Holden Cup U20 Results - 2014 Round 21

All the scores & scorers from Round 21 of the National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's.

Check back later today for all the teamlists ahead of the next round of the Under 20's competition!

2014 Under 20's DRAW: Click here

2014 Under 20's LADDER: Click here

Kickoff times are AEST unless otherwise noted


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 34 Brisbane Broncos 44
Venue: Brookvale Oval
Date: Friday 1 August 2014 at 5:30pm

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (34)
Tries: Riley Travers, Nick Lynn, Leonati Feiloakitua, 3 tries TBC
Goals: Luke Garner 5

Brisbane Broncos (44)
Tries: Ashley Taylor, Elijah Alick, Jayden Berrell, Tom Opacic, Paul Byrnes, Jayden Nikorima 2, 1 try TBC
Goals: Jayden Nikorima 6


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 30 Penrith Panthers 54
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Friday 1 August 2014 at 5:30pm

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (30)
Tries: Kyle Krisanski-Kennedy 2, Dujuan Liolevave 2, Tautalatasi Tasi, Renouf To'omaga
Goals: Brad Keighran 2, Brendan Cox 1

Penrith Panthers (54)
Tries: Jarrod Brackenhoffer 2, Brendan Attwood 2, Tyrone May 2, Chris Smith 2, Eddie Aiono, Joshua Jay
Goals: Jarrod Brackenhoffer 7


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 23 Parramatta Eels 34
Venue: Remondis Stadium
Date: Saturday 2 August 2014 at 12:45pm

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (23)
Tries: Bradley Deitz, Finlay Dibley, Connor Tracey, Jamayne Isaako
Goals: Jamayne Isaako 3
Field Goals: Dallas Wells 1

Parramatta Eels (34)
Tries: Tyrell Fuimaono, Fabian Goodall, Corey Makelim, Leva Li 2
Goals: Zach Dockar-Clay 5


Wests Tigers 24 Melbourne Storm 22
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday 2 August 2014 at 1:15pm

Wests Tigers (24)
Tries: Tyler Cassel, John Tohi, John Ogden, Delouise Hoeter
Goals: Eli Levido 4

Melbourne Storm (22)
Tries: Nelson Asofa-Solomona, Dean Britt, Joe Stimson
Goals: Brayden Torpy 3


South Sydney Rabbitohs 18 Newcastle Knights 32
Venue: Redfern Oval
Date: Saturday 2 August 2014 at 2:00pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs (18)
Tries: Cheyne Whitlaw 2, Jack Gosiewski
Goals: Wallace Tangiiti 3

Newcastle Knights (32)
Tries: Bradie Smith 2, Lachlan Fitzgibbon, Bradon Robson, Chance Peni, Pride Petterson-Robati
Goals: Brock Lamb 4


North Queensland Cowboys 31 Gold Coast Titans 30
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Saturday 2 August 2014 at 3:15pm

North Queensland Cowboys (31)
Tries: Coen Hess 2, Conor Carey, Cooper Bambling, Samsen O'Neill, Patrick Kaufusi
Goals: Corey Jensen 3
Field Goals: Yamba Bowie 1

Gold Coast Titans (30)
Tries: Shaun Hudson, Jaiden Hawkes, Kane Elgey, Karl Lawton
Goals: Kane Elgey 4, Deacon Fletcher 1


Sydney Roosters 20 St. George Illawarra Dragons 22
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Date: Saturday 2 August 2014 at 5:15pm

Sydney Roosters (20)
Tries: Jack Goodsell, Tyler Cornish, Brendan Elliot
Goals: Tyler Cornish 2

St. George Illawarra Dragons (22)
Tries: Dee Jay Harris 2, Jack Kavanagh, Matt Dufty
Goals: Shannon Crook 3


Canberra Raiders 6 New Zealand Warriors 54
Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Sunday 3 August 2014 at 11:45am

Canberra Raiders (6)
Tries: Cleveland McGhie
Goals: Jonathon Kent 1

New Zealand Warriors (54)
Tries: Nathaniel Roache 2, James Bell 2, Sam Lisone, Marata Niukore, Kouma Samson, Ata Hingano, Paul Ulberg, Brad Abbey
Goals: Ata Hingana 7


Holden Cup Under 20's Season 2014:

RESULTS:
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 |
Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 | Round 9 | Round 10 |
Round 11 | Round 12 Round 13 | Round 14 | Round 15 |
Round 16 | Round 17 | Round 18 | Round 19 Round 20 |

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?