Holden Cup U20 Results - 2014 Round 5

All the scores & scorers from Round 5 of the National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's.

Check back each Tuesday for our exclusive compilation of the weekly teamlists and officials for the NYC!


2014 National Youth Competition
Holden Cup - Round 5 (April 4, 5, 6, 7)


Sydney Roosters 44 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Date: Friday 4 April 2014 at 5:20pm

Sydney Roosters (44)
Tries: Braden Uele 2, Brendan Elliot, Nene Macdonald, Mitchell Mamary, Alex Lyons, Jack Goodsell
Goals: Jackson Hastings 6

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (12)
Tries: Robbie Kamoto, Brock Cope
Goals: Guy Hamilton 2


Brisbane Broncos 24 Parramatta Eels 28
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday 4 April 2014 at 6:20pm

Brisbane Broncos (24)
Tries: Jordan Drew, Kodi Nikorima, Jayden Nikorima, Tom Opacic
Goals: Jayden Nikorima 4

Parramatta Eels (28)
Tries: Ryan Matterson, Corey Makelim, Kelepi Tanginoa, Fabian Goodall, Nathan Davis
Goals: Nathan Davis 4


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 32 New Zealand Warriors 26
Venue: Remondis Stadium
Date: Saturday 5 April 2014 at 10:40am

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (32)
Tries: Valentine Holmes 2, Dallas Wells, Taylar Garrett, Josh Addo-Carr, Sage Wilder
Goals: Valentine Holmes 4

New Zealand Warriors (26)
Tries: Metia Lisati 3, Braxton Stanley, Michael Ki
Goals: Mason Lino 3


Penrith Panthers 42 Canberra Raiders 12
Venue: Sportingbet Stadium Penrith
Date: Saturday 5 April 2014 at 1:10pm

Penrith Panthers (42)
Tries: Waqa Blake 2, Brendan Attwood, Sam Scarlett, Joshua Jay, Wellington Albert, Bryce Cartwright, Eddy Aiono
Goals: Corey Harawira 4, Bryce Cartwright 1

Canberra Raiders (12)
Tries: Brenko Lee, Lachlan Hurst, Andrew Heffernan
Goals: Patrick Mago 0


St. George Illawarra Dragons 36 South Sydney Rabbitohs 4
Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Date: Saturday 5 April 2014 at 5:15pm

St. George Illawarra Dragons (36)
Tries: Dee Jay Harris 2, Sitiveni Mociedreke 2, Wes Lolo, Adam Clune, Brent Anderson
Goals: Sitiveni Moceidreke 4

South Sydney Rabbitohs (4)
Tries: Sam Young
Goals: Irae Simone 0


Melbourne Storm 22 Gold Coast Titans 50
Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Sunday 6 April 2014 at 11:45am

Melbourne Storm (22)
Tries: Reuben Rennie 2, Josh Cullen-Minhinnick, Nelson Asofa-Solomona
Goals: Cameron Munster 3

Gold Coast Titans (50)
Tries: Zac Spring 3, Kane Elgey 2, Christian Hazard 2, Deacon Fletcher, Jahrome Hughes
Goals: Deacon Fletcher 4, Kane Elgey 3


Wests Tigers 36 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 16
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Sunday 6 April 2014 at 12:35pm

Wests Tigers (36)
Tries: Nathan Milone 3, Marion Seve, Manaia Cherrington, Tom Satterthwaite, Josh Ogden
Goals: Mitchell Moses 4

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (16)
Tries: Luke Gosling, Leonati Feiloakitua, Nicholas Lynn
Goals: Michael Stigg 2


North Queensland Cowboys 16 Newcastle Knights 32
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Monday 7 April 2014 at 4:45pm

North Queensland Cowboys (16)
Tries: Coen Hess, Bill Cullen, Scott Schulte
Goals: Alex Grant 2

Newcastle Knights (32)
Tries: Sione Mata'utia 2, Daniel Levi, Jake Mamo, Joe Tapine, Harry Pondekas
Goals: Bryce Donovan 4/6


Holden Cup Under 20's Season 2014:

RESULTS: Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3Round 4

DRAW: Click here

LADDER: Click here

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?