethan Pringle 10. Dallas Hornbuckle 11. Tristan Davis 12. Bailey Macdonald 13. James Blake 14. Michael Eldridge 15. Noah Elisaia 16. Folau Matangi 22. T. Leatigaga

Norths Devils
1. Justin Cridland 2. Lachlan Gallegos 3. Regan Glynn 4. Liam Horne 5. Jack Rumsby 6. Jack Miers 7. Jack Just 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Kobe Hetherington 10. Riley Leota 11. Jack Peoples 12. Bailey Hartwig 13. Joseph Mcguire 14. Owen Jones 16. Patrick Akauola 17. Luke Kisaloff 20. Justin Timu

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Hewett;Sideline Officials: Nik Inthout, Jack Klein;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sat June 10 2017, 2:45pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Matthew Milson 2. Leonard Baker 3. Johan Kaese 4. Steven Tatipata 5. Brandt Quinn 6. Reece Mckenzie-o'brien 7. Sheldon Smith 8. Tyrone Faulkner 9. Jack Callow 10. Zayne Holleran 11. Bailey Crompton 12. Jacob Wright 13. Mitipere Tuatai 14. Jonty Hansen 15. Sam Ballinger 17. Braden Collins 18. Tyson Smith 19. Denny Lagos 22. Lachlan Barr

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Taine Tuaupiki 2. Jack Conlan 3. Tyler Ingram 4. Jaxson Paulo 5. Lamonz Williams 6. Zae Wallace 7. Bayley Gill 8. Luke Mastroianni 9. Jake Gleeson 10. Jack Peacock 11. Benjamin Thomas 12. Marty Ferguson 13. Darius Farmer 14. Lionel Johnson 15. Will Woolley 16. Jake Sparey 17. Kobe Whalan

Match Officials
Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Jay Hardie, Griffin Bellette;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers Sun June 11 2017, 10:30am at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Trai Fuller 2. William Partridge 3. Regan Baker 4. Corban Daniels 5. Michael Walit 6. Radean Robinson 7. Reece Braun 8. Brayden Dee 9. Tristan Hope 10. Bailey Butler 11. Jacob O'Shea 12. Andrew Hauff 13. Mitch McPaul 14. Bailey Pengelly 15. Zachary Kerr 16. Damian Darlington 17. Te Arahi Wihongi

Easts Tigers
1. Jacob Teevan 2. Rahkeem Auda 3. Zakaria Taibi 4. Aaron Pidcock 5. Connor Jones 6. Joshua Curti 7. Nathan Brown 8. Lachlan Foulds 9. Eli Noovao 10. Heath Wilson 11. Jacob Allick 12. Maranatha Raeli 13. Jesse Uhlmann 14. Josef Cash-tobin 15. Max Cameron 17. Jacob Teevan 19. Bailey Court

Match Officials
Referees: Ryan Hayes;Sideline Officials: Nathan Cornick, James Harbridge;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Burleigh Bears Sun June 11 2017, 12:00pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Pio Nakubuwai 2. Mosese Dawai 3. William Toloi 4. Jake Egan 5. Brody Riseborough 6. Baidon Cooper 7. Jack Wright 19. T. Afemui-nohotima 9. Joseph Curran 10. Jayden Bishop 11. Liam Taylor 12. Jacob Boyce 13. Stephen Buckley 14. D. Forde-hurrell 15. B. Byrne-perrett 16. Thomas Rafter 17. Zac Kearns

Burleigh Bears
1. Rhian Stowers 2. Callum Boomer 3. Kees Nicholson 4. Allan Lockwood 5. Hayden Berlin 6. Caleb Pirini 7. Tye Barry 8. Sua Aiiloilo 9. Mitchell Shaw 10. Zac Akehurst 11. Sam Clark 12. Sharmah Schmidt 13. Kai O'donnell 14. Kyle Williams 15. Huston Holloway 16. Corey Walker 17. Billy Jeffress 18. Arron Shelford

Match Officials
Referees: Nik Inthout;Sideline Officials: Dylan Cassidy, Jake Stanton;


Western Mustangs v Souths Logan Magpies Sun June 11 2017, 12:30pm at Gold Park

Western Mustangs
1. Blake Appo 2. Curtly Hammond 3. Hayden Packer 4. Jackson Shelswell 5. Denzel Burns 6. Wally Pegler 7. Wade Austin 8. Daniel Dean 9. Bryce Whale 10. Todd White 11. Tom Boland 12. James Robinson 13. Ryan Horton 14. Jordyn Kuhn 15. Isaac Laird 16. Luke Maiden 17. Ethan Hearn 19. Joe Packer

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Alan White 10. Jesse Matafeo 3. Broughton Clark 4. Clayton Mack 5. David Pritchard 6. Tiaontin Raoren 7. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 8. Charlie Kaipati 9. Bradley Frith 20. Ezra Tuli 11. Derek Hemopo 12. Raiden Fonoti 13. Rory Ferguson 2. Toa Faataape 14. Savaan Tahere 16. Amosa Aumua 19. Leilani Kaufusi

Match Officials
Referees: Jordan Morel;Sideline Officials: Josh McDermott, Marcus Fitzgerald;


0 Comments