Holden Cup U20 Results - 2014 Round 19

All the scores & scorers from Round 19 of the National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's.

Check back Tuesday for all the teamlists ahead of the next round of the Under 20's competition!


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 24 North Queensland Cowboys 22
Venue: Remondis Stadium
Date: Friday 18 July 2014 at 5:20pm

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (24)
Tries: Jaden Clarke 2, Brad Deitz, Anthony Moraitis
Goals: Valentine Holmes 4

North Queensland Cowboys (22)
Tries: Conor Carey, Viliame Kikau, Lenny Magey, Jack Kelleher
Goals: Corey Jensen 3


Parramatta Eels 40 South Sydney Rabbitohs 26
Venue: Pirtek Stadium
Date: Friday 18 July 2014 at 5:20pm

Parramatta Eels (40)
Tries: Leva Li 3, Halauafu Lavaka 2, Tyrell Fuimaono, Josh Aloiai, Jordan Muna
Goals: Zach Dockar-Clay 4

South Sydney Rabbitohs (26)
Tries: Devon Makaore-Boyce, Tom Hughes, Brad Wall, Cameron Mcinnes, John Olive
Goals: Irae Simone 1, Devon Makaore-Boyce 2


Sydney Roosters 32 Penrith Panthers 18
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Date: Saturday 19 July 2014 at 10:40am

Sydney Roosters (32)
Tries: Latrell Mitchell, Mitchell Mamary, Brendan Elliot 2, Jack Goodsell, Vincent Leuluai
Goals: Jackson Hastings 4

Penrith Panthers (18)
Tries: Sione Katoa, Brendan Attwood 2
Goals: Corey Harawira 3


Melbourne Storm 54 Canberra Raiders 10
Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Saturday 19 July 2014 at 3:10pm

Melbourne Storm (54)
Tries: Latrell Robinson 3, Asofa Solomona 3, Richie Kennar, Joe Stimson, Una Mohi, Tony Tumusa
Goals: Billy Brittain 7

Canberra Raiders (10)
Tries: Lachlan Hurst, TBC
Goals: Scott Doyle 1


Brisbane Broncos 18 New Zealand Warriors 40
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Saturday 19 July 2014 at 5:15pm

Brisbane Broncos (18)
Tries: Jordan Drew 2, Francis Molo
Goals: Jayden Nikorima 3

New Zealand Warriors (40)
Tries: Brad Abbey 2, Toafofoa Sipley, Metia Lisate, Alex Tuimavave-Gerrard, Nathaniel Roache, Michael Ki
Goals: Solomone Kata 6


Newcastle Knights 42 Gold Coast Titans 12
Venue: Hunter Stadium
Date: Sunday 20 July 2014 at 11:15am

Newcastle Knights (42)
Tries: Sione Mata'utia 3, Josh Birch 2, Jaelen Feeney, Lachlan Fitzgibbon, Chance Peni
Goals: Bryce Donovan 5

Gold Coast Titans (12)
Tries: Jahrome Hughes 2
Goals: Kane Elgey 2


Wests Tigers 42 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 10
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Sunday 20 July 2014 at 12:45pm

Wests Tigers (42)
Tries: Lamar Liolevave, John Ogden, Jordan Grant, Delouise Hoeter, Tyler Cassel 2, Watson Heleta
Goals: Matthew Woods 7

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (10)
Tries: Dujuan Liolevave, Renouf To'omaga
Goals: Brad Keighran 1


St. George Illawarra Dragons 16 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 18
Venue: Jubilee Oval
Date: Monday 21 July 2014 at 4:45pm

St. George Illawarra Dragons (16)
Tries: Jack Bird, Adam Clune, Leigh Higgins
Goals: Shannon Crook 2

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (18)
Tries: Riley Travers, Charlie Taylor, Jamil Hopoate
Goals: Luke Garner 3


Holden Cup Under 20's Season 2014:

RESULTS:
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 |
Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 | Round 9 | Round 10 |
Round 11 | Round 12 | Round 13 | Round 14 | Round 15 |
Round 16 | Round 17 | Round 18

DRAW: Click here | LADDER: Click here

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?