NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 3
8 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the scores & scorers from Round 16 of the National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's.
Check back Tuesday for all the teamlists ahead of the next round of the Under 20's competition!
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 32 Sydney Roosters 24
Venue: Brookvale Oval
Date: Friday 27 June 2014 at 5:20pm
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (32)
Tries: Luke Gosling 2, Jake Delaney, Nicholas Hynes, Luke Garner, Michael Stigg,
Goals: Luke Garner 4
Sydney Roosters (24)
Tries: Tyler Cornish 2, Taane Milne, Brendan Elliot
Goals: Jackson Hastings 4
Brisbane Broncos 32 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 10
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday 27 June 2014 at 5:20pm
Brisbane Broncos (32)
Tries: Tom Opacic 2, Elijah Alick 2, Jack Tuttle, Joe Ofahengaue, Jayden Nikorima
Goals: Ashley Taylor 1, Jayden Nikorima 1
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (10)
Tries: Joshua Addo-Carr 1, Anthony Moraitis
Goals: Valentine Holmes 1
Wests Tigers 46 Canberra Raiders 16
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday 28 June 2014 at 1:10pm
Wests Tigers (46)
Tries: Te Maire Martin 3, Mason Farrell, John Tohi, John Ogden, Daniel Rakvin, Hala Masila
Goals: Matthew Woods 7
Canberra Raiders (16)
Tries: Lachlan Hurst 2, Matt Frawley
Goals: Scott Doyle 2
North Queensland Cowboys 18 South Sydney Rabbitohs 28
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Saturday 28 June 2014 at 4:45pm
North Queensland Cowboys (18)
Tries: Viliame Kikau 2, Josh Chudleigh
Goals: Corey Jensen 3
South Sydney Rabbitohs (28)
Tries: Tevita Cottrell, Jack Gosiewski, Cheyne Whitelaw, Zane Musgrove, Clayton Williams
Goals: Irae Simone 4
New Zealand Warriors 30 Penrith Panthers 13
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Date: Sunday 29 June 2014 at 11:45am
New Zealand Warriors (30)
Tries: Metia Lisati, Ofahiki Ogden, Brad Abbey, Semisi Tyrell, Marata Niukore
Goals: Mason Lino 5
Penrith Panthers (13)
Tries: Brendan Attwood, Chris Smith
Goals: Corey Harawira 2
Field Goals: Sam Scarlett 1
Parramatta Eels 16 Newcastle Knights 20
Venue: Pirtek Stadium
Date: Sunday 29 June 2014 at 12:45pm
Parramatta Eels (16)
Tries: Alec Bush, Halauafu Lavaka, Nathan Davis
Goals: Nathan Davis 2
Newcastle Knights (20)
Tries: Bryce Donovan 2, Sam Keenan, Lachlan Fitzgibbon
Goals: Bryce Donovan 2
St. George Illawarra Dragons 6 Melbourne Storm 26
Venue: WIN Stadium
Date: Monday 30 June 2014 at 4:45pm
St. George Illawarra Dragons (6)
Tries: Izaac Thompson
Goals: Shannon Crook 1
Melbourne Storm (26)
Tries: Cameron Munster 2, Tony Tumusa, Kurt Bernard, Jake Turpin
Goals: Cameron Munster 3/5
Holden Cup Under 20's Season 2014:
RESULTS:
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 |
Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 | Round 9 | Round 10 |
Round 11 | Round 12 | Round 13 | Round 14 | Round 15
DRAW: Click here | LADDER: Click here