Holden Cup U20 Results - 2014 Round 7

All the scores & scorers from Round 7 of the National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's.

Check back each Tuesday for our exclusive compilation of the weekly teamlists and officials for the NYC!


2014 National Youth Competition
Holden Cup Under 20's - Round 7 (April 18, 19, 20, 21)


South Sydney Rabbitohs 34 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 26
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Friday 18 April 2014 at 1:45pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs (34)
Tries: Devon Makoare-Boyce, Aaron Gray, Jack Gosiewski, Irae Simone, Tom Hughes, Eden Syme
Goals: Irae Simone 5

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (26)
Tries: Sam Gerry-Burgess 2, Kyle Krisanski-Kennedy, Sam Seau, Danny Fualalo
Goals: Guy Hamilton 3


Newcastle Knights 34 Brisbane Broncos 34
Venue: Hunter Stadium
Date: Friday 18 April 2014 at 5:25pm

Newcastle Knights (34)
Tries: Jacob Gagai, Jaelen Feeney, Bryce Donovan, Joseph Tapine, Harry Pondekas, Sione Mata'utia
Goals: Bryce Donovan 5

Brisbane Broncos (34)
Tries: Jayden Nikorima 3, Jayden Berrell, Tom Opacic, Jack Tuttle
Goals: Jayden Nikorima 5


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 16 North Queensland Cowboys 30
Venue: Central Coast Stadium
Date: Friday 18 April 2014 at 5:25pm

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (16)
Tries: Leonati Feiloakitua, Tom Trbojevic, Rhys Armstrong
Goals: Michael Stigg 2

North Queensland Cowboys (30)
Tries: Jack Kelleher, Viliame Kikau, Josh Chudleigh, Alex Grant, Samsen O'Neill
Goals: Corey Jensen 5


St. George Illawarra Dragons 12 New Zealand Warriors 36
Venue: Jubilee Oval
Date: Saturday 19 April 2014 at 3:15pm

St. George Illawarra Dragons (12)
Tries: Euan Aitken 3

New Zealand Warriors (36)
Tries: Mason Lino 2, Sam Lisone, Lafu Feagaiga, Michael Ki, Tomas Aoake, Ata Hingano
Goals: Mason Lino 4


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 24 Sydney Roosters 44
Venue: Remondis Stadium
Date: Saturday 19 April 2014 at 5:15pm

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (24)
Tries: Fa'amanu Brown, Taylar Garrett, Sage Wilder, Josh Addo-Carr, Dallas Wells
Goals: Valentine Holmes 2

Sydney Roosters (44)
Tries: Piki Rogers 2, Jack Goodsell 2, Brendan Elliot, Jake Lewis, Nene Macdonald, Taane Milne
Goals: Jackson Hastings 6


Canberra Raiders 28 Melbourne Storm 22
Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Sunday 20 April 2014 at 12:45pm

Canberra Raiders (28)
Tries: Jake Wheeler 2, Scott Doyle, Lachlan Hurst, Josh Baker, Andrew Heffernan
Goals: Patrick Mago 2

Melbourne Storm (22)
Tries: Rhys Kennedy, Francis Tualau, Cameron Munster, Josh Cullen-Minhinnick
Goals: Cameron Munster 3


Parramatta Eels 58 Wests Tigers 20
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Monday 21 April 2014 at 1:45pm

Parramatta Eels (58)
Tries: Kaysa Pritchard, Fabian Goodall, Zach Dockar-Clay, Ryan Matterson, Nathan Davis 3, Corey Makelim, Halauafu Lavaka 2
Goals: Nathan Davis 9

Wests Tigers (20)
Tries: Tom Satterthwaite, Watson Heleta, Salesi Funaki, Tyler Cassell
Goals: Mitchell Moses 2


Penrith Panthers 26 Gold Coast Titans 6
Venue: Sportingbet Stadium Penrith
Date: Monday 21 April 2014 at 4:45pm

Penrith Panthers (26)
Tries: Dallin Watene Zelezniak 2, Waqa Blake 2, Sam Scarlett
Goals: Corey Harawira 3

Gold Coast Titans (6)
Tries: Zac Spring
Goals: Deacon Fletcher 1


Holden Cup Under 20's Season 2014:

RESULTS: Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6

DRAW: Click here

LADDER: Click here

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?