The Late Mail: Rabbitohs v Bulldogs
86 mins ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the results from Round 22 of the 2015 National Youth Competition - the NRL Under 20's Holden Cup.
LADDER: Check out the current U20's standings - click here.
DRAW: Check out the full season ahead - click here.
SO FAR: Check out previous weeks of the U20's - Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 | Round 9| Round 10 | Round 11 | Round 12 | Round 13 | Round 14 | Round 15 | Round 16 | Round 17 | Round 18 | Round 19 | Round 20 | Round 21.
2015 National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's
ROUND 22 - August 7, 8, 9, 10
Brisbane Broncos 33 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 30
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday 7 August 2015 at 5:20pm
Brisbane Broncos (33)
Tries: Jordan Drew 2, Jai Arrow, Ash Taylor, Nikau Te'rupe
Goals: Ash Taylor 6
Field Goals: Ash Taylor 1
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (30)
Tries: Jayden Okunbor 2, Piki Rogers, Harry Pondekas, Siaopo Tagaloa, Reimis Smith
Goals: Brad Keighran 3
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 26 South Sydney Rabbitohs 18
Venue: Brookvale Oval
Date: Friday 7 August 2015 at 5:20pm
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (26)
Tries: Tom Trbojevic, Addison Demetriou 2, Mitch Thomas, Jesse Bogle
Goals: Hugh Pratt 3
South Sydney Rabbitohs (18)
Tries: Brock Gray, Siosifa Talakai, Irae Simone
Goals: Jordie Hedges 3
New Zealand Warriors 26 St. George Illawarra Dragons 18
Venue: Westpac Stadium
Date: Saturday 8 August 2015 at 12:40pm
New Zealand Warriors (26)
Tries: Junior Pauga 2, Semisi Tyrell 2, Ofahiki Ogden, Levi McBirney
Goals: Brad Abbey 1
St. George Illawarra Dragons (18)
Tries: Leigh Higgins, Dee-Jay Harris, Jacob Host, Tom Carr
Goals: Ryan James 1
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 22 North Queensland Cowboys 32
Venue: Remondis Stadium
Date: Saturday 8 August 2015 at 3:15pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (22)
Tries: Anthony Moraitis 2, Alec Susino, Harrison Muller
Goals: Jaiden Brown 3
North Queensland Cowboys (32)
Tries: Andrew Niemoeller 2, Kalyn Ponga 2, Gideon Mosby, Kyle Laybutt
Goals: Kyle Laybutt 4
Melbourne Storm 39 Gold Coast Titans 30
Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Sunday 9 August 2015 at 11:45am
Melbourne Storm (39)
Tries: Connor Donehue, Josh Cullen-Minhinnick 2, Tony Tumusa 2, Joe Stimson, Charlie Galo
Goals: Joe Stimson 1, Mack Mason 4
Field Goals: Jake Turpin 1
Gold Coast Titans (30)
Tries: Karl Lawton, Josh Berkers, Zac Spring 2, Daniel Schwass, Greg Lelesiuao
Goals: Brayden Torpy 3
Parramatta Eels 12 Penrith Panthers 36
Venue: Ringrose Park
Date: Sunday 9 August 2015 at 1:00pm
Parramatta Eels (12)
Tries: Tui Oloapu, Josh Aloiai
Goals: Zach Dockar-Clay 2
Penrith Panthers (36)
Tries: Dylan Edwards, Jarome Luai, Soni Luke 2, Christian Crichton, Moses Leota
Goals: Nathan Cleary 6
Newcastle Knights 24 Sydney Roosters 32
Venue: Hunter Stadium
Date: Sunday 9 August 2015 at 1:45pm
Newcastle Knights (24)
Tries: Bradie Smith, Luke Yates, Ken Tofilau, Bryce Donovan
Goals: Brock Lamb 4
Sydney Roosters (32)
Tries: Richard Skelton 3, Charlie Taylor, Joey Lussick, Latrell Mitchell
Goals: Latrell Mitchell 4
Canberra Raiders 36 Wests Tigers 34
Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Monday 10 August 2015 at 4:45pm
Canberra Raiders (34)
Tries: Tre Williams, Kalani Going, Thomas Cronan, Daniel Dole, Kody Parsons, Tevita Pangai Junior
Goals: Dylan McGrath 3, Tre Williams 3
Wests Tigers (34)
Tries: Te Maire Martin, Obed Karwhin, Matthew Lodge, Ray Stone, Tom Satterthwaite 2
Goals: Matthew Woods 5