NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 8
3 days ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the scores & scorers from Round 12 of the National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's.
Check back Tuesday for all the teamlists ahead of the next round of the Under 20's competition!
Penrith Panthers 18 Parramatta Eels 14
Venue: Sportingbet Stadium Penrith
Date: Friday 30 May 2014 at 5:30pm
Penrith Panthers (18)
Tries: Dave Cowhan, Christian Crighton, Waqa Blake
Goals: Corey Harawira 3
Parramatta Eels (14)
Tries: Joey Lussick, Nathan Davis, Tepai Tepu-Smith
Goals: Nathan Davis 1
Sydney Roosters 30 Canberra Raiders 29
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Date: Saturday 31 May 2014 at 1:10pm
Sydney Roosters (30)
Tries: Nene McDonald 2, Brendan Elliot 2, Arthur Junior Currie, Jack Goodsell
Goals: Tyler Cornish 3
Canberra Raiders (29)
Tries: Ricky Garard 2, Luke Bateman, Scott Doyle, Jack Williams, Jack Creith
Goals: Lachlan Croker 2
Field Goals: Lachlan Croker 1
North Queensland Cowboys 22 Melbourne Storm 20
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Saturday 31 May 2014 at 5:15pm
North Queensland Cowboys (22)
Tries: Scott Schulte, Viliame Kikau, Conor Carey, Yamba Bowie
Goals: Corey Jensen 3
Melbourne Storm (20)
Tries: Jake Turpin, Nelson Asofa-Solomona, Junior Kirisome, Niua Finau Puaka
Goals: Niua Finau Puaka 2
New Zealand Warriors 34 Newcastle Knights 22
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Date: Sunday 1 June 2014 at 11:45am
New Zealand Warriors (34)
Tries: Ken Maumalo, Brad Abbey, James Bell, Nathaniel Roache, Mason Lino, Metia Lisati
Goals: Mason Lino 5
Newcastle Knights (22)
Tries: Tuiala Togiatasi, James De Saxe, Joseph Tapine, Chance Peni
Goals: Bryce Donovan 3
Brisbane Broncos 42 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 24
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Sunday 1 June 2014 at 12:45pm
Brisbane Broncos (42)
Tries: Tom Opacic 3, Duncan Paia'Aua 2, Kodi Nikorima, Lindsay Collins, Ashley Taylor
Goals: Ashley Taylor 5
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (24)
Tries: Jesse Raiyien, Nicholas Lynn, Tom Trbojevic, Latrell Schaumkel, Luke Gariner
Goals: Luke Garnier 2
South Sydney Rabbitohs 24 St. George Illawarra Dragons 36
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Monday 2 June 2014 at 4:45pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs (24)
Tries: Tom Hughes, PJ Lose, Aaron Booth, Cameron McInnes, Irae Simone
Goals: Irae Simone 2
St. George Illawarra Dragons (36)
Tries: Dylan Lauri, Rowland Kotobalau, Addin Fonua-Blake 2, William Tom
Goals: Hayden McCrae 5, Adam Clune 1
Holden Cup Under 20's Season 2014:
RESULTS:
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 |
Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 | Round 9 | Round 10 |
Round 11
DRAW: Click here | LADDER: Click here